51

Recently Sold Crab Orchard, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    141 Magnolia St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,943

    Last Listing Agent David&Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    141 Magnolia St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /3

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    392 Old Grove Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,394

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    392 Old Grove Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    230 Rustic Hills Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,810

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Minter Solutions Real Estate

    230 Rustic Hills Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /29

    $232,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    183 Sarge Manning Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,321

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn G. Stover WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    183 Sarge Manning Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /20

    $18,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    134 Botman Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $10,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smoak OLD COLONY REALTORS

    134 Botman Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /34

    $259,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    200 Hatfield Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,298

    Last Listing Agent TrIna Epperly/ Allard WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    200 Hatfield Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    206 Jessup Hollow Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Serdoz BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    206 Jessup Hollow Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • 0 Kingwood Ct Unit 11604035, Crab Orchard, WV 25878

    $632

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Kingwood Ct Unit 11604035, Crab Orchard, WV 25878

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $6,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Kingwood Ct Unit 11604035, Crab Orchard, WV 25878
  • /39

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 Stoney Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smoak OLD COLONY REALTORS

    105 Stoney Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /17

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    164 Elgin St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David&Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    164 Elgin St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /35

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    403 Canaday Cemetery Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,911

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gray BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    403 Canaday Cemetery Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /13

    $63,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    121 Avery St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,004

    Last Listing Agent Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    121 Avery St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    256 Carter Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,189

    Last Listing Agent Nada Elharake OLD COLONY REALTORS

    256 Carter Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    405 Cedar Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,507

    Last Listing Agent Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    405 Cedar Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /25

    Sold May 16, 2025

    256 Carter Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,189

    Last Listing Agent Nada El-Harake Old Colony REALTORS

    256 Carter Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    203 Brethren Church Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Hall EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    203 Brethren Church Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Bowles Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • Land
    • 41,164 Sq Ft
    • $70,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lilly OLD COLONY REALTORS

    0 Bowles Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /3

    $67,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    107 Bowles Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • Land
    • 41,164 Sq Ft
    • $70,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lilly OLD COLONY REALTORS

    107 Bowles Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /14

    $126,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    129 Eastwood Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,207

    Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    129 Eastwood Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    159 Walter St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,307

    159 Walter St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /12

    $1,400

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    239 Brethren Church Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,587

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Bloxton ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    239 Brethren Church Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    152 Apple St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,750

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rasmussen/ Sarah Peters RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

    152 Apple St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    162 Sunrise Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,918

    Last Listing Agent Jefrey Honaker EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    162 Sunrise Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /32

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    123 Quiet Woods Place, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,673

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Earehart BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    123 Quiet Woods Place, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    148 Sutphin St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,712

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smoak OLD COLONY REALTORS

    148 Sutphin St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /17

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1227 Glenview Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,347

    Last Listing Agent David and Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    1227 Glenview Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    253 Rustic Hills Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,404

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    253 Rustic Hills Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 Mckinley St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,039

211 Mckinley St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    151 Hooper Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,720

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Acord EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    151 Hooper Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /4

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    388 Old Grove Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,934

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    388 Old Grove Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    242 1/2 Brethren Church Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Henderson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    242 1/2 Brethren Church Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    314 Roosevelt St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,689

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Pannell EXP REALTY

    314 Roosevelt St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    258 Roosevelt St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,591

    258 Roosevelt St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    117 Adams Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,025

    Last Listing Agent Paula Thomas OUR HOUSE REALTY

    117 Adams Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /16

    $181,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    110 Selden St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,181

    Last Listing Agent Pj Short ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    110 Selden St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    458 Cedar Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

458 Cedar Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1457 Robert C Byrd Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 486 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    1457 Robert C Byrd Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /61

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    239 Crab Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,131

    Last Listing Agent Christy Muovich EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    239 Crab Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /25

    $176,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    138 Celestial St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,307

    Last Listing Agent David&Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    138 Celestial St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    455 Midway Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,448

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcalister WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    455 Midway Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home