65

Recently Sold Homes in 78405

Section Image
  • /6

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2613 Mary St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,071

    Last Listing Agent Naria Peralta LPT Realty, LLC

    2613 Mary St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /13

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2530 Dunbar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,149

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Espinar New Home Conexion Realty

    2530 Dunbar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /19

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3073 Reyna St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,659

    Last Listing Agent April Mason Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    3073 Reyna St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /24

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2945 Carver Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,737

    Last Listing Agent Lauren De La Garza Prime Real Estate

    2945 Carver Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /25

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    122 Green Trail Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,373

    Last Listing Agent Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    122 Green Trail Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /14

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2824 Morris St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,333

    Last Listing Agent Gino Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    2824 Morris St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /7

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2720 Greenwood Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,055,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,333

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Peterson Texas Realty Exchange Group

    2720 Greenwood Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /32

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3033 Elgin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,052

    Last Listing Agent Faryce Macon Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    3033 Elgin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /16

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2928 Sunrise Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,041

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Ransom RE/MAX Professionals

    2928 Sunrise Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /20

    $130,400 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    615 Dolores St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,585

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

    615 Dolores St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /8

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2715 S Port Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 36,372 Sq Ft
    • $239,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 570 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,132

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kokenes Home Trend Realty

    2715 S Port Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /16

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2901 Mary St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,879

    Last Listing Agent Staycie Carrisalez Ultima Real Estate

    2901 Mary St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /4

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    133 Shawnee St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,369

    Last Listing Agent Terry DeLeon Mendez Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    133 Shawnee St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /7

    $69,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2921 Sabinas St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,686

    Last Listing Agent Elena Flores Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    2921 Sabinas St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    430 Pueblo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,869

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Palm Vortex Realty

    430 Pueblo St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /17

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    532 S 19th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,149

    Last Listing Agent Lalita Barlow Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    532 S 19th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1010 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1010 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /26

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3650 Braniff St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,078

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campuzano Christi Properties

    3650 Braniff St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /17

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2903 Morris St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,190

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Espinar New Home Conexion Realty

    2903 Morris St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2008 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,255

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

    2008 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /28

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    713 25th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,562

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campuzano Christi Properties

    713 25th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /32

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    305 Mohawk St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,423

    Last Listing Agent Candi Cantu RE/MAX ELITE

    305 Mohawk St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /6

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1018 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1018 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /10

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2832 Highland Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,234

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Obregon eXp Realty LLC

    2832 Highland Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /7

    $23,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2424 Ruth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,052

2424 Ruth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /12

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2530 Dunbar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,149

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brown KW Coastal Bend - Island

    2530 Dunbar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /4

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2730 Niagara St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,000

2730 Niagara St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    326 Virginia Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,438

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campuzano Christi Properties

    326 Virginia Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2845 Elgin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,450

    Last Listing Agent Maire Bustamante Luxe Realty Group

    2845 Elgin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /2

    $16,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2801 Tarlton St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $177,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sanchez CORE Coastal Realty

    2801 Tarlton St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /2

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1018 Beechcraft Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,463

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cantu Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    1018 Beechcraft Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /11

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1018 Beechcraft Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,463

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Obregon eXp Realty LLC

    1018 Beechcraft Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /15

    $88,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2622 Dunbar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,412

    Last Listing Agent Alex Zuniga Prime Real Estate

    2622 Dunbar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /38

    $133,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3306 Elgin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,327

    Last Listing Agent Robert Madrigal Prime Real Estate

    3306 Elgin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /10

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1130 Verbena St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,851

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Cueva Gomez Properties

    1130 Verbena St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /24

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2617 David St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,365

    Last Listing Agent Seth Howk Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2617 David St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2206 Coleman Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Zarbock Mr. Real Estate & Associates

    2206 Coleman Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /11

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    752 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,183

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Valadez RE/MAX ELITE

    752 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2910 Kitchens St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,667

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    2910 Kitchens St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /14

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    345 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,365

    Last Listing Agent Victor Martinez Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    345 Cheyenne St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home