50,263

Craighead County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $227,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    4720 Bosworth St, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Welcome to this beautiful, like-new home featuring a covered front porch and a beautifully landscaped front yard that create stunning curb appeal. Built just one year ago, this home offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable everyday living. The expansive family room serves as the perfect central gathering place for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Joanna Clines

    CRYE-LEIKE, REALTORS Jonesboro

    (870) 359-4999

    4720 Bosworth St, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /7

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2102 Clark St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    3 bedroom, 1 bath house FOR LEASE.Rental Rate is $925/mo - HUD is accepted.Tenant is required to have Liability Insurance and Resident Benefits package (see below).Security Deposit: $700IMPORTANT INFORMATION:- Tenant pays all utilities (CWL and Summit Gas)- Stove & fridge included.- Washer/dryer hookups- TENANT is responsible for lawn

    2102 Clark St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2206 Chesapeake Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,176

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    2206 Chesapeake Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /2

      Est $149,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 N Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      2309 N Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Rick Wyatt Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /24

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    455 County Road 478, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Charming Country Home on 2+/- Acres – Move-In Ready! Escape to the peace and quiet of country living in this adorable, well-maintained home nestled on approximately 2 acres. This move-in ready property features cozy living spaces, a spacious yard, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Recent updates include a brand new hot water heater and fresh touches throughout. Outside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Christina Ferguson

    Ferguson Realty Group

    (870) 617-1791

    455 County Road 478, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2011 Maurice St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome home to this new construction property located at 2011 Maurice. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a modern layout with quality finishes throughout. The home is all electric for energy efficiency and convenience.Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered back patio, and appreciate the added peace of mind of a built-in safe room. The 2-car garage provides ample parking

    2011 Maurice St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    635 Poplar Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,483

    Last Listing Agent Jameson McFadden Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    635 Poplar Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /24

      Est $402,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Rosalee Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3210 Rosalee Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie McDaniel Century 21 Portfolio

  • /50

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    1890 County Road 608, Bay, AR 72411

    Welcome to Market 1890 County Road 608, this beautifully updated brick home sits on 1.01+/- acres with a level lot, mature shade trees, and room to breathe. Offering 1,930 sq ft, the home features 3 bedrooms on the main level plus 1 bedroom upstairs, along with a large bonus room—perfect for a second living area, game room, or home office. The primary suite includes a walk-in shower and walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Kyah Mancil

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 276-7844

    1890 County Road 608, Bay, AR 72411
  • /8

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 W Cherry Ave Unit E, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    105 W Cherry Ave Unit E, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    357 Emma Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,122

    Last Listing Agent Erica Rose Compass Rose Realty

    357 Emma Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /38

      Est $1,579,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3503 Big Creek Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 9,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3503 Big Creek Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,623,130
      • Apr 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Blair Cook Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /24

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    2733 Greenbriar Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome Greenbriar Villages newest available condo located at 2733 Greenbriar Dr Unit B in Jonesboro, AR! This well maintained condo features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with updated luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, updated appliances, and fresh paint throughout. The entryway opens into a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, and French doors

    Agent Photo

    Remington Hendrix-Brown

    Keller Williams NEA

    (870) 522-2165

    2733 Greenbriar Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Utilities included!! Internet included!! Spacious 2 bed /2 full bath apt - includes washer/dryer

    1007 Belt St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment includes utilities and internet and is the end unit in a 4-plex at 1007 Belt!!This apartment has central heat/air and is recently updated. Security cameras are installed around the entire 4-plex, paid for and maintained by the owner.Includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave plus washer and dryer and internet.This apartment is all

    1007 Belt St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    128 Redwood Dr, Bono, AR 72416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,670

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Gail Compass Rose Realty

    128 Redwood Dr, Bono, AR 72416
    • /31

      Est $211,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Crestview St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      1828 Crestview St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moseley NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1704 Rosemond Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to Market 1704 Rosemond Avenue in Jonesboro, Arkansas within the Jonesboro School District. Situated on a 0.21 +/- acre level lot in the Brookhaven 3rd Addition is a ranch style home offering 1,352 sf of well laid out living space. The exterior is wrapped in brick, topped with a metal roof, and accented by shutters, mature shade trees, backyard patio, fenced backyard, and parking pad. The

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 412-8589

    1704 Rosemond Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1209 Warren St Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    First month move in special $600!! This recently built 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartment is located at 1209 Warren and is a must see!This one-level apartment includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave.Lawn care is provided, and tenant is responsible for water and electric.No pets.Rent is $775. HUD accepted. Utilities not included. $600 security deposit. A $38

    1209 Warren St Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /11

    $142,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    808 Steele Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,244

    Last Listing Agent Pat Chesser Chesser Realty, Inc.

