12,494

Coram, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    154 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    Unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with 24 hour manned gate in a private community with a country club style lifestyle. Beautiful private 9 hole golf course, basketball courts, tennis court, gym, pools etc.

    Kristin Toomey Howard Hanna Coach

    154 Birchwood Rd, Coram, NY 11727
  • /2

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 Country Club Dr Unit B, Coram, NY 11727

    Ask About Our Amazing Rent Specials*. Restrictions Apply*. Granite Kitchen Floor/Countertop! Stainless Steel Appliances, Tuscany Cabinets, Hi-Hats, Ceiling Fans,2-Tone Paint Crn/Base Molding, Carpet. Granite & Marble Bath Vanity Top, Frameless Shower Doors. Central Air, Terr. Free Resident Clubhouse, Fitness, Billiards, Fireplace, Pool, Playground/Barbeque. Laundry Center.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    36 Country Club Dr Unit B, Coram, NY 11727
  • 10 Pointe Cir S Unit 10, Coram, NY 11727

    $230,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Pointe Cir S Unit 10, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalista Alfano Serhant East End LLC

    10 Pointe Cir S Unit 10, Coram, NY 11727
    • 11 Dryden Ave, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $481,402 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dryden Ave, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11 Dryden Ave, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nieves Signature Premier Properties

  • /40

    $709,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    3 Avon Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    Welcome to 3 Avon Ave in Port Jefferson Station, nestled in the desirable Comsewogue School District! This home sits on a generous .49-acre lot backing preserved parklands, offering privacy, tranquility, and scenic surroundings while still being minutes to shopping, dining, and transportation. Inside, you’ll find a fully renovated kitchen (2012) with a large pantry for storage, flowing into

    Shaughnessy Dusling Real Broker NY LLC

    3 Avon Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • /8

    $2,915 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1 Brookwood Dr Unit 1304 B, Coram, NY 11727

    Ask About Our Amazing Rent Specials*. Restrictions Apply*. Granite Kitchen Floor/Countertop! Stainless Steel Appliances, Tuscany Cabinets, Hi-Hats, Ceiling Fans, Stunning Gray Paint. White Crown/Base Molding, Gray Carpet. Granite/Marble Bath/Vanitytop, Frameless Shower Doors. Some Terrace. Planned Renovations At Free Resident Clubhouse/ Fitness/Billiards/Fireplace, Outdoor Pool! On Site Laundry

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    1 Brookwood Dr Unit 1304 B, Coram, NY 11727
  • 15 Ormond Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    $500,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15 Ormond Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,943

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Acquista BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    15 Ormond Ave, Selden, NY 11784
    • 23 4th St, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $600,540 Not Listed For Sale

      23 4th St, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      23 4th St, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Majestic Triple Crown Real Estate Assoc

  • /48

    $599,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    223 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    Come home to an all new renovated town home, Kitchen, baths, carpeting and wood floors with upscale appliances and materials. This DIAMOND condition town home offers a possible primary on main and flowing floor plan with cathedral ceilings, Second floor loft, crown mouldings, large bright windows, full 9 ft ceilings in a full basement and a private yard. The second floor primary offers a windowed

    William Tarantola Howard Hanna Coach

    223 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • /9

    $2,805 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2002 Vista View Dr Unit 2002, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Ask About Our Amazing Specials*: Granite Kitchen Countertops & Granite Kitchen Floor! Stainless Steel Appliances, Tuscany Cabinets, Hi-Hats, Ceiling Fans,2-Tone Paint Crn/Base Molding, Carpet. Bath W/Granite Vanity Top, Frameless Shower. Central Air. Free Resident Clubhouse, Fitness Center Barbecue Area, Pool, Playground/Bark Park.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    2002 Vista View Dr Unit 2002, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 7 Spruce Ct, Selden, NY 11784

    $295,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7 Spruce Ct, Selden, NY 11784

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oakar Reinstein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    7 Spruce Ct, Selden, NY 11784
    • 180 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $433,808 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      180 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Weiss Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /16

    $400,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    265 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    Spacious 2 Story, Cambridge Model, End Unit In Quiet Location, with 2 Large Bdrms, 1.5 Bths, in Unit Washer/Dryer, FDining Rm, Large Living Rm, lots of Closets, Fenced Patio, Clubhouse, Outdoor IG Pool, Basketball, Pickle Ball & Tennis, Courts, Gym, Play Areas, Well Maintained Grounds, Comsewogue Schools, Near To RxR, Sunysbrook Univ, Hosps, Shops & Main Rds, Pets Allowed, Smoking Allowed. Taxes

    Josephine Goykin Coldwell Banker American Homes

    265 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 Whitney Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Bright and charming one bedroom apartment for rent in Coram. Private side entrance and use of small side yard. Close to Rt. 112, Pine Rd and Rt. 83. Quiet and well maintained home. Fresh paint, new carpeting and a new dishwasher, this apartment includes utilities except for WIFI. This is suitable for 1.

