44

Homes for Sale near Corydon Intermediate School

Section Image
  • /36

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    2755 Big Indian Rd NE, Corydon, IN 47112

    FANTASTIC COUNTRY SETTING. ENJOY THE LARGE WOODEN DECK OVERLOOKING THE CREEK THAT RUNS BEHIND YOUR HOME WITH A NATURAL SPRING THAT RUNS CLEAR WATER YEAR ROUND WITH SPRING HOUSE. A BRIDGE OVER THE CREEK, BACK TO 2 WOODEN BARNS. ONE IS 65X70 FOR HORSES, WITH TACK ROOM, FEED ROOM, LOFT AND CHICKEN AREA. FENCED IN AREA BEING USED FOR GOATS. THE SMALL BARN IS 32X24 WITH CONCRETE FLOORS. THERE IS ALSO

    Mary Finkle Mainstreet Realtors

    2755 Big Indian Rd NE, Corydon, IN 47112
  • /16

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $21,204 per Acre

    0 Park Ave NW Unit 202607684, Harrison Township, IN 47112

    1.18-acre residential lot located on paved Park Ave NW in Corydon. Zoned R3 for site-built homes with no flood zone or wetlands identified, offering a straightforward path for potential development.A recent soil evaluation has been completed for residential use, helping reduce uncertainty for future building plans. Utilities are available in the area, including water and electric. Septic

    Khloe Presnell

    0 Park Ave NW Unit 202607684, Harrison Township, IN 47112
  • /14

    $209,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    1546 Cypress Cove NW, Corydon, IN 47112

    Come explore this beautifully designed duplex unit in the sought-after Poplar Trace community! With aspacious open floor plan, this home is perfect for entertaining guests or simply enjoying everyday living with ease. KitchenElegance: The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring granite countertops and a sleek ice-white backsplash that maximize bothbeauty and functionality. Whether you're

    Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    1546 Cypress Cove NW, Corydon, IN 47112
  • /49

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    622 N Capitol Ave, Corydon, IN 47112

    Look at the possibilities in this HISTORIC, two story, Second Empire Victorian home in Corydon's Historical District. With the exterior completely restored, including all new metal roof & gutters on home, new shingled roof on garage, this 4 large bedroom, 2 full bath home is ready for her new owner to take her to her glorious potential. The 1st floor flows from the massive living/dining room to