15,542

Cornelius, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $1,099,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft

    16615 Redding Park Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    The BEST value in Robbins Park-- newly staged, price reduced and ready for her new owner!Experience refined living in this impeccably upgraded residence nestled within the coveted Robbins Park community. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this home showcases a bright, open-concept layout enhanced by expansive windows that bathe the interiors in natural

    Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    16615 Redding Park Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /27

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19839 Henderson Rd Unit C, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Experience effortless waterfront living in this beautifully updated second-floor condo in Windward on Lake Norman. With 1,026 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends comfort and style with an open layout, sleek luxury vinyl flooring, and a warm, inviting living area anchored by a fireplace. The private covered balcony offers peaceful views perfect for

    Volkmar Dirksen DWV Realty LLC

    19839 Henderson Rd Unit C, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9856 Caldwell Depot Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,685

    Last Listing Agent Bob Fredrickson NextHome Reliance

    9856 Caldwell Depot Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /25

      Est $293,519 Not Listed For Sale

      19848 Deer Valley Dr Unit 19848, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19848 Deer Valley Dr Unit 19848, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Majhi Wilson Realty

  • /2

    $930,000 Coming Soon

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft

    21904 Torrence Chapel Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 4-bath residence offering incredible versatility, spacious living, and a fully finished walk-out basement designed for multigenerational living or entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with generous living spaces throughout, this home features a complete lower-level suite with a kitchen, bedroom, full bath, and private walk-out access—ideal for guests, or

    Kristen Dibble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    21904 Torrence Chapel Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /44

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19843 Henderson Rd Unit L, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Experience lakefront living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, FULLY FURNISHED PENTHOUSE (third-floor) condo overlooking the sparkling waters of Lake Norman. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the light-filled spaces, thoughtful updates, and breathtaking views that make this home truly special. The bright, neutral interior is complemented by stylish vinyl plank

    Angela Berrong Lake Norman Realty Inc

    19843 Henderson Rd Unit L, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /48

    $577,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20332 Colony Point Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,192

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Verhagen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    20332 Colony Point Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /30

      Est $264,366 Not Listed For Sale

      19882 Deer Valley Dr Unit 19882, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19882 Deer Valley Dr Unit 19882, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • 20396 Queens St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    $1,125,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    20396 Queens St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    The unparalleled location of this home places you within a couple minutes drive to either Downtown Cornelius and Downtown Davidson. This home is perfect for enjoying downtown restaurants, shops, and other entertainment, while also allowing you to embrace lake life with minimal upkeep. The elegant design features a primary suite on the main floor with 10' ceilings and a spacious, open layout.

    Greybrook Homes Builder
    20396 Queens St, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /48

    $1,328,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    18806 Fore Sail Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,731

    Last Listing Agent Marzia Mazzotti Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    18806 Fore Sail Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /30

      Est $294,210 Not Listed For Sale

      19832 Deer Valley Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19832 Deer Valley Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $739,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    12409 Cranberry Glades Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home in Cornelius featuring a distinctive 1.5-story floor plan and bright, open living spaces. A welcoming high-ceiling foyer leads into an inviting open layout highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors. The stunning great room features a dramatic two-story vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and spacious gathering area. The great room flows

    Brandon Young Green Olive Realty, LLC

    12409 Cranberry Glades Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /38

    $410,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8273 Viewpoint Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,975

    Last Listing Agent Paul Yancey Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    8273 Viewpoint Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /33

      Est $265,211 Not Listed For Sale

      19864 Deer Valley Dr Unit 19864, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19864 Deer Valley Dr Unit 19864, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Callahan RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /5

    $3,849,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft

    21510 Rio Oro Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Exceptional new construction waterfront residence offering approximately 4,507 square feet of elevated living space plus a 550 SF garage, thoughtfully composed across a two-story layout designed for both everyday ease and high-level entertaining. Upon completion, the home will present with a clean, tailored architectural presence and an unmistakable sense of intention. Inside, 10-foot ceilings

    Christy Walker Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    21510 Rio Oro Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /28

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    19409 Laurel Glen Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,825

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bright Premier Properties of the Carolinas

    19409 Laurel Glen Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /28

      Est $514,034 Not Listed For Sale

      18102 Coulter Pkwy, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      18102 Coulter Pkwy, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Turley RE/MAX

  • /45

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    20314 Colony Point Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Welcome to easy Lake Norman living in one of Cornelius’ most desirable locations. Perfectly positioned for a low-maintenance lifestyle, this charming lake cottage retreat places you just minutes from Jetton Village, Jetton Park, Birkdale Village, greenways, marinas, and I-77 for an effortless commute to Charlotte.Enjoy all the perks of lake living without the waterfront price tag. Residents

    Jordan Boyarsky Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    20314 Colony Point Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /48

    $945,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7618 Vistaview Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,745

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Taylor Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    7618 Vistaview Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /36

