13

Recently Sold Homes in 95428

Section Image
  • 25500 Fairbanks Ln, Covelo, CA 95428

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    25500 Fairbanks Ln, Covelo, CA 95428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,417

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Weston Summit Realty

    25500 Fairbanks Ln, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 13800 Poonkinney Rd, Dos Rios, CA 95429

    $532,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13800 Poonkinney Rd, Dos Rios, CA 95429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,656

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Powell Luxe Places International

    13800 Poonkinney Rd, Dos Rios, CA 95429
  • 88600 Mina Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    $317,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    88600 Mina Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 176 Acres
    • $1,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,960

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wolf Summit Realty

    88600 Mina Rd, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 23865 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    23865 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $120,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wolf Summit Realty

    23865 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 0 Zenia Rd Unit 326024130, Covelo, CA 95428

    $41,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    0 Zenia Rd Unit 326024130, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Fine Luxe Places International R

    0 Zenia Rd Unit 326024130, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 50430 Timberridge Trail, Covelo, CA 95428

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    50430 Timberridge Trail, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,095

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wolf Summit Realty

    50430 Timberridge Trail, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 78900 Zenia Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    78900 Zenia Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,000

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kepple Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    78900 Zenia Rd, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 76241 Main St, Covelo, CA 95428

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    76241 Main St, Covelo, CA 95428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,535

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Dunk D Vincent Real Estate

    76241 Main St, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 22951 Hopper Ln, Covelo, CA 95428

    $17,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    22951 Hopper Ln, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Luxe Places International Real

    22951 Hopper Ln, Covelo, CA 95428
  • /51

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    75501 Island Mountain Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    • 1 Bed
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Schaible Emerald Realty

    75501 Island Mountain Rd, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 77650 Crawford Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    77650 Crawford Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    • 5 Baths
    • 9,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,624

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lasseter Casa Keys Real Estate

    77650 Crawford Rd, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 23141 Biggar Ln, Covelo, CA 95428

    $51,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    23141 Biggar Ln, Covelo, CA 95428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A2Z Homes, Inc.

    23141 Biggar Ln, Covelo, CA 95428
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home