9,426

Homes in ZIP Code 11727

Section Image
  • /43

    $790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    11 Dorchester Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    Huge Beautiful 4 Br Colonial, Kitchen W/Granite Tops, Marble Ef & Kit Floor, Hardwood Flr's Throughout, State Of The Art Bathroom W/Heated Flr's, Huge In ground pool 20x40.

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    11 Dorchester Dr, Coram, NY 11727
  • 215 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    $387,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    215 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neilson Robles Exit Realty Achieve

    215 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727
    • 48 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $464,472 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      48 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Collins Signature Premier Properties

  • /33

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    12 Westmoylan Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Desirable Tanglewood Hills “W” Section! Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath Farm Ranch with dormer (1983) offering flexible living space throughout. Main bath features a spa tub, 1-car garage with pull-down attic storage. Approx. 1,775 sq ft on lower level (incl. garage) plus 925 sq ft upper level. All bedrooms include energy-efficient mini-split heat pumps (9,000 BTUs, 2 yrs old), kitchen/den features

    Mark Maningo RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    12 Westmoylan Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 3 Quail Path Unit 38, Coram, NY 11727

    $465,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3 Quail Path Unit 38, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,706

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cayton Century 21 AA Realty

    3 Quail Path Unit 38, Coram, NY 11727
    • 155 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $442,040 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      155 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Weiss Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /39

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    79 Pointe Cir S Unit 79, Coram, NY 11727

    Spacious first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath co-op in desirable North Isle Village featuring a true two-bedroom layout with both bedrooms generously sized. This main-level residence offers a well-balanced floor plan, abundant closet space, and two full bathrooms — each with a bathtub — a rarely available configuration within the community. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath,

    Dawn Kanyoosky Showcase of Long Island Realty

    79 Pointe Cir S Unit 79, Coram, NY 11727
  • 10 Pointe Cir S Unit 10, Coram, NY 11727

    $230,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Pointe Cir S Unit 10, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalista Alfano Serhant East End LLC

    10 Pointe Cir S Unit 10, Coram, NY 11727
    • 147 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $423,714 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      147 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Oliver Hauseit LLC

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $645,000 per Acre

    lot 26 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727

    .62 acre lot on Route 112 Zoned J-2 with 125' frontage

    John Lessler Nelin Real Estate Group

    lot 26 Route 112, Coram, NY 11727
  • 12 Chauncey Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $700,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12 Chauncey Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,582

    Last Listing Agent Raj Jaggi Voro LLC

    12 Chauncey Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 146 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $460,241 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      146 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Fiore Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /24

    $725,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    N/C Westfield Lot 2 Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    Beautiful New Construction in a prime location. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial, perfectly situated on a quiet, tre-~lined street in a desirable residential neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this beautiful new home features a first floor primary bedroom with a private en-suite bath, offering a comfortable retreat and a highly desirable open

    Lisa Ortiz Kelly Real Estate Inc

    N/C Westfield Lot 2 Rd, Coram, NY 11727
  • 35 Navajo Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $165,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Navajo Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roth RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    35 Navajo Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 27 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $469,366 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Steinberg RE/MAX

  • /27

    $515,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    6 Georgian Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    This sought after Townhouse style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Updated Kitchen and baths with a Garage. The open floor plan features cathedral ceiling, Skylight and loft area. This is and end unit features privacy with new white PVC fenced in patio area. The primary bedroom is on 1st floor. The 1st floor full bath is updated with spacious shower. The 2nd floor features 2 bedrooms, full

    Sandi Bellucci Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    6 Georgian Ct, Coram, NY 11727
  • 4 Wellsley Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $650,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4 Wellsley Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,877

    Last Listing Agent Yoan Velazquez Real Broker NY LLC

    4 Wellsley Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 23 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $464,795 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1995
      23 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christof Pasterak Progressive Realty Grp USA Inc

  • /23

    $598,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    173 Sequoia Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    This lovely contemporary home features formal living room, formal dining room, 4 bedrooms, eat-in-kitchen, 3.5 baths, den, new roof, new electric, and new flooring, Home also boasts central air, sewers, and a 2 car garage.

