45,417

Cowlitz County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $1,124,950

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft

    210 Eagle Ct, Woodland, WA 98674

    WOW! This NEW of a home with this sqft at this price??!! Set on 2 gorgeous acres overlooking the Lewis River, this newer 3,766 sq ft modern home feels like a private escape—yet you can walk to your favorite fishing spot and only 7 minute drive to the city center. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel it: this home is truly special. A stunning courtyard welcomes you in, leading to a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Leah Higgins

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    (360) 300-4754

    210 Eagle Ct, Woodland, WA 98674
  • /36

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2404 Allen St, Kelso, WA 98626

    Welcome to Allen Street Apartments where a sense of serenity awaits you. Ideally situated in a quiet residential neighborhood and conveniently located to the freeway, shopping, restaurants, theaters and schools. Our community offers views of mountains and trees and a place to unwind at the end of the day. Take a stroll along the river, unwind in our Jacuzzi and saunas, relax at our heated outdoor

    Allen Street

    (844) 798-0658

    2404 Allen St, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /26

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    234 19th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,415

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wallin Keller Williams Realty

    234 19th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Schonert Place, Longview, WA 98632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      108 Schonert Place, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Robbins Blue Line Real Estate Service

  • /27

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    133 McGeary Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    Come see this 3bd 2ba 1590 sq ft home situated in desirable location just minutes from I-5. Home features vaulted ceiling, large primary en-suite w/ large walk in soak tub, spacious living space, and newer heatpump-A/C unit installed in 2023! Home is on well and septic which helps affordability. Outside you will enjoy a large covered concrete patio to hear the creek run, 2 driveways for great

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Cope

    RE/MAX Premier Group

    (360) 469-3145

    133 McGeary Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /36

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    104 Solomon Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    Welcome to RiverStone Villas, a premier apartment community nestled in the heart of Kelso, WA. Built in 2023, our pet-friendly apartments offer a blend of modern comfort and convenience with a touch of luxury. The RiverStone Villas community is rich with amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active with our fitness center, sports court, and trails, or relax in our swimming pool or

    RiverStone Villas

    (360) 703-9871

    104 Solomon Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    295 Oak Point Rd, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Snapp Keller Williams Western Realty

    295 Oak Point Rd, Longview, WA 98632
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Warren St SW, Castle Rock, WA 98611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      533 Warren St SW, Castle Rock, WA 98611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Cope RE/MAX

  • /39

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1403 18th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    Experience The Convenience And Character Of Longview’s Old West Side, Where Parks, Downtown Amenities, And Everyday Destinations Are Just Minutes Away. Enjoy Easy Access To Civic Circle Park, Lake Sacajawea, The Library, Post Office, Hotel Monticello, And Vandercook Park, All Contributing To A Connected Setting Near The Heart Of The City. This Well Appointed Home Offers 4 Bedrooms, 1.75

    Agent Photo

    Mike Wallin

    Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs

    (564) 244-2683

    1403 18th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
  • /35

    Starting at $1,405 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1473 N Goerig St, Woodland, WA 98674

    Discover the beauty of Woodland, Washington, at Jefferson Place Apartments, where the Lewis River and the foothills of Mount St. Helens create a stunning natural backdrop. Our community offers spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans designed for comfort and style, featuring European-inspired gourmet kitchens, in-unit washers and dryers, ample closet space, ceiling fans, and private patios or

    Jefferson Place Apartments

    (360) 938-4631

    1473 N Goerig St, Woodland, WA 98674
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1802 Dorothy St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,146

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hemingway Redfin

    1802 Dorothy St, Longview, WA 98632
    • /37

      Est $520,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 China Garden Rd, Kalama, WA 98625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      800 China Garden Rd, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Nelson RE/MAX

  • /28

    $289,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    463 26th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    Perfectly positioned near Lake Sacajawea Park, this inviting Craftsman blends timeless charm with everyday convenience. Enjoy a central Longview location just minutes from golf courses, renowned fishing, local dining, shopping, wineries, breweries, dog parks, and movie theaters. Set along an oversized street framed by mature, historic trees known for their vibrant fall colors, this single-level

    Agent Photo

    Elisha Jolma

    Sho'me Real Estate

    (360) 347-9031

    463 26th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
  • /2

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1405 17th Ave, LONGVIEW, WA 98632

    Monticello

    (206) 309-8677

    1405 17th Ave, LONGVIEW, WA 98632
  • /25

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    281 Bald Eagle Rd, Ariel, WA 98603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,263

    Last Listing Agent Steve Borwieck Premiere Property Group LLC

    281 Bald Eagle Rd, Ariel, WA 98603
    • /38

      Est $493,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Summit Dr, Kalama, WA 98625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      107 Summit Dr, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Jolma Sho'me Real Estate

  • /40

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    2928 Dover St, Longview, WA 98632

    Classic charm meets everyday convenience in this 1940s Minimal Traditional home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,140 square feet of comfortable living space. Ideally located near Lake Sacajawea, this property provides easy access to parks, schools, shopping, and local amenities. Inside, you will find a functional layout filled with natural light, complemented by updated vinyl

    Agent Photo

    Mike Wallin

    Keller Williams Realty

    (360) 583-4307

    2928 Dover St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /5

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3858 Pennsylvania St, Longview, WA 98632

    Fairways Apartments

    (360) 762-3155

    3858 Pennsylvania St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3621 Columbia Heights Rd, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,915

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCray Keller Williams Realty

    3621 Columbia Heights Rd, Longview, WA 98632
    • /42

      Est $682,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 Germany Creek Rd, Longview, WA 98632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      572 Germany Creek Rd, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Cope RE/MAX

  • /39

    $789,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    300 Riley Ct, Toutle, WA 98649

    Welcome to your private retreat in a peaceful, gated community set on 5 serene acres. This beautifully designed single-level home offers 2,733 sqft with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bath. The thoughtfully designed floor plan blends an open-concept layout with comfortable, defined living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized, and the large

    Agent Photo

    Susan Wood

    John L. Scott, Inc.

