38,156

Covington, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $239,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    10 Spruce Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Great Investment Opportunity in River Forest Subdivision! Two lots!!! Nestled on 2 tree-shaded lots in desirable River Forest, this spacious home offers endless potential and plenty of charm. The inviting front porch welcomes you inside to a large living room that opens to a cheerful breakfast area and kitchen with a breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. A utility room includes

    Agent Photo

    Suzette Hubbell

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 261-2620

    10 Spruce Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /26

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    308 Robin Hood Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    This renovated 3 bed 2 bath home has new quartz countertops in the kitchen, new flooring throughout, beautifully remodeled primary bath, freshly painted throughout, gorgeous wood burning fireplace, a large backyard great for entertaining, and is in a quiet neighborhood in a sought after school district in Covington. This home is conveniently located to the interstate for easy commuting and to

    Wayne Songy Wayne Songy & Associates

    308 Robin Hood Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /33

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    718 Odessa Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,690

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Brookover Compass Covington (LATT27)

    718 Odessa Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /32

      Est $624,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Needle Point Ln, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1207 Needle Point Ln, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Relle RE/MAX

  • /59

    $799,000

    $91K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    541 N Corniche Du Lac None, Covington, LA 70433

    Located in Maison Du Lac, a gated subdivision with gorgeous landscaping, park, lakes and plentyof green space. This 3-year-old home is well-appointed with 5 bedrooms/4 full baths presentedwith a courtyard pavestone entrance which takes you into an open floor plan with 12' ceilings.Plantation shutters throughout! Large kitchen boasts quartz counters, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Carol Sieverding

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 333-6242

    541 N Corniche Du Lac None, Covington, LA 70433
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69037 Riverbend Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Log cabin on the Tchefuncte River with bulkhead, dock, boat slip, and lift. Features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath downstairs, plus a second bath and huge upstairs bedroom currently set up with 4 bunk beds. Ground-level storage and inviting lounge areas offer beautiful views of the cypress trees and river.

    Allison Pruitt Homesmart Realty South

    69037 Riverbend Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Woodrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $15,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 601 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lacoste Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Woodrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $591,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Hardy Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1119 Hardy Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dale Burks Compass Mandeville

  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable land opportunity with future potential -- 25' x 200' vacant lot (fronts both streets - Dahlia and Carnation), offering flexibility for buyers and investors alike. Culvert in place on both streets - Carnation side has a Utilities Inc servitude and meter station. Ideal for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore future use

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 466-7862

    0 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /18

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19714 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    GREAT LOCATION, MINUTES TO THE INTERSTATE, RESTAURANTS , AND SHOPPING. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, COMPLETED IN MARCH 2026 LOCATED IN BALSAM MANOR SUBDIVISION, HOME IS LOCATED ON THE CUL DE SAC. THIS HOME HAS A OPEN FLOORPLAN WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS, THE HOME HAS MANY UPGRADES, TO INCLUDE STAINLESS APPLIANCES, WITH GAS RANGE, MICROWAVE, DISHWASHER,REFRIGERATOR, (WASHER AND DRYER. TO BE

    Linda Lobre United Real Estate Partners

    19714 Calden Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /18

    $401,685 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2122 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,963

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2122 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /49

      Est $1,115,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Hardy Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1159 Hardy Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Rowbatham United Real Estate Partners

  • /16

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    74361 Turf Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to the BELHAVEN III G, a beautifully designed home featuring a desirable open and split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This thoughtfully upgraded property offers both comfort and modern convenience throughout. The kitchen is a standout, showcasing upgraded quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, enhanced cabinetry, and a gas range with a double oven for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Laura Province

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 297-8488

    74361 Turf Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    70300 7th St, Covington, LA 70433

    Well- maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home in Tammany Hills Subdivision. This home features new laminate flooring (installed within the last year) and fresh paint throughout most of the interior. Functional layout offers comfortable living space and can easily flow out onto the covered back patio. Washer, dryer and refrigerator hookups available for tenant convenience. No pets permitted.

    LISA LANGE Coldwell Banker TEC

    70300 7th St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    217 Robin Hood Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,566

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Vallee All Around Realty, LLC

    217 Robin Hood Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $261,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Egret St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      134 Egret St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

  • /36

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    713 Kellywood Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a gated community with pool and tennis courts, this custom-built home offers privacy and functionality—just off Hwy 190 in Covington and minutes from everything. Set on an oversized lot, the property sits elevated for added curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find wood flooring throughout the main living areas with no carpet downstairs, along with plantation shutters and

    Agent Photo

    Felix Forjet

    Thrive Real Estate LLC

    (985) 602-5634

    713 Kellywood Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /23

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    212 Covington Cottage Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    Beautiful home in Covington Cottage! This residence features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a double-car garage. The kitchen is open to the den, with a wall of windows that offers a great view of the beautiful, fenced backyard. Features include granite countertops, a large kitchen island for additional seating, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. Additional features include a

    Kerrie Seiler Compass Covington (LATT27)

    212 Covington Cottage Ln, Covington, LA 70433
  • /23

    $354,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    461 Tiger Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,608

    Last Listing Agent Donna Naquin Compass Mandeville

    461 Tiger Ave, Covington, LA 70433
    • /25

      Est $592,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      709 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Gurievsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /8

