177

Recently Sold Homes in 98239

Section Image
  • /30

    $472,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1151 Dewey Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,085

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bennett Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    1151 Dewey Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /38

    $563,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    345 Woods Ln, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,916

    Last Listing Agent Konni Smith Windermere Whidbey Island

    345 Woods Ln, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    904 NE Lindsay St Unit 201, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,941

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Wattula Realty One Group Orca

    904 NE Lindsay St Unit 201, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $799,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    401 NE 9th St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,719

    Last Listing Agent Konni Smith Windermere Whidbey Island

    401 NE 9th St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $491,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2202 Teronda Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,238

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grindon KG Realty

    2202 Teronda Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /27

    $422,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    390 Ledgewood Beach Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,000

    Last Listing Agent Henry Fresonke Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    390 Ledgewood Beach Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /19

    $53,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    204 SW Terry Rd Unit 24, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Czerwiec Sevyn Real Estate

    204 SW Terry Rd Unit 24, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    871 Thistle Patch Ln, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simona Groves Windermere Whidbey Island

    871 Thistle Patch Ln, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /25

    $502,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    815 Hazzle Ct, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,371

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Champion RE/MAX Gateway

    815 Hazzle Ct, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 El Mar St Unit NWM2430425, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • Land
    • 8,838 Sq Ft
    • $221,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Miller Windermere Whidbey Island

    0 El Mar St Unit NWM2430425, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /39

    $900,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    635 Indian Hill Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,618

    Last Listing Agent Dana MacInnis John L. Scott Whidbey Island S

    635 Indian Hill Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $620,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    651 Long Ears Way, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,891

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wynn COMPASS

    651 Long Ears Way, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $539,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    651 W Olympic View Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,635

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bischoff Gilpin Realty, Inc.

    651 W Olympic View Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2121 Winterhawk Ln, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Mendenhall Century 21 North Homes Realty

    2121 Winterhawk Ln, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $900,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    195 Perry Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,342

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Canero Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    195 Perry Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $780,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1879 Cedarcrest Ave, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,540

    Last Listing Agent Libby Hayward Windermere RE/South Whidbey

    1879 Cedarcrest Ave, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1870 Fircrest Ave, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,690

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Young Windermere Whidbey Island

    1870 Fircrest Ave, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $775,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    735 La Palabra St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,245

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Stavros Windermere Whidbey Island

    735 La Palabra St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1272 Admirals Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,906

    Last Listing Agent Emily Frame Keller Williams Western Realty

    1272 Admirals Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /39

    $509,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1248 S Nimitz Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,868

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    1248 S Nimitz Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /32

    $730,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    204 Fort Casey Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Jackson Real Broker LLC

    204 Fort Casey Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /30

    $399,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1281 Admiral Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,754

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Wear Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1281 Admiral Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /31

    $490,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1273 Mitscher Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,373

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Young Windermere Whidbey Island

    1273 Mitscher Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /39

    $655,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    179 Perry Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,002

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Aydelotte Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    179 Perry Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1271 Rickover Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,080

    Last Listing Agent Ren Waldron Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    1271 Rickover Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $507,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    404 NE 4th St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,297

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hanks RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    404 NE 4th St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /33

    $679,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    464 Stillmeadow Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,702

    Last Listing Agent Clay Hughes Windermere Whidbey Island

    464 Stillmeadow Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $985,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    771 Patmore Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,432

    Last Listing Agent Erik Morris Tucker Realty ERA Powered

    771 Patmore Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $1,895,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    440 Kineth Point Place, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,537

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gulden John L. Scott Whidbey Island S

    440 Kineth Point Place, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $776,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1043 NE Pennington Loop, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,326

    Last Listing Agent Irene Echenique Windermere Whidbey Island

    1043 NE Pennington Loop, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1818 Seaview Ave, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,292

    Last Listing Agent Mantille Snow Realty One Group Orca

    1818 Seaview Ave, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /24

    $419,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1102 Dewey Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,666

    Last Listing Agent Christian Simonson John L. Scott Everett

    1102 Dewey Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    16697 State Route 20, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Earnhart Windermere Whidbey Island

    16697 State Route 20, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /37

    $864,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    748 La Cana St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,919

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jackson John L. Scott Mill Creek

    748 La Cana St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /2

    $842,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    105 NE Faris St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,848

    Last Listing Agent Donald Jaques COMPASS

    105 NE Faris St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /31

    $499,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    436 Mitchell Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,119

    Last Listing Agent Konni Smith Windermere Whidbey Island

    436 Mitchell Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /25

    $468,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    606 S Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,601

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hidalgo Coldwell Banker Danforth

    606 S Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1087 & 1091 S Susan St, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • Land
    • 9.09 Acres
    • $46,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hart Windermere RE/South Whidbey

    1087 & 1091 S Susan St, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /39

    $950,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    751 Fort Ebey Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,797

    Last Listing Agent Clay Miller Windermere Whidbey Island

    751 Fort Ebey Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    401 Mitchell Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fouts Windermere RE/South Whidbey

    401 Mitchell Dr, Coupeville, WA 98239

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home