Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of 42406, KY

  • /12

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $150,538 per Acre

    1709 Rivers Edge Dr Unit 1713 Rivers Edge Dr., Henderson, KY 42420

    Discover a rare opportunity to build your dream home on this stunning 1.86-acre riverfront lot, tucked away on a dead-end street for ultimate privacy and minimal traffic. This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and build-ready convenience. The land has already been thoughtfully prepped to accommodate a walk-out basement design if desired, saving you time and expense

    Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /7

    $24,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    604 Winchester Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    Large vacant lot for sale in Greenbrier Subdivision. Zoned R2 Plat 010-36A City Utility Service Total sq ft 15,237

    Donna Welch REMAX Professional Realty Group

    604 Winchester Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home