18

Corrales, NM Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 7.39 Acres
    • $189,445 per Acre

    710 Perfecto Lopez Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    Rare opportunity to own 7.4 acres in the Village of Corrales offering breathtaking, elevated views of the surrounding landscape. One of the last remaining large parcels in Corrales this property presents exceptional potential for redevelopment, subdivision, or a private estate (buyer to verify all possibilities with the Village of Corrales). The elevated setting and unique topography create the

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Henderson

    Momentum Real Estate Group

    (505) 578-1412

    710 Perfecto Lopez Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /19

    $375,500

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $344,495 per Acre

    60 Blue Sky, Corrales, NM 87048

    Build your dream home on this stunning 1.09-acre custom home lot in the highly sought-after village of Corrales! Nestled among mature trees, and an apple orchard, this serene property offers breathtaking views of the Sandia Mountains, providing the perfect backdrop for your future home. Enjoy the peaceful, rural charm of Corrales while being just minutes from city conveniences. With plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schlichte

    Absolute Real Estate

    (505) 871-4099

    60 Blue Sky, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /15

    $325,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $325,500 per Acre

    20 Blue Sky, Corrales, NM 87048

    Build your dream home on this stunning 1-acre custom home lot in the highly sought-after village of Corrales! Nestled among mature trees, this serene property offers breathtaking views of the Sandia Mountains, providing the perfect backdrop for your future home. Enjoy the peaceful, rural charm of Corrales while being just minutes from city conveniences. With plenty of space for horses, gardens,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schlichte

    Absolute Real Estate

    (505) 209-8777

    20 Blue Sky, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /17

    $560,000

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $164,223 per Acre

    0 Desert Luna Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    Discover an extraordinary 3.41-acre parcel in the heart of Corrales, in the prestigious Lands of Perea subdivision (Lot 17, Tract 12N). This expansive 148,540 sq ft lot, zoned A-1, offers a rare chance to create your custom dream home, equestrian estate, or small 3 lot development amidst the serene beauty of the Rio Grande Bosque. Boasting mostly level topography and jaw-dropping 360-degree views

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schlichte

    Absolute Real Estate

    (505) 210-8488

    0 Desert Luna Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /19

    $355,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $355,000 per Acre

    40 Blue Sky, Corrales, NM 87048

Agent Photo

    Michael Schlichte

    Absolute Real Estate

    (505) 591-6308

    40 Blue Sky, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /19

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $430,000 per Acre

    525 Coronado Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    Custom home lot in the heart of Corrales. Only a handful of lots of this caliber left! Clean rectangular shape with a clear view of the mountains and many different building configurations. Do not miss this chance to own premium dirt in Corrales!

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schlichte

    Absolute Real Estate

    (505) 605-6251

    525 Coronado Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /15

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 7.67 Acres
    • $91,265 per Acre

    0 Barnard Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    7.6683 Acres of land on the west end of Corrales. Beautiful views of the Rio Grande Bosque and the Sandia Mountains. This land can be developed into several buildable lots.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 Barnard Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /24

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $423,810 per Acre

    420 Pueblito Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    Warren Harris Bosque Realty

    420 Pueblito Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /2

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $138,119 per Acre

    435 Paseo de Corrales, Corrales, NM 87048

    Panoramic views! You can see from downtown Albuquerque to the Santa Fe Sangre de Cristo mountains. These TWO ACRES run all the way to the Rio Rancho fence line on the west. Access off of Loma Larga onto Paseo de Corrales Rd. just north of Meadowlark Ln. Minutes from Rio Rancho and Albuquerque shopping, entertainment, medical facilities and services yet in the quiet, popular village of Corrales.

    Ann Taylor Corrales Realty

    435 Paseo de Corrales, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /10

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $192,708 per Acre

    75 Calle Roja, Corrales, NM 87048

    Priced below assessed value. Perched high above the city, this nearly one-acre property offers breathtaking panoramic views in every direction. By day, enjoy sweeping vistas of New Mexico's striking landscape; by night, watch as Albuquerque sparkles to life, twinkling like a jewel box beneath the stars. The lot has the perfect homesite, already outlined by a concrete pad--ready for your vision to

    Molly Miller Keller Williams Realty

    75 Calle Roja, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /4

    $396,500

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $115,262 per Acre

    0, Corrales, NM 87048

    Enough Corrales real estate to build multiple homes! Where else to build your dream home, or dream homes of others, but in the sought-after, Village of Corrales. This lot allows for subdivision and sits near other beautiful properties.

    Kalandra Tena Keller Williams Realty

    0, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /10

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $399,083 per Acre

    390 Pueblito Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    Warren Harris Bosque Realty

    390 Pueblito Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /15

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $292,793 per Acre

    0 Loma Larga 147b Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    REAL ESTATE CONTRACT/ OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. MRGCD ACCESS, 1.1 ACRE ALLOW 2ND STRUCTURE, UNUSUAL SHAPE OF LOT CREATE UNLIMITED DESIGN POSSIBILITIES.FIRE AND WASTE LINES PRESENT. LEVEL LOT FOR EASE OF BUILDING, HORSES OKAY, VIEW LOT WITH UNBLOCKED MOUNTAIN VIEWS. DRIVE DIRECTLY TO PROPERTY ALLOWS LARGER BUILDING ENVELOPE,

    Clay Trafton Realty One of New Mexico

    0 Loma Larga 147b Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /14

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $319,000 per Acre

    1167 Coronado Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    A very rare opportunity in the wonderful Corrales community! Incredible views of the Sandia Mountains! Septic and a private well already on property. Build a custom home or live on the mobile home already on site that comes with this property (non-permanent foundation, Oakwood model 1208). Mobile home can also be removed. This property is tenant occupied, please do not disturb. Tenant is a month

    Jordan Harrison Double Eagle Real Estate

    1167 Coronado Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /13

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $385,000 per Acre

    183 La Pasada de Anacleto, Corrales, NM 87048

    One of only two lots currently offered on the east side of Corrales Rd- Here is your chance to build your forever home in New Mexico's most sought after community. Located near the Village center, this green belt parcel offers mountain views, access to miles acequia walking paths, and all near Corrales' restaurants, coffee shops and breweries. Whether its a horse property you desire or just a

    Leah Rush Rush Home Real Estate

    183 La Pasada de Anacleto, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /14

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $437,719 per Acre

    175 Lot E Railcar Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    The Best lot in all of Corrales and the only lot East of Corrales road with direct access to the walking, biking trails and the river. This is a rare find. Looking for land to build your dream home? Look no further than this 1.14 acre lot in the most desirable Corrales location. Gas and electric utilities appear to be available at the neighboring lot, No HOA, No Restrictive Covenants. Amazing

    Vertical Real Estate LPT Realty

    175 Lot E Railcar Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /4

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 Gutierrez Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!!! 4 acres against the bluffs with spectacular views. PROPERTY CAN BE SUBDIVIDED INTO 4 ONE ACRE LOTS. Must see to believe! Seller will consider owner financing.

    Pedro Trujilio Precision Realty LLC

    0 Gutierrez Rd, Corrales, NM 87048
  • /7

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $275,000 per Acre

    585 Angel Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

    Mobile Home will be removed before closing. There are two sheds on the property -- A new 10 x 12 and another 8 x 10. There is also a chicken coupe and a fenced in area for horses.

    Debbie Roberts Town and Country Diversified R

    585 Angel Rd, Corrales, NM 87048

Home Trends in Corrales, NM

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$731,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$823,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$420,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$460,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$318
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
104
Months of Supply
3.90
Median List Price
$830,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home