4,841

Homes in ZIP Code 78416

Section Image
  • /14

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1821 Roslyn St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Welcome home to this lovely , move-in ready 4-bedroom, 1-bath home—perfect for a first-time buyer! Offering 1,200 square feet of updated living space, this home features a flexible 4th bedroom that was converted from the garage and can easily serve as a second living area, den, home office, or playroom. The home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. The kitchen comes fully equipped

    Stefanie Nucete Christi Properties

    1821 Roslyn St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1618 Birch Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Fully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath front home that is move-in ready. Water and electricity included. Features include a convenient utility closet, gas stove and refrigerator, and a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Pets are allowed with restrictions. A separate rear apartment is already leased, with a low-impact tenant primarily present on weekends.

    Anastasia Hanak Gulf Coast Realty Services

    1618 Birch Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /16

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4622 Bluebelle Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,558

    Last Listing Agent Nora Hinojosa eXp Realty LLC

    4622 Bluebelle Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /14

      Est $179,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1834 Rockford Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1834 Rockford Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marquis Williams Keller Williams Heritage

  • /24

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    4641 Valdez Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Beautifully remodeled home featuring an open-concept, split-bedroom floor plan with abundant natural light. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bonus/flex room with a closet that can be used as an office, guest room, or additional sleeping space. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and large bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. Recent updates include quartz

    Angelica Flores Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    4641 Valdez Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Move in Ready!

    1618 Birch Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Fully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that is move-in ready. Water and electricity included. Features include a convenient utility closet, gas stove and refrigerator, and a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Pets are allowed with restrictions. A separate rear apartment is already leased, with a low-impact tenant primarily present on weekends.

    1618 Birch Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /20

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1730 Harvard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,667

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Jimenez Christi Properties

    1730 Harvard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /17

      Est $180,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Rockford Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2053 Rockford Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cantu Texas Ally Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $140,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    4541 Larkspur Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS! Garage has been converted to a 1 bedroom 1 bathroom bonus space. This house offers a great potential for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to add their personal touch. This property is being sold AS IS.

    Joy Harvey RSS Real Estate

    4541 Larkspur Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1750 Morales St Unit 2, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Built in 1954 in Corpus Christi this 1 room studio "Casita" is set in a quiet neighborhood behind a charming three-bedroom home. The "Casita" was recently updated with fresh paint, new appliances and a split AC to help keep you cool when home. This place is minutes from downtown and Texas A&M University at Corpus Christi . Rent: $750 Security Deposit: $750 Application Fee: $100/applicant and is

    Sheila Piazza Sheer Value Property Management

    1750 Morales St Unit 2, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /15

    $127,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1038 Golden Gate Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,181

    Last Listing Agent Maria Back Cass Real Estate

    1038 Golden Gate Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /21

      Est $109,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Darcey Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1710 Darcey Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Esquivel Costa Sur Real Estate

  • /11

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1705 Sycamore Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Welcome to 1705 Sycamore in Corpus Christi—a charming and budget-friendly opportunity you don’t want to miss! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers timeless character with its original hardwood floors, bringing warmth and personality throughout the living spaces. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, giving you one less thing to worry about and adding long-term value. Whether you’re a

    James Rivera Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    1705 Sycamore Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1750 Morales St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    New Washer/Dryer Equipped – 1 Bath Studio for lease in a very quiet neighborhood with off-street parking. Home has recently installed Mini-Split for heat & cooling with ceiling fan. Home has a fence in the back and front gate for privacy. Studio is close to local elementary and middle school as well as Texas A&M Corpus and Del Mar College. Brand new washer / dryer right in the kitchen area for

    1750 Morales St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /9

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1713 Karen Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,596

    Last Listing Agent Elena Flores Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    1713 Karen Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /11

      Est $110,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 W Point Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1029 W Point Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Moreno Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /9

    $145,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    4546 Ramona Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Nice house recently updated, roof is about 2 yrs old, ac serviced. Only one occupant since orginally built.

