96

Recently Sold Covington Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    719 N Pocahontas Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,156

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trani RE/MAX ALL STARS

    719 N Pocahontas Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /28

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    327 E Hawthorne St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,585

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Brown HIGHLANDS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    327 E Hawthorne St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /17

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    107 N Wills Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,271

    Last Listing Agent Garland Humphries, Jr HIGHLANDS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    107 N Wills Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /18

    $125,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    516 S Mercer Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,011

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Campbell

    516 S Mercer Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    340 W Wood St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,231

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    340 W Wood St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /13

    $56,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    221 E Parrish St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,057

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    221 E Parrish St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /33

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1220 S Mound Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,353

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    1220 S Mound Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /23

    $65,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    319 E Hazel St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,854

    Last Listing Agent Erin Peck THE PECK GROUP LLC

    319 E Hazel St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /26

    $148,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    111 Rosedale Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,447

111 Rosedale Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    905 E Cypress St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,200

    Last Listing Agent Tara Brewster Greenway's Real Estate & Auction Inc

    905 E Cypress St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    107 N River Rd, Covington, VA 24426

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lytle

    107 N River Rd, Covington, VA 24426
  • /27

    $109,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    307 E Phillip St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,894

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS HAWES Home Realty Buena Vista

    307 E Phillip St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /100

    $247,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2015 Evergreen Rd, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,669

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2015 Evergreen Rd, Covington, VA 24426
  • /39

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1831 S Carpenter Dr, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,451

    Last Listing Agent Shane Duff WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1831 S Carpenter Dr, Covington, VA 24426
  • /18

    $117,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    234 E Parrish St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,375

    Last Listing Agent Erin Reynolds WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    234 E Parrish St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2029 S Hampshire Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,490

    Last Listing Agent Kat Cahoon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2029 S Hampshire Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /4

    $34,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    000 Hot Springs Rd, Hot Springs, VA 24445

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $13,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    000 Hot Springs Rd, Hot Springs, VA 24445
  • /42

    $283,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1312 S Crawford Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,634

    Last Listing Agent Barry Calvert Fresh Estates & Country Properties, Inc.

    1312 S Crawford Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /14

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4007 Callaghan Cir, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,706

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Holland HIGHLANDS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    4007 Callaghan Cir, Covington, VA 24426
  • /17

    $126,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1923 S Arden Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,261

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lytle

    1923 S Arden Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /19

    $30,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    320 S Marion Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1695

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,978

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS HAWES Home Realty Buena Vista

    320 S Marion Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    110 Holly Dr, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    110 Holly Dr, Covington, VA 24426
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1411 Hatcher Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,806

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lytle

    1411 Hatcher Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    402 E Parrish St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,927

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    402 E Parrish St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /20

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    211 E Beech St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,195

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS HAWES Home Realty Buena Vista

    211 E Beech St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /22

    $137,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    814 N Rockbridge Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,801

    Last Listing Agent David Carter GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LLC

    814 N Rockbridge Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    552 Woodfield Dr, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,223

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Charlton CHARLTON ASSOCIATES

    552 Woodfield Dr, Covington, VA 24426
  • /26

    $136,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    812 Grayson Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,547

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lytle

    812 Grayson Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /28

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    228 E Beech St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,165

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    228 E Beech St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    304 & 306 E Hazel St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Campbell

    304 & 306 E Hazel St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    220 W Park St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,449

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    220 W Park St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    912 N Greenbrier Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,328

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lytle

    912 N Greenbrier Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /24

    $177,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    327 E Gordon St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,886

327 E Gordon St, Covington, VA 24426
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    108 1/2 S Craig Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Tyree Mountain River Realty

    108 1/2 S Craig Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /7

    $12,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1604 Hoke Rd, Covington, VA 24426

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trani RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1604 Hoke Rd, Covington, VA 24426
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    411 E Fairlawn Dr, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,324

    Last Listing Agent Tarie Warlitner Mountain River Realty

    411 E Fairlawn Dr, Covington, VA 24426
  • /6

    $7,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Valley Ridge Rd, Covington, VA 24426

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trani RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Valley Ridge Rd, Covington, VA 24426
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1501 E Dolly Ann Dr, Covington, VA 24426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 524 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Carter GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LLC

    1501 E Dolly Ann Dr, Covington, VA 24426
  • /18

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    911 N Pocahontas Ave, Covington, VA 24426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,302

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Campbell

    911 N Pocahontas Ave, Covington, VA 24426
  • /19

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    310 E Prospect St, Covington, VA 24426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,459

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Kegley B.A. Rupert Real Estate Inc

    310 E Prospect St, Covington, VA 24426

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Covington

What is the average time to sell a house in Covington, VA?
The houses for sale in Covington, VA spend an average of 51 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Covington, VA?
There are 28 active homes for sale in Covington, VA.

Home Trends in Covington, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$137,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$131,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$97
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
93
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$136,700
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home