1,842

Homes in ZIP Code 78402

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 411 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Husby Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /17

    $50,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2143, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    GREAT RENTAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Short term rentals Fully furnished one bedroom, open kitchen, living, and dining area. The condo has a beautiful view of the bay from the Balcony. Come and see us at North Beach and see what's going on—located on North Beach near the Aquarium, USS Lexington, and great Restaurants. Easy access to Corpus Christi or Portland. Just a few steps from the beach . The

    Nadiya Zitser Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2143, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /29

    $372,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 27, 2025

    4221 Gulfbreeze Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Knott Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Winans

    4221 Gulfbreeze Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /8

      Est $231,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 407, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 407, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /12

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2345, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Its a Pirates Life!!! Use this property as your primary residence, vacation home or investment property. Comes furnished and turn key ready. Beach/ocean views from your private balcony this 1 bed 1 bath has been perfectly maintained and ready for its new owners. New flooring installed in bathroom September 2025.

    Carly Caraballo eXp Realty LLC

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2345, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /15

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 202, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,464

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Botello eXp Realty LLC

    4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 202, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /40

      Est $102,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1221, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1221, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polo Gutierrez Phyllis Browning Company

  • /14

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2340, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    The ultimate coastal investment! This fully furnished, turnkey condo is just steps from North Beach and perfectly positioned for short-term rental success. Located less than 5 minutes from the USS Lexington and the Texas State Aquarium and only 9 minutes from the popular Fifth & Elm entertainment venue in Portland, TX, this property puts guests right in the heart of everything the Coastal Bend

    Stacy Todd Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2340, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /30

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1327, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Salinas Salinas Realty

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1327, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Schooner Harbor Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      702 Schooner Harbor Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Underbrink PorchLight Realty

  • /18

    $65,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2106, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Diane Hill Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2106, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /36

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 205, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,603

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gustavus RE/MAX ELITE

    4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 205, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /33

      Est $195,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Reef Ave Unit 205, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      202 Reef Ave Unit 205, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Hill Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /13

    $65,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1313, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Nice and fully furnished condo on the beach with a stunning view is ready for the next owners to make it their summer vacation condo or to rent it out on a short-term or long-term basis. This furnished unit is turnkey ready. The bedroom is a good size with a flat screen TV and a chest of drawers. Kitchen features cabinets, small breakfast bar, stove, microwave & refrigerator. Step outside under

    Miguel Molina Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1313, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • 3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3116, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3116, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,331

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Crick-Thornton Realty Texas LLC

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3116, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /23

      Est $108,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1224, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1224, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Ladner XALT Real Estate

  • /13

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,187,500 per Acre

    705 Snug Harbor, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in an affordable and charming location at 705 Snug Harbor Dr. Nestled within the inviting Harbors Community, this prime piece of land offers an ideal blend of tranquility and access to some of Corpus Christi’s most popular attractions. Situated on North Beach, you'll enjoy being just minutes away from the iconic New Harbor Bridge, the

    Tyrene Boyd KM Premier Real Estate

    705 Snug Harbor, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /22

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1212, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,200

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Shirley Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1212, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /5

      Est $186,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Surfside Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      4610 Surfside Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 331 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Zavala Christi Properties

  • /8

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,237,500 per Acre

    713 Kings Point, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Ready to build your dream home? Look no further, here is THE spot! If you build a dock, you will be able to go fishing while watching the sun set over the water! Take your boat out and find yourself on the Nueces and Corpus Christi Bays which offer some of the best fishing in South Texas. Enjoy views of the newly constructed Frazier Lighthouse and the shores of North Beach. North Beach offers

    Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

    713 Kings Point, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /18

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3132, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 621 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,168

    Last Listing Agent Nadiya Zitser Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3132, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /15

      Est $84,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Kings Point Harbor, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      701 Kings Point Harbor, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 324 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