    (360) 973-3519

    300 Riley Ct, Toutle, WA 98649
  • /5

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2185 38th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    Mountain View Apartments

    (360) 218-0382

    2185 38th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
  • /27

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1965 Westside Hwy Unit 74, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cheatley EXP Realty LLC

    1965 Westside Hwy Unit 74, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 S 8th St, Kalama, WA 98625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      367 S 8th St, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Rodman Woodland Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $664,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    410 Studebaker Spur 2, Castle Rock, WA 98611

    Gorgeous private setting 5 bedroom, 1.75 bath home with multi levels spanning 3 flat wooded acres tucked away from the road with its own private driveway. The perfect blend of rural living with very easy access to both the town and the I-5 corridor. 3 bedrooms upstairs with a full bath, large walk in closet in the primary room, new paint, new updates throughout the house, 2 bedrooms down stairs

    Agent Photo

    Alex Hughes

    Keller Williams Realty

    (360) 364-6357

    410 Studebaker Spur 2, Castle Rock, WA 98611
  • /10

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1000 17th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    Offering 1 and 2-bedroom homes adorned with vaulted ceilings in some units, an elevator. Fir at 17th offers you all of the desired amenities. Call today to schedule a tour of your new home!

    Fir at 17th

    (360) 218-0774

    1000 17th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1905 Allen St, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,522

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Kingsley Windermere Northwest Living

    1905 Allen St, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Coweeman Ln, Kelso, WA 98626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1206 Coweeman Ln, Kelso, WA 98626

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,400
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Morgen Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $1,699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft

    125 Royal Coachman Ln, Kalama, WA 98625

    Experience exceptional riverfront living on the Kalama River. Situated on 2.76 private acres with approximately 620 feet of frontage, this 4,051 sq ft custom home offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from the well-known “Holy Waters” stretch. Inside, the home features Brazilian tigerwood floors, vaulted cedar-lined ceilings, exposed beams, and custom

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Osmialowski

    Realty One Group Pacifica

    (360) 329-9040

    125 Royal Coachman Ln, Kalama, WA 98625
  • /12

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1700 Hemlock St, Longview, WA 98632

    Hemlock Court

    (360) 218-0349

    1700 Hemlock St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /39

    $717,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    415 Bodine Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,474

    Last Listing Agent David Thelin Windermere Northwest Living

    415 Bodine Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /23

      Est $385,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2043 Kayla Ct, Longview, WA 98632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2043 Kayla Ct, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,400
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Shoote Lennar Sales Corp

  • /34

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    118 Balboa Loop, Kelso, WA 98626

    Welcome to this one level traditional ranch home in the Lexington area of Kelso. Offering 3 Bedrooms and 1.75 Baths, this home provides a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy everyday living. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen with eating space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Mike Wallin

    Keller Williams Realty

    (360) 388-4010

    118 Balboa Loop, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    7315 Old Pacific Hwy N, Castle Rock, WA 98611

    Here’s your chance to move your business or gain additional exposure in a prime Castle Rock location! This ready-to-use, high-visibility commercial/industrial 1-acre lot is fully fenced and gravelled, just off Exit 49 with easy freeway and highway access. Ideal for a laydown yard, month-to-month use by trucking or delivery companies, construction or landscaping businesses, entrepreneurs/startups,

    Amanda Hernandez On Point Real Estate

    7315 Old Pacific Hwy N, Castle Rock, WA 98611
  • /48

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    409 Cunningham Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,625

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Cathcart John L. Scott Real Estate

    409 Cunningham Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /36

      Est $439,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      2057 Kayla Ct, Longview, WA 98632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2057 Kayla Ct, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Shoote Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /29

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    128 Robbins St, Woodland, WA 98674

    Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Well Located Duplex In Woodland, Washington, Offering Flexibility For Investors Or Owner Occupants Alike. This Income Producing Property Features Two Separate Living Units, Each With Its Own Private Entrance, Functional Floor Plan, And Comfortable Living Spaces. Large Windows Provide Abundant Natural Light, While Efficient Layouts Make Everyday Living Easy And Low

    Agent Photo

    Mike Wallin

    Keller Williams Realty

    (360) 795-7383

    128 Robbins St, Woodland, WA 98674
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4561 Windemere St, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,904

    Last Listing Agent Randy Peck RE/MAX Premier Group

    4561 Windemere St, Longview, WA 98632
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Spencer Creek Rd Unit Lot 4 NWM2327268, Kalama, WA 98625

      0 Spencer Creek Rd Unit Lot 4 NWM2327268, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karly Bordak The Bordak Group, LLC

  • /40

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    2928 Dover St, Longview, WA 98632

Agent Photo

    Mike Wallin

    Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs

    (360) 585-0823

    2928 Dover St, Longview, WA 98632

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home