1,077

Cove, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $335,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      507 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /48

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    27 Cotton Bayou Cir, Cove, TX 77523

    Secluded 13.66 acres in Barbers Hill ISD! This beautifully remodeled 1900 home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 2,240 sq ft of timeless character and Texas history. Originally relocated in 1948 from the north side of Cotton Lake to its current setting near Cotton Bayou, the home was moved across prairie and water using army truck dollies and timber—an incredible piece of local lore. A written

    April Word Southeast Texas 1st Realty

    27 Cotton Bayou Cir, Cove, TX 77523
  • /10

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    515 Louis Ln, Cove, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Clark Monarch Real Estate & Ranch

    515 Louis Ln, Cove, TX 77523
    • /21

      Est $322,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      615 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /6

    $293,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    Rains Plan at Windcress, Cove, TX 77523

    The Rains floor plan is a well-designed one-story home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two-car garage. Its open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for daily living and entertaining. The owner’s suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide

    Coventry Homes Builder
    0 Windcress Community St Unit 37455777, Cove, TX 77523
  • /28

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    634 Thunder Cloud Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,438

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Mangum Turner Mangum,LLC

    634 Thunder Cloud Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
    • /15

      Est $310,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      619 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /17

    $279,870

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6814 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523

    Quartz countertops with Ashen Grey Cabinets.

    Angeline Clark Pulte Homes MLS

    6814 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523
  • /35

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5834 Golden Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,633

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    5834 Golden Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523
    • /22

      Est $321,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      611 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

  • /39

    $695,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    1306 Spring Branch Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers space galore and a layout rare to the area. Situated in highly sought after BHISD, the property features ample parking for all your toys and is conveniently located near Hugo Point boat ramp, making it perfect for those quick trips to watch the sunset or days spent enjoying the water. The custom kitchen stands out with new appliances and thoughtful

    Rebecca Baker RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    1306 Spring Branch Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /35

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14810 Cold Water Dr, Cove, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,916

    Last Listing Agent KIM ZUBIA Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    14810 Cold Water Dr, Cove, TX 77523
    • /16

      Est $336,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      634 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /22

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    5835 Golden Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the desirable Joseph's Cove community. This residence features an inviting open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas. The functional kitchen is well-equipped for cooking and entertaining, boasting stylish granite countertops and modern stainless-steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers a spacious retreat,

    Lynette Thomas Entera Realty LLC

    5835 Golden Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523
  • /28

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    219 Ruby Ford Dr, Cove, TX 77523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    219 Ruby Ford Dr, Cove, TX 77523
    • /34

      Est $333,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      639 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 15,550 Sq Ft
    • $350,140 per Acre

    7918 Veranda Dr, Cove, TX 77523

    Gamaliel Lopez Real Properties

    7918 Veranda Dr, Cove, TX 77523
  • /50

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10034 Fan Palm Dr, Cove, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,352

    Last Listing Agent Julia Durdin Owens Keller Williams Elite

    10034 Fan Palm Dr, Cove, TX 77523
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      515 Lost Creek Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Hernandez Origen Realty

  • /20

    $379,990

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    6703 Pebble Bluff Ct, Cove, TX 77523

    The Howard is a spacious two-story home designed for comfort, style, and everyday living. With 5 bedrooms and 2,576 square feet, this home provides plenty of space for family, guests, and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs for privacy and ease, while four additional bedrooms and a large game room upstairs create the perfect space for fun, relaxation, and family

    Coventry Homes Builder
    6703 Pebble Bluff Ct, Cove, TX 77523
  • /11

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    527 Louis Ln, Cove, TX 77523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

527 Louis Ln, Cove, TX 77523
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Texana Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      0 Texana Dr, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roca Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $295,100

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    6822 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523

    This spacious single-story home offers a perfect blend of open living and private spaces, ideal for families. A welcoming foyer leads into a bright gathering room (14'-3" x 18'-6"), perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The adjoining café and modern kitchen feature a large center island and easy access to the backyard, with an optional covered patio for outdoor living. The private owner’s suite

    Angeline Clark Pulte Homes MLS

    6822 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523
  • /17

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 03, 2026

    6739 Camila St, Cove, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Clark Pulte Homes MLS

    6739 Camila St, Cove, TX 77523
    • /5

      Est $367,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Gou Hole Rd, Cove, TX 77523

      • Built 2023
      1025 Gou Hole Rd, Cove, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorry Fry RE/MAX ONE - Premier

  • /7

    $280,790

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6910 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523

    This single-story home offers a smart, efficient layout with a welcoming foyer, private study, and open-concept living that flows into the kitchen and dining area with a large island. The owner’s suite is tucked at the rear for privacy, featuring a dual-sink bath and walk-in closet, while two secondary bedrooms sit on the opposite side with a shared bath. A nearby laundry room and 2-car garage

    Angeline Clark Pulte Homes MLS

    6910 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523
  • /16

    $338,930 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6714 Camila St, Cove, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

6714 Camila St, Cove, TX 77523
    • /36

      Est $340,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      511 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /15

    $339,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $117,207 per Acre

    4728 Dutton Lake Dr, Cove, TX 77523

    Beautiful 2.9 acre lot in the sought after Winfree Oaks subdivision. The property has a gently slope to the creek. Plenty of room for a home, pool and shop on this property.

    Holly Jackson RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    4728 Dutton Lake Dr, Cove, TX 77523
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6023 Treasure Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,173

    Last Listing Agent Tina Whalen RE/MAX East

    6023 Treasure Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523
    • /31

      Est $287,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      423 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /26

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    5926 Golden Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    Spacious and reasonably priced 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This property features a functional layout with generous living areas downstairs, a kitchen with tons of storage space, and a welcoming dining area perfect for everyday living. All bedrooms are nicely sized, with a primary suite that includes a private bath and plenty of closet space. The

    Aline Clark JLA Realty

    5926 Golden Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523
  • /24

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6011 Treasure Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,941

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Copeland RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    6011 Treasure Cove Rd, Cove, TX 77523
    • /35

      Est $350,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      615 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /14

    $304,990

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    6719 Pebble Bluff Ct, Cove, TX 77523

    Discover the Smith plan — a thoughtfully designed one-story home offering 1,662 square feet of functional, comfortable living. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides the perfect balance of space, style, and everyday practicality. The open-concept main living area is bright and inviting, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space — ideal for family meals, entertaining,

    Coventry Homes Builder
    6719 Pebble Bluff Ct, Cove, TX 77523
  • /10

    $343,720 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6707 Camila St, Cove, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

6707 Camila St, Cove, TX 77523
    • /31

      Est $290,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      611 Hidden Brook Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /16

    $269,180

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    6922 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523

    This well-designed two story home blends open-concept living with private upstairs spaces, ideal for families. The first floor features a welcoming foyer, a spacious gathering room, and an open kitchen with a large island, ample counter space, and a café dining area with backyard access and an optional covered patio. A powder room sits off the foyer, and the 2 car garage provides direct entry.

    Angeline Clark Pulte Homes MLS

    6922 Bens Landing, Cove, TX 77523
  • /6

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1405 Gou Hole Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin King RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    1405 Gou Hole Rd, Cove, TX 77523
    • /24

      Est $277,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      8027 Crustacean Rd, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8027 Crustacean Rd, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Jones Epique Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home