7,842

Covington, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $534,101 Not Listed For Sale

      17704 SE 261st St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      17704 SE 261st St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jade Crowell RE/MAX Professionals

  • /4

    $792,792 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    17614 SE 265 St Unit 20, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    17614 SE 265 St Unit 20, Covington, WA 98042
    • /34

      Est $664,212 Not Listed For Sale

      18222 SE 244th Place, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18222 SE 244th Place, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Juma AQUA Real Estate

  • /39

    $620,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26229 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,007

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guidotti Windermere Real Estate/East

    26229 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $969,894 Not Listed For Sale

      26324 166th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      26324 166th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garth Ward eXp Realty

  • /38

    $779,950 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15612 Lot 24 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15612 Lot 24 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
    • /28

      Est $547,568 Not Listed For Sale

      18844 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      18844 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Quedado Keller Williams Eastside

  • /26

    $470,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26515 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,283

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Wolfe John L. Scott, Inc.

    26515 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $626,106 Not Listed For Sale

      18826 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      18826 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alise Roberts Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $465,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    19250 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,416

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quinn Timber Real Estate

    19250 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /27

      Est $652,250 Not Listed For Sale

      25612 162nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      25612 162nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gervais Keller Williams Realty Bellevue

  • /30

    $675,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    26219 171st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,457

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rossi Redfin

    26219 171st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /8

      Est $622,266 Not Listed For Sale

      16213 SE 259th Ct, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16213 SE 259th Ct, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Inthapandith COMPASS

  • 25850 196th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    $410,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    25850 196th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,028

    Last Listing Agent Casey Mcquery Redfin

    25850 196th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /38

      Est $616,384 Not Listed For Sale

      16124 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16124 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Crotts eXp Realty

  • /15

    $745,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17927 SE 265th St Unit 60, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Whitaker KB Home Sales

    17927 SE 265th St Unit 60, Covington, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $775,601 Not Listed For Sale

      16006 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16006 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Barrows Windermere Corporate

  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17665 SE 267th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,660

    Last Listing Agent Yana Klymok Skyline Properties, Inc.

    17665 SE 267th Place, Covington, WA 98042
    • /24

      Est $625,107 Not Listed For Sale

      24936 183rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24936 183rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Lancaster CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

  • /35

    $620,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    26309 187th Ct SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,878

    Last Listing Agent Tawnia Coulter Coldwell Banker Bain

    26309 187th Ct SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /38

      Est $711,195 Not Listed For Sale

      16128 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16128 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $681,400
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teddy Lim eXp Realty

  • /2

    $570,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    26920 201st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,686

    Last Listing Agent Christian Harris Real Broker LLC

    26920 201st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /28

      Est $645,170 Not Listed For Sale

      16213 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16213 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaelynn Hagen eXp Realty

  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    26915 209th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,746

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lewis Windermere Real Estate/East

    26915 209th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /27

      Est $685,846 Not Listed For Sale

      25901 163rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25901 163rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dowell Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /29

    $700,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    26340 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,391

    Last Listing Agent Yu Song Windermere Real Estate/East

    26340 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /25

      Est $543,665 Not Listed For Sale

      17711 SE 260th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17711 SE 260th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Askenazi LS Realty Group

  • /40

    $835,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    20620 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,137

    Last Listing Agent Michael Severeid eXp Realty

    20620 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $687,011 Not Listed For Sale

      15705 SE 255th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15705 SE 255th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,977
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thai Nguyen eXp Realty

  • /40

    $770,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26336 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Donaldson Real Broker LLC

    26336 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /25

      Est $725,810 Not Listed For Sale

      25730 177th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25730 177th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Jackson Terrafin Real Estate

  • /31

    $464,995 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19401 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,219

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Songco Newberry Realty, Inc.

    19401 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $766,914 Not Listed For Sale

      18014 SE 246th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18014 SE 246th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Wingate Redfin

  • /20

    $45,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    209 XX SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 16,626 Sq Ft
    • $117,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Tomazic RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    209 XX SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $764,820 Not Listed For Sale

      17803 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17803 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Liu John L Scott

  • /32

    $774,250 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    25921 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,402

    Last Listing Agent Jahmal Peters Keller Williams Eastside

    25921 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /34

      Est $702,713 Not Listed For Sale

      18022 SE 246th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18022 SE 246th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,950
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffinie Clark Windermere Corporate

  • /30

    $477,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    26115 195th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,299

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    26115 195th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /38

      Est $762,445 Not Listed For Sale

      25740 178th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      25740 178th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $823,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Rourke KW Lake Washington So

  • /30

    $512,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15639 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,884

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Byrd John L. Scott, Inc.

    15639 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home