1,790

Recently Sold Homes in 70433

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1637 Orchard Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,947

    Last Listing Agent David Claus Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    1637 Orchard Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /29

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 Avenue Palais Royal, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,463

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cook Coldwell Banker TEC

    305 Avenue Palais Royal, Covington, LA 70433
  • /18

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    104 Saint John Cir, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,620

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    104 Saint John Cir, Covington, LA 70433
  • /20

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    246 S Orchard Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,295

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Modeen McEnery Residential, LLC

    246 S Orchard Ln, Covington, LA 70433
  • /25

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    371 Rue Charlotte, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Currier 1 Percent Lists

    371 Rue Charlotte, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /36

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1056 Abita River Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ingrassia Compass Historic (LATT09)

    1056 Abita River Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /8

    $278,321 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19697 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Balsam Manor

    19697 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /43

    $1,379,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    519 Chinquapin Cir, Covington, LA 70433

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,803

    Last Listing Agent Neal Terrebonne United Real Estate Partners

    519 Chinquapin Cir, Covington, LA 70433
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    312 W 20th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,948

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Songy Wayne Songy & Associates

    312 W 20th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /35

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    4225 Cypress Point Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hubbell Compass Covington (COMP27)

    4225 Cypress Point Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /30

    $670,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    428 Melrose Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,072

    Last Listing Agent Becca Adams United Real Estate Partners

    428 Melrose Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /17

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    70100 6th St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,141

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dauzat Weichert Realtors, Loescher Pr

    70100 6th St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /9

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    522 E Rutland St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Cordell KPG Realty, LLC

    522 E Rutland St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /26

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    149 Magnolia Mound Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,563

    Last Listing Agent Donna Naquin Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    149 Magnolia Mound Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $273,071 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    19662 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19662 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $307,509 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    19702 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19702 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /11

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    70292 I St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,160

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY LOUVIERE Melrose Group Realty

    70292 I St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /18

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    301 Avenue Palais Royal, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,788

    Last Listing Agent Sam Schulz Real Broker, LLC

    301 Avenue Palais Royal, Covington, LA 70433
  • /17

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    21432 Skyler Dove Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,505

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hahn Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    21432 Skyler Dove Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /20

    $381,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2156 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2156 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /21

    $282,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11305 Clover Knoll Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,416

    Last Listing Agent GLORI LACOMBE Realty One Group Immobilia

    11305 Clover Knoll Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /10

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    306-308 W Saint Mary Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,213

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Guttuso Weichert, Realtors- Loescher Properties

    306-308 W Saint Mary Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /42

    $698,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1012 S Louisiana St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,689

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    1012 S Louisiana St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /28

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Wax Myrtle Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,056

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mcneely REVE, REALTORS

    1 Wax Myrtle Ln, Covington, LA 70433
  • /52

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    740 Double j Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,733

    Last Listing Agent ELISE MULLER Keller Williams Realty Services

    740 Double j Rd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Ivy Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,226

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemus Coldwell Banker TEC

    123 Ivy Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /38

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    117 Kanawha Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,159

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mcneely REVE, REALTORS

    117 Kanawha Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $298,760 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    75340 Sydney Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    75340 Sydney Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /24

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    107 Belle Terre Blvd, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,446

    Last Listing Agent Felicity Kahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    107 Belle Terre Blvd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /33

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    142 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,659

    Last Listing Agent Grace Noel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    142 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /10

    $297,511 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3056 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Oak Alley Meadows

    3056 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    20066 Highway 36, Covington, LA 70433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,757

    Last Listing Agent Beth Fisher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    20066 Highway 36, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $336,495 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1828 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1828 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    204 Place Saint Jean, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,378

    Last Listing Agent DEREK JOHNSON XLV Realty LLC

    204 Place Saint Jean, Covington, LA 70433
  • /33

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Cardinal Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,520

    Last Listing Agent DIANE LAPLACE Keller Williams Realty Services

    11 Cardinal Rd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /55

    $2,190,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    17119 Three Rivers Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,253

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mcneely REVE, REALTORS

    17119 Three Rivers Rd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /29

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    741 S Corniche Du Lac, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,557

741 S Corniche Du Lac, Covington, LA 70433
  • /21

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    19480 N 3rd St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,299

19480 N 3rd St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /19

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2004 Christie Ln S Unit 2, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,910

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Whitehead Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    2004 Christie Ln S Unit 2, Covington, LA 70433
  • /33

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28 Hyacinth Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,494

    Last Listing Agent Allison Vencil Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    28 Hyacinth Dr, Covington, LA 70433

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home