93

Recently Sold Cowpens, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $359,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    112 Meadow Lake Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,335

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

    112 Meadow Lake Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /39

    $149,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    112 Allison St, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,487

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    112 Allison St, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    338 Battleground Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,872

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Morrow COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    338 Battleground Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    109 Crystal Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,076

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Ray Real Broker, LLC

    109 Crystal Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /28

    $229,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    251 Woodgate Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kseniia Cholak Keller Williams Realty

    251 Woodgate Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /22

    $105,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    115 State Road S-42-4337, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Knight Ellison Real Estate Company, LLC

    115 State Road S-42-4337, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    00 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    00 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Penny Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,150

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Kane OTHER

    120 Penny Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /6

    $35,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    196 Seminole Trail, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $33,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,225

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wassermann Real Broker, LLC

    196 Seminole Trail, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    261 Woodgate Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kseniia Cholak Keller Williams Realty

    261 Woodgate Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /2

    $31,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    160 Twin Creek Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $44,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    160 Twin Creek Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 Palmetto St, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,989

    Last Listing Agent Wanda McCall Quartermaster Properties LLC

    109 Palmetto St, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /26

    $181,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    110 Washington Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,912

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chad Chism Chism & Associates Real Estate

    110 Washington Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    62 Red Coat Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill McDaniel McDaniel & Company

    62 Red Coat Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /50

    $570,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    126 Patti Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,913

    Last Listing Agent Anne Poliakoff Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    126 Patti Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    110 2nd St, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,234

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Boone Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    110 2nd St, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /50

    $175,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    131 Mcginnis Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,054

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC REALTY

    131 Mcginnis Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Jamyn Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    0 Jamyn Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    363 W Church St, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,329

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WYLIE Keller Williams Realty

    363 W Church St, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /11

    $28,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    121 Dunham Cir, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,240

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    121 Dunham Cir, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /47

    $357,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    136 Louis Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,148

    Last Listing Agent LA ANGELA EISON-McGILL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    136 Louis Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /29

    $105,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    152 S 789, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Mower Keller Williams Realty

    152 S 789, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    132 Jamyn Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $34,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    132 Jamyn Ct, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /3

    $33,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    140 Twin Creek Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $45,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    140 Twin Creek Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /4

    $21,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    203 Old Pacolet Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harris Bluefield Realty Group

    203 Old Pacolet Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /50

    $195,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2089 Mayo Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian ONeill EXP Realty LLC

    2089 Mayo Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /12

    $229,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    241 Woodgate Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kseniia Cholak Keller Williams Realty

    241 Woodgate Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /2

    $142,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    126 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,768

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Doster Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    126 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /12

    $135,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 32/33 Orchard Hills Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $33,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 601 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert R R Ortega Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 32/33 Orchard Hills Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /19

    $229,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    204 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,326

    Last Listing Agent AUTUM WOOD Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    204 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /9

    $162,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    125 S Linda St, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,185

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    125 S Linda St, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /5

    $41,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    366 W Church St, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $146,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

366 W Church St, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /27

    $305,990 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    174 Emory Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,523

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sexton DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    174 Emory Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 White Plains Rd Unit 1544665, Cowpens, SC 29249

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $7,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert R R Ortega Keller Williams Realty

    0 White Plains Rd Unit 1544665, Cowpens, SC 29249
  • /31

    $212,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    111 Emory Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,781

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warfuel EXP Realty LLC

    111 Emory Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /18

    $222,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    150 Carr Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,821

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY JETER The Property Lounge

    150 Carr Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    186 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,800

    Last Listing Agent Gene DuBois Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    186 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    722 Old Corn Mill Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kseniia Cholak Keller Williams Realty

    722 Old Corn Mill Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /43

    $469,635 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    105 N Stallion Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bowen Keller Williams Greenville Central

    105 N Stallion Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /23

    $59,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1211 Humphries Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,061

1211 Humphries Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home