2,358

Crafton, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    84 Hall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Fully renovated multi-level home filled with natural light, flexible living spaces, and efficient zoned comfort throughout. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, including a new kitchen, new furnace and AC units, and refinished original hardwood floors in the main living areas and bedrooms.The main living level features an open-concept living room, dining area, and

    Agent Photo

    Caroline Stehle

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 453-7679

    84 Hall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /32

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • Studio

    5 N Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Welcome to Mountvue Apartments – featuring studios, one bedroom, and two bedroom apartments all with the best view in Pittsburgh! Every one of Mountvue’s apartments includes a sweeping view of the Pittsburgh skyline from your own private spacious balcony. Our apartments include updated stainless steel appliances, new countertops, central heating and cooling as well as spacious floorplans with

    Mountvue Apartments

    (412) 231-9930

    5 N Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /28

    $267,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    257 Noble Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,020

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Ryan HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    257 Noble Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /40

      Est $455,584 Not Listed For Sale

      86 S Linwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      86 S Linwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,412
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Shetler-Libent KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /14

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    27 Richmond St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Conveniently located in the heart of Crafton, this well-maintained home offers a rare combination of comfort and investment opportunity. Featuring an open-concept layout with two bedrooms, a spacious living area, and a large deck overlooking Crafton Park and Pool, it’s perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home includes a garage plus plenty of off street parking, new roof (4-2026), and

    Agent Photo

    Diane McConaghy

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 797-3719

    27 Richmond St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /25

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    620 Broadhead Ave, Crafton, PA 15205

    Located in the charming suburb of Crafton, this well-maintained apartment building offers spacious 2 bedroom apartments designed for comfortable living. Each unit features a dishwasher and generous closet space, along with additional storage for your convenience. Residents enjoy the benefits of on-site laundry facilities, on-site management and maintenance, and a secured entry building for added

    Crafton Apartments

    (412) 520-3541

    620 Broadhead Ave, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /33

    $369,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12 Lawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,263

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Auten DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    12 Lawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /30

      Est $399,873 Not Listed For Sale

      83 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      83 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole McGowan REALTY CO LLC

  • /4

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    23 White Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a corner lot in Crafton. This property is part of a required portfolio sale and must be purchased together with neighboring parcels (26 E Crafton Ave and 21 White St). The total purchase price reflects all included properties.

    Agent Photo

    Caroline Stehle

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 659-5423

    23 White Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /38

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    Welcome to this brand-new, never-lived-in home in desirable Collier Township, ideally located just off the Parkway West with quick access to major highways 376, 79, and 22—making commuting to downtown Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh International Airport, and beyond a breeze. You’ll also love being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment in the Robinson Town Centre area, as well as outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Baker

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 857-3960

    704 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /23

    $179,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    222 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,693

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nadolny REDFIN CORPORATION

    222 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /30

      Est $357,995 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Johnston St, Crafton, PA 15205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      18 Johnston St, Crafton, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Sitterly Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $360,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    30 Afton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Classic American Foursquare in a highly walkable neighborhood, updated where it matters while keeping tons of original character intact. High ceilings, pocket doors, and detailed woodwork carry through the main level. First floor opens from the large front porch into the foyer. Dining room sits to the right with gorgeous mantled fireplace and large cased open to the kitchen and family room. The

    Bobby West COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Afton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /22

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    221 Sterrett St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    221 Sterrett St. Apt 4 Pittsburgh, PA 15205One-Bedroom Apartment for Rent – $750/Month + UtilitiesNice one-bedroom apartment featuring:Full kitchen with stove, refrigerator, and microwaveOne bathroom with tub and toiletCentral A/C and furnace unitHardwood floors throughoutConveniently located just off the first exit on I-376 West after downtown, and only a

    221 Sterrett St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /16

    $387,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    693 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    693 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
    • /31

      Est $342,390 Not Listed For Sale

      123 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      123 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Yarosz RE/MAX

  • /50

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    22 Emerson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Set in an established neighborhood with sidewalks and mature trees, this classic Victorian-style home features a renovated interior, a large backyard and a detached garage. Situated nearby Thornburg Park, local schools, shops and restaurants, the home includes new windows, a new electrical panel and HVAC system. All the features that make older homes popular are present, including custom millwork

    Michele Van Balen PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    22 Emerson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /32

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Avail June 1st! Renovated Crafton 2BR Apt, A/C, Private laundry/storage, Parking, Pets OK!

