5,032

Cosby, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    / Vixen Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $7,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meade Live in the Smokys

    / Vixen Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /26

      Est $319,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2262 Hartford Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2262 Hartford Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Dotson Elite Realty Group

  • /54

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    4659 Wesley Way, Sevierville, TN 37876

    I Do Love Views earns its name the moment you arrive.Perched on five private acres at the end of a quiet community road, this executive three-bedroom, three-bath cabin commands one of the most breathtaking panoramas in the Smokies -- sweeping, multi-layered mountain views that stretch from North Carolina all the way to the Mountains in Tennessee. The full expanse of Great Smoky Mountains

    Agent Photo

    David Everett

    Century 21 MVP

    (865) 390-6256

    4659 Wesley Way, Sevierville, TN 37876
  • /24

    $449,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4777 Hooper Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,656

    4777 Hooper Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /33

      Est $410,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Balls Hollow Rd E, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      674 Balls Hollow Rd E, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Miano Century 21 Four Seasons Realty Parkway

  • /40

    $299,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    167 Millstone Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Space, style, and outdoor fun come together in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on approximately 0.75 acres in Cosby, TN. Inside, you'll find updated light fixtures, an extra family room, and a functional layout designed for both comfort and flexibility. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space and cabinets with dishwasher hookups in place for easy future installation, making

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Workman

    Century 21 Legacy GP

    (423) 226-5966

    167 Millstone Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    00 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 22.67 Acres
    • $3,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Taylor RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    00 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /21

      Est $293,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4801 Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christelle Monique Country Living Realty

  • /56

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    427 Gold Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    YOIU CAN HAVE IT ALL! 2.3 private acres along a ridge top with scenic mountain and forestry views at 1494 ft. above sea level. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac provides no traffic within a enclave surrounded by the Great Smoky Mountains National Park and Cherokee National Forest. COSBY TN, enjoy fantastic rural living yet with convenient and quick access to Newport, Knoxville TN and Asheville

    Agent Photo

    Ron Dew

    ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    (423) 564-1658

    427 Gold Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /64

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1249 Rocky Flats Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,057

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cate Keller Williams Smoky Mountain

    1249 Rocky Flats Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /11

      Est $208,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      4748 Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4748 Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Shane The Homestead Group

  • /20

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $29,933 per Acre

    0 Jones Cove Rd Unit 1317326, Cosby, TN

    Discover 15 acres of beautiful land on Jones Cove Road in highly sought-after Cosby, TN! This property offers stunning mountain views and endless possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from Gatlinburg, Pigeon Forge, and Sevierville, you'll enjoy both privacy and proximity to all the Smoky Mountain attractions.Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a mini farm,

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Scates

    Wallace Jennifer Scates Group

    (404) 403-9855

    0 Jones Cove Rd Unit 1317326, Cosby, TN
  • /66

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3099 Mica Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,101

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Hooper Keller Williams Properties

    3099 Mica Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Rocky Flats Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      421 Rocky Flats Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McRoberts eXp Realty, LLC 7720

  • /11

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.12 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    4121 Chavis Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    This stunning 15.12-acre parcel in the heart of Cosby, TN, captures the essence of East Tennessee living with a beautiful mix of open, level land and serene wooded beauty. As an old home place, the original structure has been removed, but the site benefits from an existing well and septic system (note: no record of septic permit was found). The front and middle portions offer mostly level,

    Agent Photo

    Scottie Hooper

    Keller Williams Properties

    (423) 455-8879

    4121 Chavis Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /10

    $24,950

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Pilgrim Cir, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $53,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Holt Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    0 Pilgrim Cir, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /32

      Est $406,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      4717 Jerry View Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4717 Jerry View Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Lakey Mountain Home Realty

  • /20

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    0 Dark Hollow, Cosby, TN 37722

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Cosby, this 0.67-acre parcel offers the perfect opportunity to create your ideal home or getaway retreat. Conveniently located just off Cedar Ridge Rd, with an additional access point from Buena Vale Dr, this property provides both accessibility and flexibility for future development. The land features a gentle slope, making it well-suited for a thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Workman

    Century 21 Legacy GP

    (423) 726-3201

    0 Dark Hollow, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /27

    $123,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 106, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 106, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /29

      Est $143,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Stonewall Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      149 Stonewall Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Carroll Helton Mountain Home Realty

  • /58

    $574,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    414 Gold Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    HAS BEEN CONTINGENT UPON PREVIOUS BUYERS HOME SELLING. THEIR HOME HAS NOT SOLD AND CONTRACT TERMINATED. Second chance and your opportunity is now available. Be the first The best of two worlds. Live the rural life in the mountains or retreat to your second home. You'll be high and dry on the Sevierville ,Cocke county line. The Great Smoky Mountains with Gatlinburg and Pigeon Forge just a few

