442

Recently Sold Coshocton County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    46380 County Road 55, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • Land
    • 174.73 Acres
    • $8,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,134

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    46380 County Road 55, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /23

    $203,075

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Tr-88 Unit 5165275, Fresno, OH 43824

    • Land
    • 8.12 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20,307,400% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,969

    Last Listing Agent Steven Maag Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Tr-88 Unit 5165275, Fresno, OH 43824
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    46340 Township Road 1208, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,617

    Last Listing Agent Heather Byard RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    46340 Township Road 1208, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    254 Spring Mountain Rd, Warsaw, OH 43844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,107

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sampsel Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    254 Spring Mountain Rd, Warsaw, OH 43844
  • /22

    $144,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    307 N 8th St, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,820

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Jacobs Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    307 N 8th St, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    16842 Township Road 118, Kimbolton, OH 43749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,000

16842 Township Road 118, Kimbolton, OH 43749
  • /20

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    602 Adams St, Conesville, OH 43811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,684

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    602 Adams St, Conesville, OH 43811
  • /20

    $180,100

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1500 S 14th St, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,314

    Last Listing Agent Devin Rivera Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.

    1500 S 14th St, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17809 State Route 60 S, Dresden, OH 43821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,624

    Last Listing Agent Linda Weber Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    17809 State Route 60 S, Dresden, OH 43821
  • /15

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Township Road 375, Perry Township, OH 43844

    • Land
    • 22.42 Acres
    • $9,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Shingleton Carol Goff & Associates

    0 Township Road 375, Perry Township, OH 43844
  • /55

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1399 Pleasant Valley Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chiero Coldwell Banker Realty

    1399 Pleasant Valley Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Township Rd 437, Dresden, OH 43821

    • Land
    • 19.59 Acres
    • $8,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Township Rd 437, Dresden, OH 43821
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14252 State Route 83, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • Land
    • 8.02 Acres
    • $10,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $88,781

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    14252 State Route 83, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    46711 Township Road 74, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,143

46711 Township Road 74, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /5

    $209,148

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Cr 143, West Lafayette, OH 43845

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $28,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20,914,700% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Guzman Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Cr 143, West Lafayette, OH 43845
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1425 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,682

    Last Listing Agent Brent Mason Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1425 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /26

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    26949 County Road 25, Warsaw, OH 43844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,264

    Last Listing Agent John Thomas Olde Town Realty

    26949 County Road 25, Warsaw, OH 43844
  • /40

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    33346 Township Road 518, Walhonding, OH 43843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,360

    Last Listing Agent Darci Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    33346 Township Road 518, Walhonding, OH 43843
  • /42

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1842 Enslee Rd, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,043

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Mason Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1842 Enslee Rd, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    116 W Platt St, West Lafayette, OH 43845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,400

    Last Listing Agent Christi Olinger Olinger & Company Realty, LLC.

    116 W Platt St, West Lafayette, OH 43845
  • /11

    $361,800

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Cr 93, Fresno, OH 43824

    • Land
    • 20.1 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36,179,900% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Cr 93, Fresno, OH 43824
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold May 24, 2025

    22238 Township Road 304, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,052

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Myers Olde Town Realty

    22238 Township Road 304, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /28

    $114,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    203 W Main St, Warsaw, OH 43844

    • 1 Bed
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

203 W Main St, Warsaw, OH 43844
  • /6

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1134 Kenilworth Ave, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,301

    Last Listing Agent Halie Schwab Olinger & Company Realty, LLC.

    1134 Kenilworth Ave, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    21524 Tr 258, West Lafayette, OH 43845

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $28,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Parks Golden Key Realty

    21524 Tr 258, West Lafayette, OH 43845
  • /41

    $321,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1627 Bayberry Ln, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,111

    Last Listing Agent Jana Riehm The Holden Agency

    1627 Bayberry Ln, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    217 E Liberty St, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,548

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lowe Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    217 E Liberty St, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    18090 State Route 16, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,648

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Hitchcock Coldwell Banker Realty

    18090 State Route 16, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /50

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    29466 Ohio 93, Fresno, OH 43824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45,499,900% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    29466 Ohio 93, Fresno, OH 43824
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22 Acorn Ln, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,365

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Meek Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.

    22 Acorn Ln, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    19518 Township Road 411, Warsaw, OH 43844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,371

19518 Township Road 411, Warsaw, OH 43844
  • /25

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    725 Sunset Terrace, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,496

725 Sunset Terrace, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /21

    $176,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1415 Tomahawk Ln, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,516

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maynard Carol Goff & Associates

    1415 Tomahawk Ln, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /28

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21626 Township Road 80, Warsaw, OH 43844

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $12,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,970

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lacy Olde Town Realty

    21626 Township Road 80, Warsaw, OH 43844
  • /44

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    56815 County Road 9, West Lafayette, OH 43845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,652

56815 County Road 9, West Lafayette, OH 43845
  • /6

    $140,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    893 Highland Blvd, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,455

    Last Listing Agent Todd Endsley Endsley Agency

    893 Highland Blvd, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    25350 Township Road 192, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,230

25350 Township Road 192, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    121 S 10th St, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,117

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Beachy Golden Key Realty

    121 S 10th St, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /5

    $170,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Ohio 541, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • Land
    • 13.88 Acres
    • $12,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Evans Auction Ohio

    0 Ohio 541, Coshocton, OH 43812
  • /19

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    631 Cottonwood St, Coshocton, OH 43812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,598

    Last Listing Agent Heather McGraw Another Listing LLC

    631 Cottonwood St, Coshocton, OH 43812

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home