    Robert Satter Showcase of Long Island Realty

    173 Sequoia Dr, Coram, NY 11727
  • 6 Petersburg Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $500,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6 Petersburg Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,733

    Last Listing Agent Jake DeLeo Listing Pro Realty Services

    6 Petersburg Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 16 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $567,912 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      16 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marco Gomez EXP Realty

  • /31

    $519,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    12 Charlottsville Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    Stop your search! This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect "new home" feel with the character of custom finishes. Stepping inside, you are greeted by crisp crown molding that flows through every room, framing the bright, open living spaces. The heart of the home—the kitchen—was completely transformed just five years ago with custom cabinets, gleaming corian counters, and top-tier

    Eric Gordon Coldwell Banker American Homes

    12 Charlottsville Ct, Coram, NY 11727
  • 25 Teele Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $605,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    25 Teele Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,234

    Last Listing Agent David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    25 Teele Dr, Coram, NY 11727
    • 4 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $442,829 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

  • /10

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    15 Whitmore Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome to 15 Whitmore Lane in Coram. This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a brand-new kitchen with an open floor plan that seamlessly flows throughout the home. Enjoy energy-efficient living with brand-new solar panels and the convenience of Smart Home features. Move-in ready and located on a quiet street close to shopping and dining. This home is a true turnkey opportunity.

    Gregory Masaitis Keller Williams Realty Elite

    15 Whitmore Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 356 Clubhouse Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $427,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    356 Clubhouse Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,364

    Last Listing Agent Jamie DelCore Signature Premier Properties

    356 Clubhouse Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 21 New Ln, Selden, NY 11784

      Est $571,978 Not Listed For Sale

      21 New Ln, Selden, NY 11784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      21 New Ln, Selden, NY 11784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Martins RYLIA Homes Inc

  • /21

    $459,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    11 Chipmunk Trail, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome to 11 Chipmunk Trail located in the desirable Hunt Club in Coram. Where a serene, park-like setting meets everyday convenience. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch style unit offers a spacious and inviting layout. The vaulted living room features recessed lighting, a gas fireplace, and direct access to the backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a

    Dawn Jordan Signature Premier Properties

    11 Chipmunk Trail, Coram, NY 11727
  • 5 Delaware Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $430,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5 Delaware Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,185

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Seeger Signature Premier Properties

    5 Delaware Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 39 Beach Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $541,151 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Beach Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      39 Beach Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harris-Iannuzzi White Mountain Rlty & Property

  • /13

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    154 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    Unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with 24 hour manned gate in a private community with a country club style lifestyle. Beautiful private 9 hole golf course, basketball courts, tennis court, gym, pools etc.

    Kristin Toomey Howard Hanna Coach

    154 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727
  • 24 Thomas St, Coram, NY 11727

    $570,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24 Thomas St, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,704

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McElroy Signature Premier Properties

    24 Thomas St, Coram, NY 11727
    • 192 W Yaphank Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $512,741 Not Listed For Sale

      192 W Yaphank Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      192 W Yaphank Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /29

    $699,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    2 Franklin St, Coram, NY 11727

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a legal accessory apartment, offering great flexibility for extended family. Major updates within the last 5 years include a new roof, gutters, siding, and front doors with a lifetime Power Home warranty, along with new vinyl flooring throughout, refaced kitchen cabinets, updated outlets and switches, LED hi-hat lighting, new interior doors, and upgraded

    Elaine Halpin Signature Premier Properties

    2 Franklin St, Coram, NY 11727
  • 4 Winfield Davis Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Winfield Davis Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,054

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Sweezey Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4 Winfield Davis Dr, Coram, NY 11727
    • 10 Marie Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $395,306 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Marie Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Marie Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bagshaw Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

  • /24

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    21 Halston Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape nestled in the heart of Coram and located in the sought-after Longwood School District. This well-maintained home features an eat-in kitchen with Corian countertops, a formal dining room, spacious living room, home office, and an oversized great room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The beautifully fenced backyard features pavers and

    Kristin Scanlon Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    21 Halston Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 7 Grand Canyon Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $555,100 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7 Grand Canyon Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,926

    Last Listing Agent Martina Scheben Coldwell Banker American Homes

    7 Grand Canyon Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 18 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $689,850 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaishree Zilpelwar Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /19

    $209,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    222 Pointe Cir N Unit 2, Coram, NY 11727

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom co-op. Designed for modern living, the unit features a spacious and inviting living room that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, creating an ideal layout for both quiet evenings and hosting guests. Both bedrooms offer comfortable retreats with ample natural light, while the full

    Brian Jeacoma Signature Premier Properties

    222 Pointe Cir N Unit 2, Coram, NY 11727

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home