      Est $569,431 Not Listed For Sale

      18212 Coulter Pkwy, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      18212 Coulter Pkwy, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jackson-Clark Allen Tate Realtors

  • /32

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    9904 Adelie Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Here is your chance to own a 4 bedroom home at the end of a cul-de-sac in the desirable Oakhust neighborhood. This amazing home features an open flood plan on the lower level with a bedroom and a full bath also on the lower level. Enjoy cooking on the gas stove, or relaxing on the patio just off the kitchen. The upstairs features a large primary bedroom with an en suite that

    Randy Belk First Fruits Realty

    9904 Adelie Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /46

    $469,995 Sold May 23, 2025

    11447 Potters Row, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,813

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sharp Nest Realty Lake Norman

    11447 Potters Row, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /48

      Est $795,451 Not Listed For Sale

      12420 Meetinghouse Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12420 Meetinghouse Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bucey Helen Adams Realty

  • /33

    $369,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    972 Gardners Way, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly sought-after Antiquity community, where location, efficiency, and low-maintenance living seamlessly come together. Ideally situated just minutes from the charming downtown areas of Cornelius and Davidson, this home offers incredible convenience with the ability to walk to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. It is also perfectly

    Rebecca Boan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    972 Gardners Way, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /37

    $1,025,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15905 Robbins Green Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,579

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Zylstra Ivester Jackson Christie's

    15905 Robbins Green Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /26

      Est $294,150 Not Listed For Sale

      9823 Psalms St, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9823 Psalms St, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Fisher KB Fisher & Co

  • /46

    $3,750,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft

    19506 Mary Ardrey Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Welcome to 19506 Mary Ardrey Circle, an exceptional waterfront estate in the prestigious Patricks Purchase community on Lake Norman, where a truly private oasis awaits. Set on an expansive, meticulously landscaped waterfront lot, this beautifully renovated residence offers refined luxury, thoughtful design, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The open floor plan is enhanced by custom millwork and

    Anita Sabates Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    19506 Mary Ardrey Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /26

    $435,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18510 Victoria Bay Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,149

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King Lake Realty

    18510 Victoria Bay Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /48

      Est $1,368,636 Not Listed For Sale

      17512 Cotton Baker Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      17512 Cotton Baker Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Morris COMPASS

  • /48

    $4,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,328 Sq Ft

    19329 Watermark Dr Unit 261/262, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Welcome to Watermark Penthouse #261/262. This high-style, low maintenance double penthouse offers more than 6,300 SF of luxury living serviced by an elevator that opens right into your home. Occupying the entire 6th floor of building 200 at Watermark, the effortless ease of ownership enables you to hop on the elevator and leave for a weekend or a season... As you enter the home, to the left there

    Colleen Ludington Ivester Jackson Christie's

    19329 Watermark Dr Unit 261/262, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    19745 Playwrights Way, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,214

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sharp Nest Realty Lake Norman

    19745 Playwrights Way, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /33

      Est $481,765 Not Listed For Sale

      19915 Lamp Lighters Way, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      19915 Lamp Lighters Way, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Sutherland Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    8134 Houser St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Experience refined living in this impeccably maintained luxury townhome, offered by the original owners and enhanced with over $25,000 in thoughtful upgrades. The main level showcases rich hickory hardwood floors and an inviting great room, perfect for unwinding beside the striking electric fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a

    Gabrielle Carneglia NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    8134 Houser St, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /25

    $700,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    19005 Northport Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,798

    Last Listing Agent Kendyl Accashian Fathom Realty NC LLC

    19005 Northport Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /48

      Est $2,338,563 Not Listed For Sale

      7542 Waterview Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7542 Waterview Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Miller Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /45

    $4,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft

    17821 Carlow Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    This stately waterfront home is situated in a premier neighborhood adjacent to The Peninsula in Cornelius on lake Norman. Set on one of the most desirable long range waterfront sunset view locations imaginable! Home is expertly crafted with an inviting floor plan. Great attention to architectural detail describes this beautiful custom built home. Enter the hand crafted towering front door and

    Jack Beckman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    17821 Carlow Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /48

    $1,325,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9121 Robbins Preserve Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,979

    Last Listing Agent Kim Zarsadias Lake Realty

    9121 Robbins Preserve Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /32

      Est $284,837 Not Listed For Sale

      17814 Caldwell Track Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17814 Caldwell Track Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Giambattista houzRE

  • /45

    $1,100,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    18724 Nautical Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    Stunning waterfront end-unit, two-story condo—truly one of the most exceptional residences to come to market on Lake Norman.This 3-bedroom home showcases expansive, unobstructed water views from nearly every window, creating a light-filled, serene living experience. All windows and patio doors have been replaced, truly making it truly move-in ready Designed to maximize the setting, the

    Marlene Billesdon Helen Adams Realty

    18724 Nautical Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18723 Vineyard Point Ln Unit 39, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,845

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ortiz Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    18723 Vineyard Point Ln Unit 39, Cornelius, NC 28031

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home