14,218

Homes in ZIP Code 51501

Section Image
  • /3

    $5,390,983

    • Land
    • 38.08 Acres
    • $141,570 per Acre

    4445 Gifford Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Prime location for potential development ground. Currently zoned I2 Great for potential industrial or manufacturing. Minutes to interstate access I80 / I29 and Omaha. Urban Revitalization Zone.

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    4445 Gifford Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2526 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,851

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Schaben Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2526 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /20

      Est $116,680 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1028 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Richardson Embarc Realty

  • /8

    $3,661,641

    • Land
    • 9.34 Acres
    • $392,039 per Acre

    9.34 M/L Acres Mid America Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Prime development ground for sale $9.00 PSF. Be right in the action just off 24th Avenue on Mid America Drive. Located by Sapp Bros., Pilot Travel Centers, Bass Pro Shops, Quaker Steak & Lube, the Iowa West Field House, AMC Theater and the Iowa West Sports Complex. Strong traffic counts, city utility services available and interstate access and excellent visibility! OPPORTUNITY ZONE AND URBAN

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    9.34 M/L Acres Mid America Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $166,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    720 S 13th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,276

720 S 13th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /8

      Est $107,422 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S 10th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      200 S 10th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lippert Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

  • /5

    $766,656

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $239,580 per Acre

    3.20 Mid America Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Prime development ground for sale $5.50 PSF. Be right in the action just off 24th Avenue on Mid America Drive. Located by Quaker Steak & Lube, the Iowa West Field House, AMC Theater and the new Soccer Development that is coming soon!! Strong traffic counts, city utility services and interstate access and visibility! Sellers to approve proposed project.OPPORTUNITY ZONE AND URBAN REVITE AREA~

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    3.20 Mid America Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4823 Navajo St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Brunow Heartland Properties

    4823 Navajo St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /38

      Est $293,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 14th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1114 14th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linh Bui eXp Realty

  • /30

    $174,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    4005 Rawlins Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome home to this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch in the desirable Twin City area! This move-in-ready residence offers 925 sq. ft. of efficient living space. The home features a bright kitchen, updated HVAC (2009), and thermal-pane vinyl windows for year-round efficiency. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard along with a spacious 1.5-car detached garage. Conveniently located near

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4005 Rawlins Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /17

    $219,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    602 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,279

    Last Listing Agent Philip Storey Snap Realty LLC

    602 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /25

      Est $242,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1517 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

  • /53

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    62 Lakewood Villa St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort and recreation in this stunning canal-front home with direct water access from your backyard. More than just a home, it's a lifestyle, complete with a private dock and covered boat slip for quick trips to the lake. The exterior features a spacious two-car garage and a large elevated deck overlooking the peaceful canal. Inside, the walk-out lower level is

    Jen Neill Realty One Group Sterling

    62 Lakewood Villa St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3229 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,167

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Edwards Heartland Properties

    3229 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /12

      Est $214,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1601 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Garcia NP Dodge Real Estate - Glenwood

  • /37

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2645 Mcbride Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in Council Bluffs! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers added space, privacy, and curb appeal. Featuring a bright and open-concept living space, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet, updated bathrooms and updated exterior

    Jeremy Kaiser Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    2645 Mcbride Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1732 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,456

    Last Listing Agent Kate Reeker BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    1732 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /12

      Est $212,418 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1604 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marge Leaders NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /5

    $1,260,079

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $315,809 per Acre

    3.99 ACRES 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    3.99 acre m/l pad near Mid-America Center arena sits in front of Holiday Inn Express. Re surging market area anchored by Horseshoe Casino, Bass Pro Outdoor World & AMC Star Cinema/IMAX. Over 700 hotel rooms within a 1-mile radius.Easy access from both I-80 & I-29 w/ high visibility & frontage along 23rd Ave. Offered @ $7.25 /SF.OPPORTUNITY ZONE~ AND Urban Revitalization area. PLEASE SEE

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    3.99 ACRES 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1412 Honey Locust St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,409

    Last Listing Agent Kirstie Thomas Real Broker LLC

    1412 Honey Locust St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /22

      Est $119,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 10th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1616 10th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Smith BHHS Ambassador - CB

  • /29

    $230,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    2214 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Step into this 2 bed 1.5 bath home with a lot of recent improvements including a roof in 2025, HVAC in 2023, water heater 2025, 1/2 bath 2026. The basement room is currently used as a 3rd bedroom but could also be used as a family room or office.

