29,403

Council Bluffs, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $82,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3655 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,569

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Szatko BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3655 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /26

      Est $156,369 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1702 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Richard Heartland Properties

  • /27

    $195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    3126 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    This warm and wonderful home is ready for its next chapter! Updated and well-maintained inside and out, there's nothing for you to do except move right in. You'll love the spacious primary bedroom, the main floor laundry, the gas range, the oversized garage and so much more. Entertain friends and family next summer in your backyard oasis, complete with pool and covered patio! With easy access to

    Margie Colburn eXp Realty LLC

    3126 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /32

    $221,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3514 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,967

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lippert BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3514 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /32

      Est $197,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1708 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Rodriguez NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /8

    $3,661,641

    • Land
    • 9.34 Acres
    • $392,039 per Acre

    9.34 M/L Acres Mid America Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Prime development ground for sale $9.00 PSF. Be right in the action just off 24th Avenue on Mid America Drive. Located by Sapp Bros., Pilot Travel Centers, Bass Pro Shops, Quaker Steak & Lube, the Iowa West Field House, AMC Theater and the Iowa West Sports Complex. Strong traffic counts, city utility services available and interstate access and excellent visibility! OPPORTUNITY ZONE AND URBAN

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    9.34 M/L Acres Mid America Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $208,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3108 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,131

    Last Listing Agent Beth Olson BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    3108 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /25

      Est $154,829 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1703 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

  • /2

    $2,050,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    18000 Bunge Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Nice highly productive river bottom farm that has had no impact from the floods of 2011 & 2019. This ground is zoned agricultural but is located in the Mills County Industrial corridor and has Highway 370 frontage, and averages over 1300' in depth. All acres are estimates. Seller will consider subdividing the 41.0 acres. Taxes are estimated values. Minimum parcel split is to be 8 acres.

    Byron Menke Menke Auction & Realty

    18000 Bunge Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2507 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $119,505

    Last Listing Agent Steve Moore Embarc Realty

    2507 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /30

      Est $198,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1532 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Haggstrom eXp Realty

  • /30

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    311 Morgan St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Very Unique In Town Property. 3 Bedroom,1.5 Baths Raised Ranch East End Home. 2 Car Garage And Storage Shed. Home Has Newer HVAC And Hot Water Heater. All Contents In Home To Remain. Don't Miss This One. Financing Fell New Opportunity !

    Tom Spetman Heartland Properties

    311 Morgan St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2526 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,851

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Schaben Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2526 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /58

      Est $232,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1600 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parker Smith BHHS Ambassador - CB

  • /20

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    LOT 2 Stoneridge Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Welcome to Stoneridge Court, Council Bluffs newest development located just East of the Bent Tree golf course on McPherson Avenue. This cul-de-sac features sprawling 2+ acre lots, that offer you plenty of room to build your dream home as well as your mancave, shop or outbuilding of your dreams. These lots are not builder attached so you can work with the builder of your choice.

    Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

    LOT 2 Stoneridge Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $454,738 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1787 Blackthorn St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,534

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Martin NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1787 Blackthorn St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /28

      Est $142,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1634 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1634 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Wiggins NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /5

    $766,656

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $239,580 per Acre

    3.20 Mid America Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Prime development ground for sale $5.50 PSF. Be right in the action just off 24th Avenue on Mid America Drive. Located by Quaker Steak & Lube, the Iowa West Field House, AMC Theater and the new Soccer Development that is coming soon!! Strong traffic counts, city utility services and interstate access and visibility! Sellers to approve proposed project.OPPORTUNITY ZONE AND URBAN REVITE AREA~

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    3.20 Mid America Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /28

    $166,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    720 S 13th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,276

720 S 13th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /2

      Est $148,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1702 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $106,250

      Last Listing Agent AJ Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,950,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 85.69 Acres
    • $22,756 per Acre

    85.69 Acres Eastern Hills Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Pending before print

    Mike Morse Morse Real Estate

    85.69 Acres Eastern Hills Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4823 Navajo St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Brunow Heartland Properties

    4823 Navajo St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /20

      Est $136,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1715 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Washburn Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $174,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    4005 Rawlins Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome home to this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch in the desirable Twin City area! This move-in-ready residence offers 925 sq. ft. of efficient living space. The home features a bright kitchen, updated HVAC (2009), and thermal-pane vinyl windows for year-round efficiency. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard along with a spacious 1.5-car detached garage. Conveniently located near

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4005 Rawlins Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /17

    $219,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    602 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,279

    Last Listing Agent Philip Storey Snap Realty LLC

    602 S 34th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /21

      Est $152,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1801 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Cook NextHome In The Bluffs

  • /53

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    62 Lakewood Villa St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort and recreation in this stunning canal-front home with direct water access from your backyard. More than just a home, it's a lifestyle, complete with a private dock and covered boat slip for quick trips to the lake. The exterior features a spacious two-car garage and a large elevated deck overlooking the peaceful canal. Inside, the walk-out lower level is

    Jen Neill Realty One Group Sterling

    62 Lakewood Villa St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /52

    $430,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 Bonham Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,609

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cyboron NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    101 Bonham Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /31

      Est $198,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1807 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hunter Heartland Properties

  • /2

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $412,500 per Acre

    LOT 16 Ardmore St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Lots now available in HOCC Central Phase 1. Explore living in the Hills of Cedar Creek located in a Lewis Central community with all city services within the gentle rolling hills. Pick your lot, bring your builder & envision your new home today! Reids Paid! Developer to approve plans and specs.

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    LOT 16 Ardmore St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /44

    $349,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    201 Upland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,815

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    201 Upland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /25

      Est $169,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1924 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rangel Embarc Realty

  • /37

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2645 Mcbride Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in Council Bluffs! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers added space, privacy, and curb appeal. Featuring a bright and open-concept living space, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet, updated bathrooms and updated exterior

    Jeremy Kaiser Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    2645 Mcbride Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /30

    $257,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    308 Arnold Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,439

    Last Listing Agent Malia Gomez eXp Realty

    308 Arnold Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /30

      Est $179,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1901 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Frieze NextHome In The Bluffs

  • /5

    $1,260,079

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $315,809 per Acre

    3.99 ACRES 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    3.99 acre m/l pad near Mid-America Center arena sits in front of Holiday Inn Express. Re surging market area anchored by Horseshoe Casino, Bass Pro Outdoor World & AMC Star Cinema/IMAX. Over 700 hotel rooms within a 1-mile radius.Easy access from both I-80 & I-29 w/ high visibility & frontage along 23rd Ave. Offered @ $7.25 /SF.OPPORTUNITY ZONE~ AND Urban Revitalization area. PLEASE SEE

    John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    3.99 ACRES 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /32

    $251,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    105 Zenith Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,580

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    105 Zenith Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /22

      Est $184,499 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2011 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Wyman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /35

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    114 Adrian Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Welcome Home! Beautifully Updated And Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home With A Bonus Room In Desirable East End Council Bluffs! Offering 1,860 Finished Sq. Ft. On A Spacious 1/4 Acre Lot, This Home Features A Functional Floor Plan With Tasteful Updates Throughout Including 2 Updated Bathrooms And An Updated Kitchen Designed For Everyday Living And Entertaining. The Finished Lower Level Offers An

    Samantha Peckham Real Broker LLC

    114 Adrian Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3229 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,167

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Edwards Heartland Properties

    3229 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home