218

Recently Sold Coxs Creek, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    306 Edgewood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,331

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haynes Gold Star Realty

    306 Edgewood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /12

    $182,400

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    725 Moore Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,885

    Last Listing Agent Re Re Nicholson Demaree & Hubbard

    725 Moore Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /52

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2205 Elmcrest Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,054

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Main Homepage Realty

    2205 Elmcrest Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /24

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    223 Sunset Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,385

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    223 Sunset Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /23

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    351 Campbell Aly, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Chesser simpler.realestate

    351 Campbell Aly, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1117 Breezy Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,572

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nalley Nalley Company REALTORS

    1117 Breezy Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /31

    $230,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    106 Emory Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,908

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mashburn Area One Realty, LLC

    106 Emory Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2804 Oakwood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,427

    Last Listing Agent Mark Baker Lanny Baker Realty LLC

    2804 Oakwood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /38

    $242,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    504 Braden Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Downs J and D Realty Inc.

    504 Braden Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /86

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    118 Cambron Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,537

    Last Listing Agent James LeMaster Aspire Real Estate Group

    118 Cambron Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /108

    $1,090,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10 Ora Brent Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,096

    Last Listing Agent Wes Parrish Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    10 Ora Brent Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Early Times Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,424

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kays Real Estate Go To

    116 Early Times Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /29

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    124 Mcgowan Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,155

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnstone Semonin Realtors

    124 Mcgowan Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    109 S Kennett Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,100

    Last Listing Agent Will Fox Real Estate Go To

    109 S Kennett Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /38

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    118 Delaware Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,228

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    118 Delaware Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /51

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    303 Oak Grove Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,758

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Hampton Short United Real Estate Louisville

    303 Oak Grove Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /37

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 Graystone Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,862

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    121 Graystone Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /19

    $284,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    414 Park Hill Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bray Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    414 Park Hill Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1125 Manton Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hodges Red Edge Realty

    1125 Manton Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /13

    $214,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    106 Clay Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,127

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mattingly Demaree & Hubbard

    106 Clay Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /18

    $121,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    607 Moore Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,099,900% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,850

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bray Bray Auction Services, LLC

    607 Moore Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /24

    $315,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1142 Foxfire Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,622

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    1142 Foxfire Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /40

    $254,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2818 Oakwood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,017

    Last Listing Agent Brian Webb Rector Hayden Realtors

    2818 Oakwood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /71

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    166 Remington Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,032

    Last Listing Agent James LeMaster Aspire Real Estate Group

    166 Remington Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /13

    $89,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot # 232 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $189,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James LeMaster Aspire Real Estate Group

    Lot # 232 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /17

    $221,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    133 Avondale Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    133 Avondale Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /5

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Tract#19 Adalyn Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 12.76 Acres
    • $16,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bishop Bishop Realty & Auction, LLC

    Tract#19 Adalyn Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    116 Daffodil Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,349

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hamilton Inspire Realty LLC

    116 Daffodil Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    522 N 4th St, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,093

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    522 N 4th St, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /55

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1124 Foxfire Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,798

1124 Foxfire Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /40

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1020 Polley Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,133

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty - Shepherdsville

    1020 Polley Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /27

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    116 Lala Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    116 Lala Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /47

    $518,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    623 Borders Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,931

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mashburn Area One Realty, LLC

    623 Borders Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /21

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    216 W Brashear Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,502

    Last Listing Agent Tony O'Daniel Coldwell Banker McMahan

    216 W Brashear Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    106 Distillery Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,507

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis RE/MAX Premier Properties

    106 Distillery Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /69

    $282,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    300 Oak Hill Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,529

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kershaw SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    300 Oak Hill Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    149 Sunset Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    149 Sunset Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /11

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lot #241 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $92,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James LeMaster Aspire Real Estate Group

    Lot #241 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    301 Lexi Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Downs J and D Realty Inc.

    301 Lexi Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /41

    $644,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    75 Bear Creek Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,886

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    75 Bear Creek Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home