    612 Broadhead Ave Unit BRO612-2, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to your new home in Crafton, PA in Pittsburgh's West Suburbs! This stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is updated throughout and boasts a range of modern amenities. The kitchen is a chef's dream with quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and electric range. The LVP flooring throughout the unit adds a touch of

    612 Broadhead Ave Unit BRO612-2, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    43 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,132

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    43 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /38

      Est $232,249 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Poplar St, Crafton, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      45 Poplar St, Crafton, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reddick RE/MAX

  • /50

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    51 N Linwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Combining modern elegance with historical Victorian architecture, this is a can't miss masterpiece. Nestled on a quiet street in Crafton borough, close to public transportation, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly balances turn of the century soul with updates that todays home owners love. A spacious covered front porch leading into an expansive foyer sets the tone of grandeur. The open layout

    Don Moehring BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    51 N Linwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /5

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Woodlawn

    6 Woodlawn St Unit 2, Crafton, PA 15205

    6 Woodlawn St Unit 2, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Coulter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,475

    Last Listing Agent Janet McDonough BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    30 Coulter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • Built 1900
      90 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Blair-Lightholder HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /50

    $309,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    37 McMunn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Walk right into this classic architectural style sometimes known as colonial revival and relax on the covered 13x10 front porch with a morning beverage, then greet guests in the expansive 12 foot long ceramic tile foyer. Many newer touches have been combined with some original features with all new low maintenance vinyl flooring throughout the 1st floor, freshly painted top to bottom. The living

    Bob Dini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    37 McMunn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /2

    $1,249 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Ready for mid-May, don't miss this SPACIOUS 2-bedroom in the heart of Crafton!

    129 Fountain St Unit Apartment D, Crafton, PA 15205

    Ready for mid-May, don't miss this SPACIOUS 2-bedroom in the heart of Crafton! This home features CENTRAL AIR, NEW carpet throughout, fresh paint, SPACIOUS ROOMS with a SEPARATE DINING ROOM, and more!Plus, enjoy the convenience of WASHER & DRYER CONNECTIONS in the BASEMENT! PRIME LOCATION! Right in the HEART OF CRAFTON, you’ll love the WALKABLE NEIGHBORHOOD with easy

    129 Fountain St Unit Apartment D, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /27

    $188,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    248 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,122

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stevenson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    248 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 Freedom Dr, Crafton, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      664 Freedom Dr, Crafton, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Allan COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /50

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    106 Haldane St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Filled with warmth, character, and thoughtful updates, this sunny Crafton farmhouse blends timeless charm with everyday functionality across three finished levels. Start your mornings on the covered front porch, the perfect place for coffee and quiet moments before stepping inside to a home rich with original detail. A hand-carved staircase immediately sets the tone, showcasing craftsmanship you

    Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    106 Haldane St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /20

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14 S Grandview Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    14 S Grandview Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /21

    $384,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    764 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    764 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
    • /37

      Est $260,315 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Ewing Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      212 Ewing Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Toulouse BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /25

    $307,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    59 Maplewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    This beautifully remodeled home nestled on a quiet residential street in the heart of Crafton offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades. With 3 Bedrooms and 2 full Bathrooms, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort and space. The centerpiece of this house, the kitchen, has been meticulously updated with new cabinets, appliances and beautiful quartz countertops. Both

    Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    59 Maplewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /45

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Avail July 1: 2BR Apt in Crafton, 1 Off Street Parking, AC, W/D included, Quartz Countertops, DW,...

    610 Broadhead Ave Unit BRO610-B, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to 610 Broadhead Ave Apt B, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment nestled in the desirable Crafton neighborhood of Pittsburgh’s west suburbs. 1st floor apartment. Available July 1, 2026. This apartment boasts a modern kitchen equipped with a stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and an electric range. The kitchen is further enhanced with quartz countertops

    610 Broadhead Ave Unit BRO610-B, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /50

    $399,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1738 Barr Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,352

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dingus REALTY CO LLC

    1738 Barr Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /35

      Est $218,227 Not Listed For Sale

      36 N Emily St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 N Emily St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY CO LLC

  • /26

    $305,000 Under Contract

    52 Bradford Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    All Brick Crafton Fourplex! The First Floor Unit Features Hardwood Floors, Spacious Living Room and Dining Area which can be an in Home Office. This Unit Also Includes Newer Kitchen With Granite Countertop and Newer Full Bathroom (Both 2023). The Upper Floors Feature Two Second Floor and One Third Floor Unit. Unit 2 has One Bedroom and One Bathroom. Hardwood Floors and Newer Kitchen. Unit 3 is an

    John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    52 Bradford Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /17

    $389,990 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    699 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    699 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
    • /21

      Est $145,768 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Parke St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      60 Parke St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /37

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    53 Fountain St, Crafton, PA 15205

    Welcome to this well-maintained gem in the heart of Crafton! Move-in ready with fresh new carpeting, this charming home offers the perfect balance of comfort and opportunity. The spacious kitchen features a convenient pass-through to the dining room, creating an open, connected feel that’s ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Relax on the inviting front porch overlooking the

    DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    53 Fountain St, Crafton, PA 15205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Crafton, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$381,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$301,495
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$384,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$162
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$388,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home