    808 Steele Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /2

      Est $146,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      8604 Highway 49b N, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8604 Highway 49b N, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

  • /21

    $354,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    4600 Summit Ridge Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Experience comfort, space, and convenience in this charming 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath home situated on a desirable corner lot within the highly sought‑after Valley View School District. This property offers a spacious kitchen and dining area, along with an expansive den ideal for gatherings or cozy evenings by one of the two gas‑log fireplaces. Enjoy the outdoors from the

    Agent Photo

    Beth Crockett

    Mark Morris Realty

    (870) 345-5519

    4600 Summit Ridge Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /14

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1618 W Matthews Ave Unit A, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    1618 W Matthews Ave Unit A, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /50

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    299 County Road 856, Caraway, AR 72419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,919

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Tipton Compass Rose Realty,LLC - Little Rock Branch

    299 County Road 856, Caraway, AR 72419
    • /32

      Est $232,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Highway 141 N, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      3301 Highway 141 N, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUE MACDONALD-TAYLOR Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /25

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    5457 Viney Creek Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, 5457 Viney Creek Cove in Jonesboro is a rare find that blends privacy, space, and beautiful modern updates. Sitting on a large lot, this fully remodeled, move-in-ready home offers comfort and style at every turn. Step inside to a warm, welcoming living space centered around a cozy fireplacethe perfect spot for relaxing evenings, family gatherings, or

    Agent Photo

    Christina Ferguson

    Ferguson Realty Group

    (870) 614-8989

    5457 Viney Creek Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /19

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2 Bed Apartment with Spacious Layout in Jonesboro, AR!

    1207 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    "Charming 2-Bed Apartment with Hardwood Floors in Prime Jonesboro Location – Your Cozy Retreat Awaits!"Admire the charm and comfort of your future home at 1205 W Matthews in the heart of Jonesboro, AR. This delightful 800 sq ft apartment offers two cozy bedrooms perfect for relaxation and rejuvenation. Step inside to discover beautiful hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance and warmth

    1207 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /50

    $302,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4006 Forest Hill Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,894

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Beckwith Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    4006 Forest Hill Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /26

      Est $228,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      2193 County Road 425, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2193 County Road 425, Jonesboro, AR 72404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHANA PIERCE Select Properties

  • /29

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2006 Timberridge Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to Market 2006 Timberridge Dr. of the Scenic Hills 2nd Sub. in Jonesboro, AR within the Jonesboro School District. Situated on a .20 +/- acre wood privacy fenced lot sprinkled w/ shade trees is a Raised-Ranch Split Level home. It's wrapped in brick & wood, topped w/ architectural shingles, and accented by a storm door, guttering, covered wood deck, 2 car garage, and mature landscaping.

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 380-6235

    2006 Timberridge Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1723 W Matthews Ave Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    1723 W Matthews Ave Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3300 Barrett Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Studio
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Queen Watson Keller Williams Realty

    3300 Barrett Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /5

      Est $136,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Holman St, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      101 S Holman St, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carter Farmland Realty

  • /50

    $324,900

    Open Sat 3:30PM - 4:30PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    1277 Sullivan Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    Welcome to Market 1277 Sullivan Circle of the Madison Estates Sub. in Jonesboro, Arkansas within the Nettleton School District. Situated on a .22 +/- manicured lot is a 2018 built home wrapped in brick & stone, topped w/ architectural shingles, and accented by a covered front porch, screened back patio, 2 car garage, guttering, and established landscaping. The interior holds 1,928 sf of well laid

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 657-0629

    1277 Sullivan Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72404
  • /16

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 2 Bedroom Apartment with 800 sqft in Jonesboro, AR - A Must-See Rental Property!

    1209 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Escape into a charming sanctuary at 1209 W Matthews, nestled in the heart of vibrant Jonesboro, AR. This delightful 800 sq ft apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those seeking a welcoming retreat. With two spacious bedrooms, you'll find ample space to unwind and create your own personal haven.

    1209 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    208 Fielder St, Bay, AR 72411

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $33,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ghant Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    208 Fielder St, Bay, AR 72411
    • /13

      Est $203,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Northview Dr, Monette, AR 72447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      103 Northview Dr, Monette, AR 72447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Hartness Hope & Company Realty

  • /45

    $817,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    4851 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to peaceful country living with everyday convenience in the highly sought-after Brookland School District. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 8.5 acres, with the option to purchase just approximately 3.5 acres (see additional details below), offering space, privacy, and beautiful surroundings. A long private driveway leads to the home, where a large front porch overlooks a scenic pond

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group LLC

    (870) 408-8721

    4851 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /13

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Jewel Cove, Brookland, AR 72417

    -All Appliances-All Electric-YardPets are allowed upon approval with a onetime non-refundable fee of $350

    106 Jewel Cove, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /48

    $849,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2059 Sloan Lake Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,154

    Last Listing Agent Chris Conger Arkansas Elite Realty

    2059 Sloan Lake Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    • /3

      Est $422,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 County Road 353, Bono, AR 72416

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      2101 County Road 353, Bono, AR 72416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Looney Century 21 Portfolio

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home