    RoseMarie DeMaio Coldwell Banker American Homes

    5 Whitney Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 3 Alabama Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $700,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3 Alabama Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,207

    Last Listing Agent Briguitte Berrospi HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    3 Alabama Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
    • 179 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $465,811 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      179 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Moran Century 21 Amiable Rlty Grp II

  • /19

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    222 Pointe Cir N Unit 2, Coram, NY 11727

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom co-op. Designed for modern living, the unit features a spacious and inviting living room that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, creating an ideal layout for both quiet evenings and hosting guests. Both bedrooms offer comfortable retreats with ample natural light, while the full

    Brian Jeacoma Signature Premier Properties

    222 Pointe Cir N Unit 2, Coram, NY 11727
  • /2

    $2,915 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10 Joyner Place Unit 1005B, Coram, NY 11727

    *Ask About Our Amazing Rent Specials*. *Restrictions Apply* Granite Kitchen Floor/Countertop! Stainless Steel Appliances, Tuscany Cabinets, Hi-Hats, Ceiling Fans, Stunning Gray Paint. White Crown/Base Molding, Gray Carpet. Granite/Marble Bath/Vanitytop, Frameless Shower Doors. Some Terrace. Planned Renovations At Free Resident Clubhouse/ Fitness/Billiards/Fireplace, Outdoor Pool! On Site Laundry

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    10 Joyner Place Unit 1005B, Coram, NY 11727
  • 5 Morris St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $826,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5 Morris St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,719

    Last Listing Agent Sean Darbyshire Signature Premier Properties

    5 Morris St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
    • 178 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $452,922 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      178 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /29

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    5 Whinstone St, Coram, NY 11727

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Coram offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. This inviting home features updated finishes, a spacious layout, and a bright, welcoming feel throughout. The primary bedroom includes its own private bath, creating a comfortable retreat. You will also love the dedicated laundry room, adding extra functionality to daily

    Stephen Navetta Exit Realty All Pro

    5 Whinstone St, Coram, NY 11727
  • 12 Chauncey Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $700,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12 Chauncey Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,582

    Last Listing Agent Raj Jaggi Voro LLC

    12 Chauncey Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 135 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $494,072 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      135 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /20

    $309,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    255 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    Bright and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit condo in Sagamore Hills offering easy living in a prime location. Sun filled living space creates an open and comfortable atmosphere, while the eat in kitchen features stone countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and tile flooring designed for everyday function and style. The spacious primary bedroom includes generous closet space, and a private

    Joshua Whalley Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    255 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 35 Navajo Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $165,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Navajo Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roth RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    35 Navajo Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 132 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $471,536 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      132 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

• /30

    $579,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    10 Gettysburg Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    Set in the sought-after Sterling Woods community, this beautifully renovated and spacious two-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath end-unit townhouse offers the longest driveway in the community and a rare layout, attached on only one side. The home features a bright, open feel with a high-ceiling living room, a stunning feature wall, and a sliding glass door leading to a large private paver patio

    Justin Deleo Listing Pro Realty Services

    10 Gettysburg Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 4 Wellsley Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $650,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4 Wellsley Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,268

    Last Listing Agent Yoan Velazquez Real Broker NY LLC

    4 Wellsley Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 124 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $432,380 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      124 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Akde Elmazi Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /2

    $449,999

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    59 Norfleet Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    SOLD WITH TENANTS!!!..well maintained rooming house 7 bedrooms and 2 full baths\ main level 3 bedrooms, living room and EIK upstairs 4 large bedrooms with 1 full bath, large basement for storage with egress windows. Near convenient stores. Sold with tenants.

    Jayne Moore Listing Pro Realty Services

    59 Norfleet Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 6 Petersburg Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $500,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6 Petersburg Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,733

    Last Listing Agent Jake DeLeo Listing Pro Realty Services

    6 Petersburg Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 109 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $456,475 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      109 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,750
      • Jan 11, 2024

• /36

    $549,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    19 Goodwin Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome to this beautiful expanded ranch with high vaulted ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. This home features recessed lighting, a newer roof (2018) and windows, front door and Anderson Slider, a water heater that is only 4 years young, ensuring modern amenities for your comfort. The 200 amp electrical system and central air conditioning provide reliability and efficiency,

    Sarah Fox Signature Premier Properties

    19 Goodwin Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 25 Teele Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $605,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    25 Teele Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,234

    Last Listing Agent David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    25 Teele Dr, Coram, NY 11727
    • 95 Theodore Dr Unit 11, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $419,088 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Theodore Dr Unit 11, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      95 Theodore Dr Unit 11, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /4

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    58 W Denis Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Amazing opportunity to complete an existing construction project. Property is being sold as is with approved plans and variances in place. The home is currently a shell, offering the next owner the chance to finish and customize to their vision. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning approximately 0.34 acres. Call for additional details.

    Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    58 W Denis Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 128 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $370,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    128 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Weiss Realty Connect USA LLC

    128 Sagamore Hills Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
    • 80 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $467,159 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      80 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

  • /28

    $619,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    0 Mill Rd Unit KEYL3569245, Coram, NY 11727

    This brand new home,,,,MOVE IN READY... on a beautiful 1/3 acre of land, huge back yard,,features a FULL basement with 8' ceiling and OUTSIDE ENTRANCE,, all OAK on the first floor, a formal living room & dining room, a spacious eat-in kitchen with a center island and granite tops, sliders to the rear yard, 2 zone heating & air conditioning, ceramic baths, 4 carpeted bedrooms,( master suite & bath

    Frank Danisi Park Ridge Realty Assoc Inc

    0 Mill Rd Unit KEYL3569245, Coram, NY 11727
  • 356 Clubhouse Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $427,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    356 Clubhouse Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,364

    Last Listing Agent Jamie DelCore Signature Premier Properties

    356 Clubhouse Ct, Coram, NY 11727

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home