12,494

Coram, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 35 Gibbs Rd Unit 7, Coram, NY 11727

    $460,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    35 Gibbs Rd Unit 7, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Mina Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    35 Gibbs Rd Unit 7, Coram, NY 11727
    • 7 Albright Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $583,076 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Albright Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7 Albright Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Hermanowski Signature Premier Properties

  • /2

    $225,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $247,253 per Acre

    Lot # 1 Forest Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    40,000 Sqft / .91 Acre Plot Of Residential Land on Forest Lane, Coram. Come Build The Home Of Your Dreams!

    Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    Lot # 1 Forest Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 27 Wedgewood Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $560,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    27 Wedgewood Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,476

    Last Listing Agent Renee Steinberg RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    27 Wedgewood Dr, Coram, NY 11727
    • 18 Grady Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $651,167 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Grady Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      18 Grady Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian McKenna Signature Premier Properties

  • /43

    $949,997 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    77 Van Buren St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    Welcome to this fabulous 4-bed, 3.5 bath Farm Ranch located in Port Jefferson Woods IV, offering a flexible layout and numerous updates throughout. The home opens with a cathedral-ceiling foyer that flows into the den and kitchen, creating an open and functional floor plan. The kitchen features granite countertops and tile flooring, along with ample cabinet space. Wood floors and custom moldings

    Marianna Acquista BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    77 Van Buren St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 16 Embassy Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    $815,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    16 Embassy Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,556

    Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Embassy Rd, Selden, NY 11784
    • 25 Grady Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $554,363 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Grady Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      25 Grady Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /27

    $329,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    25 Freemont Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome to your new home in this lovey and active 55 and over community! Freshly updated single floor living, this home boasts a large primary bedroom, in unit laundry, eat in kitchen compete with new refrigerator, large energy efficient windows for plenty of natural light, sunroom which can double as storage, central air to keep you cool during the hot summer months, and pull down attic for

    Azim Abdabhai Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 Freemont Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 668 Hawkins Rd E, Coram, NY 11727

    $543,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    668 Hawkins Rd E, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,194

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stowell Howard Hanna Coach

    668 Hawkins Rd E, Coram, NY 11727
    • 20 Albright Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $586,708 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Albright Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      20 Albright Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Guzzetta American Way Real Estate Inc

  • /19

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    24 Sabre Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Wiltshire Woods community! This spacious 3–4 bedroom, 2-bath home offers a versatile and spacious layout, suited for multi-generational living or extended family. Thoughtfully updated with numerous upgrades throughout, the home features split-unit systems for efficient, customizable comfort in every room and solar panels that will be

    Kandice Inder Keller Williams Legendary

    24 Sabre Dr, Selden, NY 11784
  • 64 Chestnut St, Coram, NY 11727

    $660,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    64 Chestnut St, Coram, NY 11727

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,154

    Last Listing Agent Ahsan Marghoob Howard Hanna Coach

    64 Chestnut St, Coram, NY 11727
    • 22 Hollingwood Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $576,317 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hollingwood Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      22 Hollingwood Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /14

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    6 A Murray Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    This hi-ranch home of your dreams is waiting for you! Living room and dining room perfect for entertaining your guests, eat-in kitchen perfect for preparing all of your meals 4, spacious bedrooms including a primary suite. Beautiful backyard perfect for all of those summer gatherings. Situated on .52 acres, this home is ready to be called yours!

    David Guzzetta American Way Real Estate Inc

    6 A Murray Ln, Coram, NY 11727
  • 56 Glenmere Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $566,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    56 Glenmere Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,548

    Last Listing Agent Brayan Giron ARVY Realty

    56 Glenmere Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 20 Brenner Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $587,764 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Brenner Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20 Brenner Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamee Sherman Cross Star Realty

  • /32

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    62 Margaret Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome To 62 Margaret Drive Coram- A Well-Maintained Home Offering Comfort, Space And Throughout. Recent Major Improvements Include Updated Electrical And Plumbing Systems.The Main Level Features A Welcoming Entry Hall, Three Bedrooms, New Flooring Throughout, All New Interior Doors And A Fully Renovated Bathroom With Modern Finishes And New Ceiling Lighting. The Fully Finished Basement With

    Alba Prete Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    62 Margaret Dr, Coram, NY 11727
  • 1 Cheyenne Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $199,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1 Cheyenne Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George McKnight George Mcknight REALTORS Inc