    Agent Photo

    Ron Dew

    ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    (423) 650-4381

    414 Gold Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /50

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2409 Perilla Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $34,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Massey Massey Realty

    2409 Perilla Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /25

      Est $166,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Stonewall Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      170 Stonewall Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calene Rohrbeck Smoky Mountain Real Estate Cor

  • /36

    $268,900

    New Construction $71K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 417 Sq Ft

    191 Tennessee 32, Cosby, TN 37722

    New Construction! Investor's home run! During the first month of marketing on Airbnb this property did $10,399.23 of new bookings! This cabin is ready to be your very own fully furnished money making get-away!Tucked just 0.6 miles from Cosby Campground in the Great Smoky Mountains National Park and only 23 minutes from downtown Gatlinburg, this charming turn-key cabin offers the rare

    Agent Photo

    Jason Johnston

    Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    (423) 616-8854

    191 Tennessee 32, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /18

    $54,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3271 Bluebell Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $70,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,900

3271 Bluebell Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /28

      Est $341,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      5265 Rocky Grove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5265 Rocky Grove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SETH VOELKER Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

  • /36

    $388,900

    New Construction $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    161 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Brand new construction located in the Misty Acres Subdivision in the heart of Cosby, offering modern comfort paired with a true East Tennessee setting. Situated on a spacious .82-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home delivers a functional layout, clean design, and peaceful surroundings. Inside, the open-concept living area features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and durable,

    Agent Photo

    Scottie Hooper

    Keller Williams Properties

    (423) 515-6889

    161 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /35

    $349,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    115 Jenny Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,260

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    115 Jenny Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /22

      Est $768,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Shady Gap Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      732 Shady Gap Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McRoberts eXp Realty, LLC 7720

  • /43

    $278,900

    New Construction $61K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 417 Sq Ft

    181 Tennessee 32, Cosby, TN 37722

    New Construction! Investor's home run! During the first month of marketing on Airbnb the identical cabin next door did $10,399.23 of new bookings! This cabin is now ready to be your very own fully furnished money making get-away!Tucked just 0.6 miles from Cosby Campground in the Great Smoky Mountains National Park and only 23 minutes from downtown Gatlinburg, this charming turn-key cabin

    Agent Photo

    Jason Johnston

    Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    (423) 451-8238

    181 Tennessee 32, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    104 Dunn Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,972

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Modrynski Family Tree Realty

    104 Dunn Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /8

      Est $227,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      4819 Huskey Ct, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4819 Huskey Ct, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

  • /2

    $48,995

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $67,116 per Acre

    Cote Way Unit Cosby Tennessee 3772, Cosby, TN 37722

    Mountain View!Parcecl #: 126L A 00300Address: COTE WAY COSBY, TN 37722Size: 0.73 AcresSubdivision: INDIAN CAMPProperty Taxes: $1,247Cash Price: $48,995, plus a $649 document feeOwner Financing: $1,200 down, plus a $649 document fee, then $793.45/mo. for 84 months (We will also include your property taxes and a $7 note fee into your financing)

    Aubrey Custalow Everland Equity / MT Land Ventures LLC

    Cote Way Unit Cosby Tennessee 3772, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5402 Cocke County Line Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $41,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope King Highlands Real Estate, LLC

    5402 Cocke County Line Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /28

      Est $406,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      5014 Latta Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5014 Latta Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy King Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /53

    $399,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2520 Schisandra Ln, Cosby, TN 37722

    New construction home with three bedrooms, two full baths, and attached 2 car garage located in picturesque Cosby near the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Exterior features consist of a beautiful brick facade and siding coordinated to feature the tranquil setting. The home is soundly constructed with a crawlspace on a level lot and it has a concrete drive. The home also has a lovely deck in

    Hope King Highlands Real Estate, LLC

    2520 Schisandra Ln, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 2, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morton Crye-Leike Realtors

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 2, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /23

      Est $229,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Stonewall Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      154 Stonewall Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAVID POPIEL Country Living Realty

  • /26

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    5397 Cocke County Line Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Escape to Serenity: Modern 3-Bedroom Cabin with Breathtaking Mountain Views near Gatlinburg/Pigeon Forge!Discover an exceptional short-term rental opportunity in the tranquil foothills of Cosby, TN. This meticulously designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom property was built for efficiency and effortless maintenance, making it a dream for investors. Nestled on an acre of flat land, you'll be

    Mark Meade Live in the Smokys

    5397 Cocke County Line Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    360 Country Square Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,876

    Last Listing Agent Rae Massey Massey Realty

    360 Country Square Rd, Newport, TN 37821

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home