318

Recently Sold Covington, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $610,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    26629 188th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,646

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Warner RE/MAX Alliance

    26629 188th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $875,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18318 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,441

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Iverson COMPASS

    18318 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $709,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    16702 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,655

    Last Listing Agent Macartney McQuery Redfin

    16702 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $580,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    26853 172nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,977

    Last Listing Agent Colin Foote COMPASS

    26853 172nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /5

    $150,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    17410 SE 256th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 17,850 Sq Ft
    • $366,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Faviola Cornejo KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    17410 SE 256th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $850,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    20420 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,056

    Last Listing Agent Mike Renard Keller Williams Realty PS

    20420 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /29

    $825,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    16012 SE 249th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,120

    Last Listing Agent Ray Dove RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    16012 SE 249th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /10

    $1,094,995 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    25323 157th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,000

    MainVue Homes Edgecrest

    25323 157th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /35

    $720,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    15428 SE 252nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,044

    Last Listing Agent Mario Suson Stellar Group NW LLC

    15428 SE 252nd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26015 166th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,383

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Shook Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    26015 166th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $734,950 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17626 SE 265 St Unit 18, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    17626 SE 265 St Unit 18, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $407,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    18219 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,098

    Last Listing Agent Owen Anderson eXp Realty

    18219 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $819,950 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15619 lot 17 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15619 lot 17 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    19030 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,445

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Van Helm Windermere Real Estate/East

    19030 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /39

    $815,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    24918 161st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,731

    Last Listing Agent David Sterling John L. Scott, Inc

    24918 161st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /10

    $1,180,995 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    26118 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Chmielewski Teambuilder KW

    26118 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /25

    $784,476 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18528 SE 271st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    18528 SE 271st Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /36

    $625,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16217 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,454

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clukey Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    16217 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /36

    $610,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16922 SE 262nd St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,677

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burfeind Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    16922 SE 262nd St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /9

    $1,029,950 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    25610 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hurme Teambuilder KW

    25610 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /29

    $660,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17608 SE 269th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,839

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Sierts Rain Town Realty + JPAR

    17608 SE 269th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /7

    $1,110,995 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    25720 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,000

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    25720 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $580,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    19709 SE 266th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,818

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murphy Gilpin Realty, Inc.

    19709 SE 266th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /9

    $1,178,995 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    26010 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,000

    MainVue Homes Roma Meadows

    26010 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • 16921 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    $1,079,995 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16921 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,500

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    16921 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $850,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    24826 164th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,704

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Doukhnevitch Windermere Bellevue Commons

    24826 164th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19640 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,762

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hilden Keller Williams Realty PS

    19640 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26012 192nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,457

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogers Coldwell Banker Bain

    26012 192nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17 xxx SE Wax Rd, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 25,260 Sq Ft
    • $551,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jina Yotty Jina J Real Estate

    17 xxx SE Wax Rd, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $899,950 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15616 lot 25 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

15616 lot 25 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $715,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    17026 SE 263rd St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,552

    Last Listing Agent Masha Kozlovets Pellego, Inc.

    17026 SE 263rd St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18209 SE 261st Ct, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,254

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Coulson Every Door Real Estate

    18209 SE 261st Ct, Covington, WA 98042
  • /4

    $863,365 Sold May 29, 2025

    17607 SE 265 St Unit 29, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    17607 SE 265 St Unit 29, Covington, WA 98042
  • /32

    $455,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    19006 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,042

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Samsell Excel Real Estate Experts

    19006 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $919,950 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15623 lot 16 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

15623 lot 16 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /7

    $300,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 172nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 9.62 Acres
    • $31,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McCann Terry Wise & Associates

    0 172nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /25

    $522,700 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26401 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,231

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    26401 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • 25626 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    $1,199,995 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    25626 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $321/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,000

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    25626 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /29

    $505,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15618 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,641

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    15618 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /20

    $654,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    25904 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,239

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wright Coldwell Banker Danforth

    25904 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home