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    617 Melrose Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    617 Melrose Ave | Lot 904 - Last Lot on Melrose! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the last available lot on Melrose Avenue in Terra Bella Village! Located directly across from the serene pond and nature preserve, Lot 904 offers an ideal setting for your custom dream home. Enjoy tranquil views and a peaceful atmosphere, all within close proximity to neighborhood parks, playgrounds, walking

    Agent Photo

    Donna Naquin

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 412-8006

    617 Melrose Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    70021 3rd St, Covington, LA 70433

    Charming and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet street! This inviting open floor plan is great for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a bright and airy great room with a stunning wall of windows that fills the space with natural light. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and easy access to the covered

    Jennifer Schaff-Mutter Compass Mandeville

    70021 3rd St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /47

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    25034 Robyn Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Turner Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    25034 Robyn Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /26

      Est $613,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      710 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Nash RE/MAX

  • /18

    $445,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    4080 Monarch Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    Looking for a two year young cream puff of a home with an easy, contemporary open floor plan plus a whole house generator? Stunning, one story, beautifully maintained, fenced and ready for you in Abita Ridge! Hardy plank exterior, front exterior shutters, high ceiings throughout, walk through Primary Bedroom to Laundry for convenience. Fourth bedroom easily used as an office/study/gameroom!

    Agent Photo

    Cindi Raymond

    Coldwell Banker TEC

    (985) 322-8174

    4080 Monarch Ln, Covington, LA 70433
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3979 E Hwy 190 Service Rd Unit c, Covington, LA 70433

    Excellent visibility from Hwy 190. Suite C- approximately 912 Sq. Ft available.

    Michael Saucier Gulf States Real Estate Services of Louisiana, L.L

    3979 E Hwy 190 Service Rd Unit c, Covington, LA 70433
  • /28

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2 Beech Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,927

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Daigle Barden Realty, LLC

    2 Beech Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /17

      Est $268,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Beech St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      146 Beech St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey McDaniel RE/MAX

  • /4

    $159,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $346,739 per Acre

    513 W 5th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Rare opportunity to build your home on the navigable Tchefuncte River. 91.0 frontage, The site is cleared with a few hardwoods and pine trees. Utilities will have to be extended to the property. Gravel road access just off Van Buren and 5th Ave. Fabulous view of the river, and so close to downtown Covington.

    Agent Photo

    Suzette Hubbell

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 616-6197

    513 W 5th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /22

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 N Magnolia Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Stunning 3 bedroom home with a POOL in Covington LA!! This exceptional 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is available for lease in one of the most highly sought after subdivisions on the NorthShore. Located minutes from St Tammany Hospital, premier shopping and dining, this home offers both convenience and luxury.This home as a spacious layout and a gorgeous living room with vaulted ceilings

    Daniel Munn Keller Williams Realty Services

    109 N Magnolia Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /5

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    721 N Monroe St, Covington, LA 70433

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $357,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,117

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

    721 N Monroe St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $481,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Walking Stick Ct, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      906 Walking Stick Ct, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Neil Coig Supreme

  • /36

    $698,999

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    1012 W 11th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Like New Covington Home-Fully Renovated With Pool-Move In ReadyWelcome to 1012 West 11th Avenue — a completely reimagined home offering effortless living just minutes from the heart of Covington.Set in a quiet, established neighborhood where kids ride bikes and neighbors know each other, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends modern comfort with relaxed, everyday luxury.Taken down to the

    Agent Photo

    Suzette Hubbell

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 322-5890

    1012 W 11th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    71121 Highway 21 Unit E, Covington, LA 70433

    Suite E - 1,057 SF Office / Retail Building. Rent of $2,400 / month includes NNN charges (a modified gross lease), Tenant pays utilities. Available 5-1-25. Great location on Highway 21. Tenants include, Gulf South Foot & Ankle, Ochsner, Physiofit, Hair Salon.

    DAVID DERBES David S. Derbes, Inc

    71121 Highway 21 Unit E, Covington, LA 70433
  • /36

    $265,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2025 Christie Ln S Unit 24, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,446

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wells Christine C. Wells

    2025 Christie Ln S Unit 24, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $451,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Winterberry Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      701 Winterberry Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JUDY SOLOMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /5

    $5,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,917 Sq Ft
    • $44,287 per Acre

    0 Daisy St, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable land opportunity with future potential. This 25' x 100' vacant lots offers a chance to own land at an accessible price point. Ideal for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore future use possibilities. Currently not buildable under existing zoning requirements, BUT possibility of use for tiny or container home - see

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 336-3479

    0 Daisy St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /30

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    469 Tiger Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths like new home on corner lot. Extra large 2 car garage with storage cabinets & fridge. Open kitchen with island and newer stainless appliances. Primary bedroom suite downstairs has walk in closets and bath. 2 Upstairs bedrooms also both have walk in closets as well as Jack and Jill bathroom. Washer & dryer included. Upstairs game room/playroom/office. Large screened

    Patsy Lang Keller Williams Realty Services

    469 Tiger Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /56

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    132 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,712

    Last Listing Agent Megan Helwick Keller Williams Realty Services

    132 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /26

      Est $515,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Woodberry Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      201 Woodberry Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home