159

Recently Sold Cotopaxi, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $75,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    625 B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $39,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    625 B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /23

    $145,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.27 Acres
    • $4,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    0 County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /11

    $18,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    TBD 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $7,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAN BRESKE Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $50,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    211 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $9,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    211 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /33

    $392,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    388 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Powers Summit & Main Realty Group

    388 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /33

    $21,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1839 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $8,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    1839 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $885,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1310 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    1310 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $440,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    133 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    133 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /46

    $390,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1138 22nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1138 22nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /16

    $48,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    250 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $8,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    250 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /18

    $15,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD L 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $6,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1712 9th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Smallwood RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    1712 9th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $610,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /6

    $7,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    44th Trail G Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $1,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    44th Trail G Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /17

    $18,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    TR-130 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TR-130 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /10

    $40,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    180 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earl Pfeiffer Colorado Mountain Land Office

    180 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3991 County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tomar Frontier West Realty

    3991 County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1629 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LORI REGESTER Reeves Real Estate Llc

    1629 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /31

    $336,090 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    350 Sangre de Cristo, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 54.87 Acres
    • $6,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    350 Sangre de Cristo, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $14,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    H Path 34th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $5,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    H Path 34th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /17

    $68,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    268 Basin Dr Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $6,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Legacy Properties of Colorado

    268 Basin Dr Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /47

    $800,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    161 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac Homesmart Preferred Realty

    161 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $120,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    000 Gold Pan Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.8 Acres
    • $3,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Schwartz Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

    000 Gold Pan Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /9

    $40,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2065 Indian Wells Rd Unit 141, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $7,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hughes Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    2065 Indian Wells Rd Unit 141, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /20

    $55,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot 10 Prairie Dog Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $2,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 10 Prairie Dog Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    701/700 Bella Vista Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    701/700 Bella Vista Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $1,690,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1216 Cowboy Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

1216 Cowboy Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /7

    $43,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    426 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $41,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

426 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $15,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    TBD 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $3,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Meyer Real Broker, LLC

    TBD 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    97 Pierce Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $5,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Liese Pikes Peak Dream Homes Realty

    97 Pierce Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $12,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 F Path and 37th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $2,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

0 F Path and 37th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /9

    $41,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 35th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $8,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE SHEPHERD United Country Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    0 35th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /22

    $24,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    TBD 13th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $9,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD 13th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $125,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    TR-17 White Wing Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $3,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TR-17 White Wing Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    209 Texas Creek Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    209 Texas Creek Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /15

    $12,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    TBD County Road 18x, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TBD County Road 18x, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /45

    $806,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12426 US Highway 50, Howard, CO 81233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Gage Century 21 Community First

    12426 US Highway 50, Howard, CO 81233
  • /10

    $119,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2875 M Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $21,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams Exp Realty Llc

    2875 M Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /46

    $549,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10 Knight Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Somers EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak

    10 Knight Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /13

    $6,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TR-84 25th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $1,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Meyer Real Broker, LLC

    TR-84 25th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home