  • /6

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,312,500 per Acre

    729 Kings Point Harbor, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Welcome to Imperial Harbor, North Beach’s premier canal-front community where everyday living feels like a day off. This rare homesite at 741 Kings Point Harbor unifies convenience and seaside sanctum. This hidden haven is just a scenic bridge drive south to Downtown Corpus or north to Portland, or golf cart around North Beach, where the serene waterfront setting offers dining, museums, aquarium,

    Whitney Kight Kite and Key Realty, PLLC

    729 Kings Point Harbor, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /38

    $88,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1226, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,363

    Last Listing Agent Carly Caraballo eXp Realty LLC

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1226, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /17

      Est $88,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3136, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3136, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Shambo Voyles Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

  • /12

    $65,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    $20K PRICE REDUCTION!!!! DONT PASS THIS UP! This well-maintained condo, located at 3938 Surfside Blvd, Corpus Christi, Unit 2224, offers convenient walking access to the beach. The owner has invested in numerous upgrades and amenities that set this unit apart from others in the complex. The property has a strong history of generating rental income and is ideal for those seeking either a primary

    Joel Mireles Luis Fuentes, Broker

    3938 Surfside Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /24

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3332, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gustavus RE/MAX ELITE

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3332, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /32

      Est $238,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 604, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 604, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gustavus RE/MAX

  • /15

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1224, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Ready for a memorable beach retreat, great investment opportunity, or both? Then you have found the right spot. Welcome to 3938 Surfside unit 1224 where you will bare witness to beautiful Gulf views and have direct access to the beach. This inviting fully furnished unit features 1 private bedroom, 2 built-in bunk beds, and a pull-out sofa that easily sleeps up to six people, making this

    Sharen Lofties Epique Realty LLC

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1224, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /18

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2238, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2238, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /17

      Est $107,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2302, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2302, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beecroft Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

  • /32

    $239,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft

    4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 508, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Embrace the life style you have always wanted by owning this remarkable condo! Open the door & notice the openness. Plus it is sold Furnished-yes what you see is what you get! Kitchen is well equipped & offers plenty of work space & cabinets. The kitchen features a flat top electric range, lots of cabinets, refrigerator & microwave. Sit at the breakfast bar or dining table. The living area is a

    Karen Gustavus RE/MAX ELITE

    4000 Surfside Blvd Unit 508, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /19

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4601 Gulfbreeze Blvd Unit 1, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,905

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Vasquez BHHS Hill Country Properties

    4601 Gulfbreeze Blvd Unit 1, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /37

      Est $340,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      4242 Gulfbreeze Blvd Unit 1001, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4242 Gulfbreeze Blvd Unit 1001, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neida (Needa) Clark KM Premier Real Estate

  • /32

    $64,500

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1316, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a short-term rental investment, or the perfect vacation/weekend getaway, this furnished condo checks all the boxes. Enjoy incredible Bay views from your private balcony or living/kitchen area, beach walks and refreshing swims-at no cost.. Just bring your personal items and settle in. The unit comfortably sleeps six, featuring a primary bedroom,

    Karen Gustavus RE/MAX ELITE

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 1316, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /14

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3237, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,023

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ellis PorchLight Realty

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3237, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /13

      Est $227,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Reef Ave Unit 406, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      202 Reef Ave Unit 406, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Taylor Cass Real Estate

  • /35

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    4242 Gulfbreeze Blvd Unit 605, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the highly desirable Breakers Condominiums on North Beach. Offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and beachfront convenience, this condo is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light and coastal charm. The kitchen has been

    Angela Martinez RE/MAX Professionals

    4242 Gulfbreeze Blvd Unit 605, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
  • /38

    $68,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2225, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,344

3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 2225, Corpus Christi, TX 78402
    • /22

      Est $115,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3205, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3938 Surfside Blvd Unit 3205, Corpus Christi, TX 78402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monika Caldwell Hunsaker & Associates

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home