22

Recently Sold Craftsbury Common, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    169 Young Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05827

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,914

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maclure Century 21 Farm & Forest

    169 Young Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05827
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1666 S Albany Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Como Rise Realty

    1666 S Albany Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /44

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    999 Vt Route 14, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,420

    Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

    999 Vt Route 14, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    452 Mill Village Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,636

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    452 Mill Village Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
  • /27

    $279,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    547 Center Hill Rd, Albany, VT 05820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,609

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harper Rowell Realty LLC

    547 Center Hill Rd, Albany, VT 05820
  • /27

    $307,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    303 Town Highway 19, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trombley & Day Group BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Morrisville-Stowe

    303 Town Highway 19, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    825 Centebar Rd, Albany, VT 05820

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Maclure

    825 Centebar Rd, Albany, VT 05820
  • /49

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Hartwell Pond Rd, West Glover, VT 05875

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pritchard Pall Spera Company Realtors-Morrisville

    16 Hartwell Pond Rd, West Glover, VT 05875
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    912 Coburn Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,300

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    912 Coburn Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /59

    $228,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    410 Water St, Albany, VT 05820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,734

    Last Listing Agent Lyell Reed Century 21 Farm & Forest

    410 Water St, Albany, VT 05820
  • /56

    $397,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1660 Town Line Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,702

1660 Town Line Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
  • /7

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    410 Water St, Albany, VT 05820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,734

    Last Listing Agent Lyell Reed Century 21 Farm & Forest

    410 Water St, Albany, VT 05820
  • /50

    $673,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1235 Lost Nation Rd, Albany, VT 05827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    1235 Lost Nation Rd, Albany, VT 05827
  • /10

    $118,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1090 Center Rd, Irasburg, VT 05845

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $5,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,619

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1090 Center Rd, Irasburg, VT 05845
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    335 S Albany Rd, West Glover, VT 05875

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Wevurski Jim Campbell Real Estate

    335 S Albany Rd, West Glover, VT 05875
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    942 Main St, Albany, VT 05820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,677

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    942 Main St, Albany, VT 05820
  • /14

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Collinsville Rd Unit 5030206, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $11,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    0 Collinsville Rd Unit 5030206, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /29

    $265,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2051 E Craftsbury Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,758

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    2051 E Craftsbury Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Mountain Hill Rd Unit 5018474, Craftsbury, VT 05827

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $67,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    0 Mountain Hill Rd Unit 5018474, Craftsbury, VT 05827
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    806 Main St, Albany, VT 05820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,825

    Last Listing Agent Tina Leblond Big Bear Real Estate

    806 Main St, Albany, VT 05820
  • /46

    $453,960

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1329 W Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,673

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    1329 W Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /51

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    241 S Albany Rd, Albany, VT 05820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyell Reed Century 21 Farm & Forest

    241 S Albany Rd, Albany, VT 05820
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home