    Tracy Long Tracy Long, Broker

    4546 Ramona Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4313 Molina Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an open-concept kitchen with white cabinets and a tile backsplash, vinyl plank flooring throughout for easy maintenance, and a spacious bathroom with a barn door. Multiple windows provide ample natural light, and a dedicated laundry room adds convenience. Outside, a generous yard creates room for outdoor activities and landscaping. A practical layout and

    Kristen Stratton Group One Real Estate

    4313 Molina Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /25

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4148 Molina Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,934

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Forrester RE/MAX ELITE

    4148 Molina Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /23

      Est $144,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 W Point Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      937 W Point Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

  • /22

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    4129 Barrera Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Great opportunity in a convenient central location! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home sits on a large lot with a spacious backyard close to Lozano Gulf Center, with quick access to major highways for easy commuting. Inside you'll appreciate the open floor plan and soaring ceilings with tile & vinyl flooring throughout. The roomy living area features classic built-ins and architectural touches that

    Lynn Smith KW Coastal Bend - Island

    4129 Barrera Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /13

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4326 Vestal St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering hardwood floors throughout and a well-equipped kitchen with a gas range and plenty of cabinets. The property includes washer/dryer connections for added convenience. Enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard — ideal for outdoor use and privacy. Centrally located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and the Crosstown for easy access to local amenities.

    Kristen Stratton Group One Real Estate

    4326 Vestal St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /8

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4346 Barrera Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,961

    Last Listing Agent Evon Puente Create Realty Group

    4346 Barrera Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /13

      Est $120,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Linda Vista Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      938 Linda Vista Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsy Clark Lindsy Clark, Broker

  • /36

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft

    2217 Roslyn St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    AFFORDABLE, AFFORDABLE, AFFORDABLE- seller is looking at all OFFERS..SQUARE FOOTAGE IS MORE WITH BACK APARTMENT. Great opportunity for you. The home offers a 2 bedroom 1 bath front house and a full 1 bedroom 1 full bathe garage conversation. This 3 bedroom 2 full bathe property can give the space needed. The home is very clean and in great shape. The kitchen has plenty of countertop space and

    Robert Madrigal Prime Real Estate

    2217 Roslyn St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /16

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4401 Valdez Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,172

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Vela-Cavazos RE/MAX ELITE

    4401 Valdez Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /15

      Est $115,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Tide St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1810 Tide St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen King Group One Real Estate

  • /25

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    4502 Valdez Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained home with great curb appeal, situated on a desirable corner lot! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers a functional layout with plenty of flexibility to fit your needs. As you enter, you’re welcomed into the living room that opens into the kitchen for a comfortable and functional layout. Off the living room, you’ll also find the bathroom and two bedrooms.

    Kiersta Bailey Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    4502 Valdez Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4638 Vestal St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,308

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Miller Coastal Bend Real Estate

    4638 Vestal St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /8

      Est $148,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Moody Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4902 Moody Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nora Hinojosa eXp Realty LLC

  • /30

    $189,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    1430 Madrid Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    This inviting three-bedroom, one-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot, offering extra space, privacy, and curb appeal. The exterior features a welcoming façade with ample natural light and enough shade when needed. Inside, the layout is functional and comfortable, with a bright living area that flows easily into the kitchen and dining space. Each of the three bedrooms provides flexibility for

    Terry DeLeon Mendez Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    1430 Madrid Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /8

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1742 Sherman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,504

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Jimenez Christi Properties

    1742 Sherman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /20

      Est $169,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Misty Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1814 Misty Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Martinez RE/MAX

  • /12

    $146,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    4002 Macarthur St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Located at 4002 Mac Arthur in Corpus Christi, this property is a prime opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create something special. Situated in an established neighborhood with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and schools, the location is a standout feature. With the right vision and updates, this home has strong potential to be transformed into a great residence or

    Alex Zuniga Prime Real Estate

    4002 Macarthur St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /17

    $104,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1722 Hemlock Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,808

    Last Listing Agent David Edwards Prime Real Estate

    1722 Hemlock Place, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /17

      Est $85,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Betel St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3801 Betel St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Ransom RE/MAX

  • /16

    $132,400

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4525 Ramona Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! Welcome to this beautifully updated home! Step inside to discover fresh flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen features sleek countertops and new cabinetry. The bathroom has been stylishly revamped with contemporary finishes. Enjoy the comfort of updated windows that enhance energy efficiency and provide ample natural light along with updated siding. The home has

    Kellie Summers Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    4525 Ramona Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
  • /16

    $159,400 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4913 Dubose St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,904

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Murillo Leon RSS Real Estate

    4913 Dubose St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /22

      Est $83,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Niagara St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3805 Niagara St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Ransom RE/MAX

  • /7

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2201 Bolivar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    Selling AS IS ! Looking for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to take on a fixer upper and make it their own.

    Joy Harvey RSS Real Estate

    2201 Bolivar St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home