    1 Cheyenne Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 1 Duffield Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $585,347 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Duffield Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1 Duffield Rd, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florence Tenety Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    11 Royal Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome to 11 Royal Drive, a versatile and beautifully maintained ranch-style home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Built in 1986, this move-in-ready residence offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable neighborhood known for its peaceful streets and pride of ownership. Set on a generous 14,810 sq ft lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for

    Chan Young Park Americana Realty Group LLC

    11 Royal Dr, Coram, NY 11727
  • 12 Folsom Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $535,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12 Folsom Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,962

    Last Listing Agent Jean Giuffre Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    12 Folsom Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 9 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $702,461 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Vargas-Johnson Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /17

    $295,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 451 Sq Ft

    84 Wyona Ave, Selden, NY 11784

    Discover affordable living in this charming studio-style cottage featuring 1 fully updated bath and incredible value from low taxes of just $3,750 per year (before STAR savings!).This cozy home offers:• A bright, inviting studio layout.• Updated full bathroom.• Easy-to-maintain yard on a 20 x 105 lot.• Built-in garden beds perfect for planting.• Backyard shed for extra

    Denise Beckman HomeSmart Dynamic Realty

    84 Wyona Ave, Selden, NY 11784
  • 17 Groton Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $545,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17 Groton Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,920

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chimento Coldwell Banker American Homes

    17 Groton Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 6 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $692,320 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6 Nicole Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Edwards Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /24

    $599,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    36 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to Country Pointe. Enjoy the best of all worlds within a carefree resort-at-home lifestyle 24-hr gated community. Gleaming hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, open & spacious layouts, luxurious baths are just some of the features you will enjoy. This Ashton model end unit is equipped with the Primary suite on the first floor. It includes a luxurious bath with deep soaking tub, walk-in

    Stephen Abruzzo Gateway to The Hamptons R E

    36 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763
  • 3 Mount Snow Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    $700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Mount Snow Ln, Coram, NY 11727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,997

    Last Listing Agent Yudelka Paz Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    3 Mount Snow Ln, Coram, NY 11727
    • 82 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $606,332 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      82 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Kane Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /39

    $390,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    13 Mallard Path, Coram, NY 11727

    Welcome Home! This well maintained ranch-style END unit in the highly sought-after Hunt Club community is an opportunity you won’t want to miss. Step inside to a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and a charming breakfast nook, with a serving window to the dining area - perfect for entertaining. A large sun-filled living room with vaulted ceilings leading to your private patio

    Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    13 Mallard Path, Coram, NY 11727
  • 9 Sierra Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $175,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9 Sierra Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elia Rubinstein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    9 Sierra Ct, Coram, NY 11727
    • 24 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $669,390 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Century 21 American Homes

  • /44

    $569,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    16 Magic Mountain Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    Fantastic seven-room ranch featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, situated on a fully fenced 0.35-acre lot. Highlights include a two-car garage with electric openers, a new paving-stone patio, and an asphalt driveway. in-ground sprinkler system, and an above-ground pool. Wall- and window-mounted ACs keep you cool all summer. Newer premium vinyl throughout the main living areas. Located on a

    Nicole Aretz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Magic Mountain Dr, Coram, NY 11727
  • 59 Pointe Cir S Unit 59, Coram, NY 11727

    $252,500 Sold Aug 10, 2025

    59 Pointe Cir S Unit 59, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent charmaine mikolajczyk Carol Michaels Realty Inc

    59 Pointe Cir S Unit 59, Coram, NY 11727
    • 5 Hayes Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $682,128 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hayes Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5 Hayes Ln, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Browne Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • 31 Teller Ave, Coram, NY 11727

    $610,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    31 Teller Ave, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,585

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    31 Teller Ave, Coram, NY 11727
    • 8 Barone Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Est $673,230 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Barone Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8 Barone Dr, Coram, NY 11727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haleh Field Aliano Real Estate

  • /19

    $249,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft

    172 Pointe Cir N, Coram, NY 11727

    Don't miss this one! Fantastic 2 bed/ 1 1/2 bath second floor unit! From the minute you walk in, you can see this home has been lovingly taken care of by its current owner. Updated Eat-In-Kitchen including new floor (2025) Oven (2020), Refrigerator (2025), Dishwasher (2022). Hot water heater is about 3 yrs old. Updated Baths in 2020. 1/2 bath in Primary Bedroom. Perfect location in the back of

    Kenneth Kroncke Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    172 Pointe Cir N, Coram, NY 11727
  • E37 El Camino Ct Unit 37, Coram, NY 11727

    $165,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    E37 El Camino Ct Unit 37, Coram, NY 11727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    E37 El Camino Ct Unit 37, Coram, NY 11727

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home