8,420

Homes in ZIP Code 14830

Section Image
  • /2

    $393,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    312 Steuben St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,614

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    312 Steuben St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $219,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 College Ave, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4409 College Ave, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $191,490

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McKay Warren Real Estate

  • /39

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    11357 River Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience in this fully renovated 3-4 bedroom home. Nestled on over an acre of land, this move-in-ready property offers peaceful acreage while staying just "around the corner" from Corning’s city center.The interior shines with a large galley kitchen featuring a dedicated breakfast area—perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. With multiple

    Theresa Butler Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    11357 River Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22 W Hazel St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,621

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Coletta Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    22 W Hazel St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $120,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1784 Whiskey Creek Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1784 Whiskey Creek Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jun 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McKay Listing by Warren Real Estate

  • /16

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3 Bower Place, Corning, NY 14830

    Are you ready for summer? You will be in this beautiful home. Newer Pool is up and ready to jump in. Enjoy the sun or shade in the 2-tier deck. This cute 3-bedroom home has a raised addition to allow additional features such as a sunroom style dining area off the huge deck and a lower cozy family room with a half bath at ground level. Open concept throughout, beautiful wood floors, huge finished

    Nancy Sterling Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    3 Bower Place, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    142 W William St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,203

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costanza Listing by Signature Properties

    142 W William St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $232,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1995 Davis Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1995 Davis Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,300
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

  • /30

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    28 Hamilton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    This property is just what you have been waiting for in the Corning-PP School District.This unique property boasts one full living room downstairs and one upstairs! Downstairs bath highlights a MESA Sauna Shower/bathtub just climb in and enjoy! One bathroom and laundry on the first floor and 2 bedrooms with a full bath upstairs. Sneak up the separate staircase that brings you right into the

    Kathleen Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    28 Hamilton Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2657 Spencer Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,342

2657 Spencer Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $147,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      3877 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3877 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Leath Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /18

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    21 Houghton Cir, Corning, NY 14830

    This home has been very well maintained. It is in Houghton Plot which is walking distance to school. Just a short walk over the walking bridge to Market St. Guthrie Medical is 1 block away. Right across the street is a park. Don't miss out on this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath house. Part of Houghton Plot VAP program.

    David Moses Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    21 Houghton Cir, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $479,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10730 Skyline Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,346

10730 Skyline Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $319,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Mormon Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3940 Mormon Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Dec 28, 2021

• /36

    $174,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    379 E 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830

    The hard work is already behind you! With a new roof, siding, flooring, furnace, kitchen updates, and refreshed bath—plus a garage—this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ready to welcome you home. The garage is brand new and has plenty of room for your car and a shop space, with electric and is easily accessible from the back of the property. The shed is perfectly suited for a garden stop or a separate

    Jan Corning Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    379 E 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $195,700

    Sold May 21, 2025

    274 W William St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,720

    Last Listing Agent Debora Lovell Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    274 W William St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $158,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3939 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3939 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jul 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Reilly Signature Properties

  • /33

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    19 W Hazel St, Corning, NY 14830

    Welcome to this updated & move in ready 3-4 bedrooms house in Corning. The first floor features a spacious living room, dinning room, a potential bedroom, a functional kitchen, and a full bathroom. There are three bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor. Attic will expand extra storage with pull down stairs. Recent major updates include: new appliances (oven and dishwasher), new floors

    Min Shi Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    19 W Hazel St, Corning, NY 14830
  • /27

    $143,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4551 Wilson Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,067

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    4551 Wilson Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $248,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      3922 W Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3922 W Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jules Costello Listing by Signature Properties

  • /31

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    3887 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830

    Move right into this beautifully updated ranch home where comfort meets convenience! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers easy, one-level living with laundry conveniently located on the first floor. Step into the stunning, all-new kitchen complete with a spacious eat-in area—perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. An owners suite with double closets is perfect for

    Michelle Kay Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    3887 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Fero Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,737

25 Fero Ave, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $162,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      3959 Hornby Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3959 Hornby Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,000

      Last Listing Agent John Peckham Signature Properties

  • /36

    $156,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    156 Watauga Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    charming bungalow located on the historic Southside Hill, just a short walk to local restaurants, shops, and community events. Enjoy relaxing on the deep front porch overlooking this quaint neighborhood, perfect for watching the town’s fireworks and taking in the view. Inside, this home offers convenient one-floor living with high ceilings and a natural flow between rooms. The third bedroom

    Anne Bezio Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    156 Watauga Ave, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    10939 Tannery Creek Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,097

    Last Listing Agent Autumn VanCuren Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    10939 Tannery Creek Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $155,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      4265 Kerrick Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4265 Kerrick Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Roney Listing by Cabins to Castles

  • /9

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,581 Sq Ft
    • $76,142 per Acre

    00-3 Winfield St, Corning, NY 14830

    Experience the best of Corning’s Northside with a building lot that balances neighborhood charm with incredible development potential. Nestled near Winfield Street Elementary and minutes from the highway, this level lot is ideal for a high-quality residential build or multiple residential homes. Buyers have the unique flexibility to purchase this lot alone or combine it with three neighboring

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    00-3 Winfield St, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    385 Sunset Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,457

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sharman Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    385 Sunset Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $70,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      11917 Townley Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11917 Townley Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent David Moses Howard Hanna Corning

  • /37

    $74,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    2497 Spaulding Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home located in the Town of Corning offering a great opportunity for buyers looking for a rehab project. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or a buyer looking to build equity while making a home your own, this property has plenty of potential. Some updates have already been completed, including a high efficiency furnace and electric hot water tank.

    Kasey Harvey Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    2497 Spaulding Dr, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10 Corning Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,302

    Last Listing Agent Vincent DiLaura Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    10 Corning Blvd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $164,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      11925 Townley Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11925 Townley Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Roney Cabins to Castles

  • /16

    $135,000

    $64K PRICE DROP Pending

    10387 Hamilton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY! 3,680 sq ft garage measuring 30' by 80', features an additional generously-sized unfinished 1,280 square foot potential apartment upstairs, ready for your imagination. Custom oak bar on the first level, 400 amp electric service, radiant floor heating system with multiple zones, wood stove, pellet stove, new septic system. Bathroom has been framed out on first floor. Large

    Derik Lisi Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    10387 Hamilton Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11955 River Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,952

    Last Listing Agent Scott Swimley Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    11955 River Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $71,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      11900 Townley Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11900 Townley Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Rich Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /17

    $139,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    199 Wall St, Corning, NY 14830

    Over 3,000 sq ft of living space, Welcome to the House on the Hill! This spacious home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 furnaces, and 2 hot water heaters- everything is DOUBLED. Live comfortably in one side while the other conjoining side could serve as the perfect in-law suite, complete with its own bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchen. This home has so

    Morgan Leach Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    199 Wall St, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2817 Forest Hill Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,404

2817 Forest Hill Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $248,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      4351 Pine Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4351 Pine Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl (Sherri) Peckham Listing by Signature Properties

  • /25

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    2497 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    GREAT INCOME PROPERTY! Located on a large lot and walking distance to town. All 3 units are spacious and fully occupied. Each unit has washer and dryer hookups. Separate electric meters so the tenants pay for electric, and the owner pays for gas,water/sewer.

    Debbie Deal Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    2497 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    169 E 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,048

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gustin Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    169 E 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home