2,964

Homes in ZIP Code 78408

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    5649 Hampshire Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile office or bonus room, situated on a spacious 0.40-acre lot. This home features custom ceilings throughout, along with modern updates that give it a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor washroom, plus a long driveway leading to a covered carport with plenty of parking space. The large yard offers room to spread

    Claire Rodriguez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    5649 Hampshire Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
  • /24

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5877 Hampshire Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,320

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    5877 Hampshire Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /22

      Est $101,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Bartlett Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      3630 Bartlett Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Colmenero Prime Real Estate

  • /4

    $49,777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft

    3930 Leigh Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Investment Opportunity on a Great Lot!This property offers an exceptional investment opportunity on a fantastic lot, with quick access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and downtown Corpus Christi. Prime location just steps from Oak Park Elementary School, ensuring strong desirability for future tenants or buyers. Don’t miss the chance to capitalize on a

    Jo Celum Latigo & Stone

    3930 Leigh Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
  • /13

    $107,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3641 S Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,943

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brough KH Property

    3641 S Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /15

      Est $94,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Bartlett Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      435 Bartlett Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arissa Garza Prime Real Estate

  • /2

    $235,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    224 Spruce St, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    New construction 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with convenient front parking, breaking ground soon. This thoughtfully designed home will feature granite countertops, modern finishes, and a functional layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. Buyers will have the opportunity to select certain paint colors and hardware finishes within the builder’s budget, allowing for a personalized touch. OWNER

    John Cruz RE/MAX Professionals

    224 Spruce St, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
  • /20

    $162,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    314 Old Robstown Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 568 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,973

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campuzano Christi Properties

    314 Old Robstown Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /21

      Est $174,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Sobey Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3630 Sobey Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Green Red Door Realtors

  • /26

    $93,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    4413 N Cornelia Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    Welcome home to WESTCHESTER PLACE subdivision. This three-bedroom two bath home has a lot to offer with a functional layout, spacious living and dining areas. Kitchen has ample storage with large sized bedrooms. This area holds strong rental demand and can be used as a long-term rental or for owner occupants ready to make the home their own. Grab your favorite Realtor and come check this one

    Karen King Group One Real Estate

    4413 N Cornelia Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
  • /14

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    329 Garfield Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,020

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Elizondo Corpus Christi Realty Group

    329 Garfield Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /4

      Est $100,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 S Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3745 S Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Gatica Realty of America, LLC

  • /3

    $13,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    207 Spruce St, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $144,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,757

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bell Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    207 Spruce St, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /15

      Est $139,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      3642 N Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3642 N Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Green Red Door Realtors

  • /29

    $308,710 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1366 Connie Scott Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton London Towne

    1366 Connie Scott Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
    • /31

      Est $125,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 W Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      350 W Saxet Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 250 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa King Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /7

    $116,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    754 Avondale Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,165

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bethel United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    754 Avondale Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /31

      Est $123,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Brooks Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      345 Brooks Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2010 Mussett St, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,724

2010 Mussett St, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /22

      Est $158,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Brooks Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      357 Brooks Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Hinojosa LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    501 Breckenridge Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    501 Breckenridge Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408
    • /22

      Est $144,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Brooks Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      346 Brooks Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Mumme Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    • /37

      Est $73,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Baker Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      317 Baker Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Gaard Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    • /40

      Est $181,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Baker Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      349 Baker Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 313 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hunt Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    • /32

      Est $150,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Cenizo Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      834 Cenizo Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF