217

Recently Sold Cottage Grove, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    78691 Sears Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,506

    Last Listing Agent Amy Thompson Hybrid Real Estate

    78691 Sears Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /7

    $182,200

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1048 Pennoyer Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 550 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,442

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Yoss Yoss Team RE Professionals

    1048 Pennoyer Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $512,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1255 Edgewater Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,404

    Last Listing Agent Jane Dixon MORE Realty

    1255 Edgewater Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    32210 Woodson Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,081

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooley Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    32210 Woodson Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1560 Harvey Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,895

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Stutesman Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    1560 Harvey Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    900 Sweet Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,462

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Yoss Yoss Team RE Professionals

    900 Sweet Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1140 E Chamberlain Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dean Amy Dean Real Estate, Inc.

    1140 E Chamberlain Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $357,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    25 S 21st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,438

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nagelhout Emerald Valley Real Estate

    25 S 21st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /42

    $423,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    930 Kristen Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,122

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Duncan Heart and Home Real Estate

    930 Kristen Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1132 Ash Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,361

    Last Listing Agent Merrill Moore Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

    1132 Ash Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $848,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1150 Holly Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,336

    Last Listing Agent Amy Thompson Hybrid Real Estate

    1150 Holly Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /13

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    416 S 10th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,780

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Wesley Jim Downing Realty

    416 S 10th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /3

    $299,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    935 S River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,617

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Real Broker

    935 S River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /40

    $547,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    75718 London Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,814

    Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

    75718 London Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /20

    $185,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1038 N Hillside Dr, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

1038 N Hillside Dr, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 E Taylor St Unit 126870624, Cottagegrove, OR 97424

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Chambers Hybrid Real Estate

    0 E Taylor St Unit 126870624, Cottagegrove, OR 97424
  • /32

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    32442 Wilson Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,234

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Boyst ICON Real Estate Group

    32442 Wilson Creek Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /36

    $332,700

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1330 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,802

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Oberman Oregon Life Homes

    1330 S 4th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $414,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    407 S 5th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,597

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee Real Broker

    407 S 5th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /48

    $495,650

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1409 Clark Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,661

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rust United Real Estate Properties

    1409 Clark Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    460 Boardwalk Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 581 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,138

    Last Listing Agent David Hemenway H & H Real Estate

    460 Boardwalk Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    31665 Gowdyville Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Philpott DC Real Estate Inc

    31665 Gowdyville Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /43

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    408 N 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,611

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Fields Stellar Realty Northwest

    408 N 8th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    79096 N River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,563

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bates United Real Estate Properties

    79096 N River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /23

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    811 Arthur Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,210

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

    811 Arthur Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /46

    $494,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    320 Curtin Hill Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,366

    Last Listing Agent Shane Mast Oregon Life Homes

    320 Curtin Hill Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /41

    $360,565

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    40 N L St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,126

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cvar Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    40 N L St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    957 E Benjamin Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,484

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Robb Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    957 E Benjamin Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    30989 Kenady Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen FitzMaurice eXp Realty, LLC

    30989 Kenady Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /17

    $383,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1021 S 1st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,512

    Last Listing Agent Tralena Whitten Jim Downing Realty

    1021 S 1st St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1064 E Taylor Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,072

    Last Listing Agent Teri Dibos Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1064 E Taylor Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    119 Sweet Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Dixon MORE Realty

    119 Sweet Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1535 Red Hills Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,183

    Last Listing Agent Erin Donahoe Premiere Property Group LLC

    1535 Red Hills Place, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /47

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1444 Hudson Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,309

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ball Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    1444 Hudson Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1175 Riverfront Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,133

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Hamby Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    1175 Riverfront Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1760 Bryant Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,594

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gillespie Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    1760 Bryant Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /2

    $474,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33385 Craig Loop, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

    33385 Craig Loop, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /2

    $357,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    895 Kristen Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,369

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Fowler TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    895 Kristen Way, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /27

    $374,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1264 Ostrander Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,911

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haffly eXp Realty LLC

    1264 Ostrander Ln, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
  • /32

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    316 N 9th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 600 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,505

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dean Amy Dean Real Estate, Inc.

    316 N 9th St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cottage Grove, OR?
Homes for sale in Cottage Grove, OR have an average home price of $428,663.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cottage Grove, OR?
The houses for sale in Cottage Grove, OR spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cottage Grove, OR?
There are 38 active homes for sale in Cottage Grove, OR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cottage Grove, OR?
148 homes have sold in Cottage Grove, OR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cottage Grove, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$385,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$391,297
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$265,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$268
Number of Homes for Sale
38
Last 12 months Home Sales
148
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$399,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home