8,420

Homes in ZIP Code 14830

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $201,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Belleau St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Belleau St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    258 Sly Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,795

    Last Listing Agent Nicole L. Dye Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    258 Sly Ave, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $220,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Belleau St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6 Belleau St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Butler Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    292 W William St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,087

    Last Listing Agent Macie Drake Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    292 W William St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $175,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      80 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie S. Owens Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

  • /2

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    173 E 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,467

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terwilliger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    173 E 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $317,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Walnut St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      225 Walnut St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Costanza Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    268 Watauga Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,411

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hackett Listing by Cowanesque Lake Realty, LLC

    268 Watauga Ave, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $155,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      67 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Giammarco Listing by Howard Hanna Corning Market St.

  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19 S Maple St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,623

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sterling Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    19 S Maple St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $159,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      91 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Peckham Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16 Wicks Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,273

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kay Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    16 Wicks Blvd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $210,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Chestnut St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      223 Chestnut St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Locey Listing by Locey Realty Group

  • /2

    $417,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11 Highland Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,900

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Azemi Listing by Signature Properties

    11 Highland Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $106,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Florentia Ln W, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      79 Florentia Ln W, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $99,900

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl (Sherri) Peckham Signature Properties

  • /2

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    123 Sterling St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,531

    Last Listing Agent Jacklinn Carpenter Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    123 Sterling St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $177,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W 3rd St Unit 126, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 W 3rd St Unit 126, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kay Howard Hanna Corning

  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2357 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,273

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Leath Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    2357 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $129,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      118 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6 Jackson Cir, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,599

6 Jackson Cir, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $147,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      112 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

• /2

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Theresa Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $6,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 393 Days On Market

0 Theresa Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $117,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      91 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    343 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,269

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Simmons Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    343 W 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $115,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      87 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2489 Spaulding Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,152

2489 Spaulding Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $294,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 W 1st St Unit 76, Corning, NY 14830

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      72 W 1st St Unit 76, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    301 Cayuta St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,082

    Last Listing Agent Vincent DiLaura Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    301 Cayuta St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $136,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 W 1st St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      75 W 1st St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4076 W Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,813

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    4076 W Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $80,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Engraved Ln, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Engraved Ln, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $48,000

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Fratarcangelo Crystal Real Estate

  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    128 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,178

    Last Listing Agent Jody Saunders Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    128 W 4th St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $171,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      184 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Kohberger Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Highland Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,196

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lando Listing by Tina Lando Real Estate

    6 Highland Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $120,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      198 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl (Sherri) Peckham Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    261 Upper Delevan Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,091

    Last Listing Agent Dianne B. Box Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    261 Upper Delevan Ave, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $115,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      229 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles H. Rybak Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1538 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,209

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    1538 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $140,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      249 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Rossettie Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    181 Dwight Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,344

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    181 Dwight Ave, Corning, NY 14830

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home