    Jesse Cozad Heartland Properties

    2214 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2322 Avenue F, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,052

    Last Listing Agent Jake Stander Heartland Properties

    2322 Avenue F, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /22

      Est $228,987 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2302 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Kephart BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /41

    $329,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    4624 Navajo St Unit 14, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Relish In Lakefront Living In This Beautiful Condo On Lake Manawa. This Spacious 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Residence Features An Open-Concept Layout Perfect For Modern Living And Entertaining. The Large Living Area Flows Seamlessly Into The Dining Space & Updated Kitchen, While the Nice Finishes And Quality Fixtures Elevate Every Detail. The Primary Suite Offers A Private Bath, While The Second Bedroom

    Tammy Stuart Real Broker LLC

    4624 Navajo St Unit 14, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /11

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    LOTS 3 & 4 Shoppes at Manawa, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $420,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sorensen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    LOTS 3 & 4 Shoppes at Manawa, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /28

      Est $131,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2320 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Yowell NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /2

    $42,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $146,552 per Acre

    0 Wallace Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    : Very desirable 1/4 acre lake view lots in Lake Manawa. Build the house you want, with no covenants and lots of room for outbuildings, huge playground, whatever you'd like! Lewis Central school district, city water and sewer available. Seller will also build your custom home.

    0 Wallace Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2808 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,904

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Danker NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2808 9th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /25

      Est $155,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1125 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iris Lobo BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /26

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    508 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    This PRE-INSPECTED ranch in the heart of Council Bluffs is ready to welcome you home! The main level features an open floor plan with an upgraded kitchen and spacious living room addition. The beautiful cabinets, appliances, and like-new flooring create a warm, inviting space. The primary bedroom is a true retreat complete with a cozy fireplace. Two additional bedrooms offer flexible space, with

    Kyle Lorimer RE/MAX Results

    508 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $92,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2938 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,220

    Last Listing Agent Kiely Sindelar JMJ Realty LLC

    2938 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /22

      Est $151,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1202 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Petersen Turnkey Services Realty

  • /3

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    810 14th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    New construction! This zero-entry ranch home features nearly 1,500 square feet on the main level, with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home also includes a large, 24-foot deep, three-car attached garage. The open floor plan, absence of rear neighbors, main floor laundry, covered patio and modern finishes complete this property. In Building Phase. Hoping to be completed late June or early

    Preston Kathol BHHS Ambassador - CB

    810 14th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $179,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3140 Avenue J, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,648

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3140 Avenue J, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /18

      Est $215,771 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1311 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Edwards Key Real Estate

  • /3

    $11,518,275

    • Land
    • 242.49 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    242.49 AC M L Veterans Memorial Hwy, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Prime location for potential development ground. Potential for industrial or manufacturing. Subject to zoning changes. Minutes to interstate access and Omaha. Owner is the current farmer. Land may be divided. This sale includes multiple parcels for total up to 242.49 m/l Acres @ $47,500 per acre.

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

  • /25

    $217,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2818 S 11th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,954

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fox Heartland Properties

    2818 S 11th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /19

      Est $222,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1107 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Corrill Heartland Properties

  • /18

    $1,926,216

    • Land
    • 7.37 Acres
    • $261,359 per Acre

    4220 Gifford Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Prime shovel-ready industrial ground directly adjacent to South Pointe Industrial Park with excellent visibility from Veterans Memorial Hwy and easy access to I-80/I-29. This site offers great potential for industrial or manufacturing uses and is currently zoned I-2. Buyer to satisfy themselves with the availability of all utilities. Potential for Urban Revite Program eligibility which allows 3

    Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

    4220 Gifford Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home