45

Homes for Sale in 54520

Section Image
  • /24

    $49,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Tower Rd, Crandon, WI 54520

    Everything you are looking for is all right here with this 5 acre lot! Ready to be built on immediately. electricity at the roadside, easy access off of a town road, close to State Hwy 8 to get to where you want to go quickly, 5 minutes from Crandon, 25 minutes from Rhinelander, lakes and rivers are abundant nearby, snowmobile/atv/utv trail is just on the other side of the highway for easy

    Chad Albrecht LOCAL LIVING REALTY, LLC

    Lot 8 Tower Rd, Crandon, WI 54520
  • /2

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,462 per Acre

    ON Hwy 8 Unit 2067, Crandon, WI 54520

    This 40 acre recreational parcel is located in the township of Caswell, Forest county WI. Both large game and upland birds are abundant on this parcel. there is paved road frontage on State Hwy 8. Don't miss this opportunity.

    Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Hwy 8 Unit 2067, Crandon, WI 54520
  • /9

    $44,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $8,076 per Acre

    5.56ac Star Lake Rd, Crandon, WI 54520

    Looking for a parcel of land to build a secluded getaway or outdoor adventure base-camp? This 5.56-acre wooded parcel, located just 15-20 minutes from Crandon, WI, is an outdoor enthusiast's dream. Nestled near thousands of acres of Nicolet National Forest, this land offers endless possibilities for hunting, snowmobiling, or ATV/UTV riding, with nearby trails for all your recreational needs. The

    Jeremy McCone SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

    5.56ac Star Lake Rd, Crandon, WI 54520
  • /6

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,360 per Acre

    000 Cth M, Crandon, WI 54520

    A total of 50+/- acres located in a rural area surrounded by mainly vacant undeveloped land. Swamp Creek fronts the property to the north. The property consists of a mixture of high land low land and various species of trees. There is a deeded easement for access.

    SAMANTHA VOTIS ACTION REAL ESTATE LLC

    000 Cth M, Crandon, WI 54520
  • /2

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $35,333 per Acre

    Lot 18 Pineview St, Crandon, WI 54520

    Beautiful City of Crandon Residential Lot. This size of city lot doesn't come up very often and this one is all ready to build on. Property is located on a private road that ends in a Cul de Sac. Lot is located in a residential neighborhood with newer homes. There are 3 additional lots available for purchase as well.

    SAMANTHA VOTIS ACTION REAL ESTATE LLC

    Lot 18 Pineview St, Crandon, WI 54520

Showing Results 41 - 45, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home