7,974

Crane Hill, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    120 Sarah Beth St, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams - Jasper

    120 Sarah Beth St, Hanceville, AL 35077
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 County Road 718, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      129 County Road 718, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LARA JESSE Doyle Real Estate Agency Inc

  • /40

    $445,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft

    2110 Wren Ave SW, Cullman, AL 35055

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bath home located inside the city limits of Cullman! With plenty of space and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home is perfect for growing families or anyone needing extra room to spread out. Inside, you’ll find brand-new flooring, stylish new countertops, and a fresh, modern feel from top to bottom. The spacious layout offers multiple living

    JUSTIN SELF SR4 Realty LLC

    2110 Wren Ave SW, Cullman, AL 35055
  • /31

    $437,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    40 County Road 499, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,748

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dockery Dockery Real Estate

    40 County Road 499, Hanceville, AL 35077
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 County Road 717, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      310 County Road 717, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sutherland RE/MAX

  • /47

    $795,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,130 Sq Ft

    1518 Hart Dr SE, Cullman, AL 35055

    MUST SEE! Gorgeous upscale home on 2 acres +/- in the city of Cullman. Main house has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths with more rooms that can be whatever you need them to be. Large living room with fireplace and gorgeous kitchen updated in 2018 will make entertaining fun. One room not pictured because it's a secret room for personal items or your protection.Attached Apartment has 2 bedrooms, large

    Dawn Chambers LAKE & COAST REAL ESTATE CO

    1518 Hart Dr SE, Cullman, AL 35055
  • /14

    $217,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    80 Challenger Way, Cullman, AL 35055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Mize Meadows

    80 Challenger Way, Cullman, AL 35055
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 County Road 709, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      403 County Road 709, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Warhurst SR4 Realty LLC

  • /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Commercial property at the corner of Co Rd 222 and Stewart Rd just past Loves Truck Stop and across from the new Dale's Chevron Station. This 5.4 +- acres has plenty of road frontage and would be great for a new development.

    JASON KELLY Weichert Realtors Cullman

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $239,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2126 Addison Way, Cullman, AL 35055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ellsworth

    2126 Addison Way, Cullman, AL 35055
    • /21

      Est $226,473 Not Listed For Sale

      162 County Road 710, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      162 County Road 710, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Artiga Matlock Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $65,306 per Acre

    0 Whaley Ave NE, Hanceville, AL 35077

    Nice lot to build on. Lot is in the city limits of Hanceville. Walking distance to schools, and shopping.

    Betty Dover DOVER REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Whaley Ave NE, Hanceville, AL 35077
  • /2

    $152,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    92 Scott Dr, Good Hope, AL 35055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,321

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    92 Scott Dr, Good Hope, AL 35055
    • /62

      Est $229,792 Not Listed For Sale

      10905 County Road 747, Hanceville, AL 35077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10905 County Road 747, Hanceville, AL 35077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Rutherford ERA Waldrop Real Estate

  • /4

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $63,462 per Acre

    LOT 68 S Montcrest, Good Hope, AL 35057

    WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD DREAM HOUSE.UPSCALE RESTRICTED SUBDIVISION ONLY A COUPLE MINUTES TO INTERSTATE 65.

    Michelle Joiner ERA Waldrop Real Estate

    LOT 68 S Montcrest, Good Hope, AL 35057
  • /42

    $224,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2445 County Road 437, Cullman, AL 35057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,049

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Keel LEGACY REALTY GROUP LLC

    2445 County Road 437, Cullman, AL 35057
    • /21

      Est $171,512 Not Listed For Sale

      100 County Road 734, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 County Road 734, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerri SARTIN Weichert Realtors Cullman

  • /20

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    11861 County Road 747, Hanceville, AL 35077

    2BR 2BA brick home sitting on 5 acres. The home offers ALL NEW LVP flooring, kitchen appliances, roof, countertops, inside and outside paint, Hot water heater, HVAC unit and light fixtures. Property also has a utility/tractor shed.

    Clay Culpepper Culpepper Real Estate Inc

    11861 County Road 747, Hanceville, AL 35077
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1825 County Road 216, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,076

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gray BJC Real Estate

    1825 County Road 216, Hanceville, AL 35077
    • /22

      Est $194,163 Not Listed For Sale

      121 County Road 734, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      121 County Road 734, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RITA FROMHOLD Cullman Elite Realty,LLC

  • /13

    $179,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    948 County Road 607, Hanceville, AL 35077

    Welcome home! This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sits on a spacious 5.5-acre lot, offering privacy, a peaceful country setting. Inside, you’ll find a large kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, an open living room, and a comfortable primary suite with its own private bath. All rooms are generously sized and feature new finishes and modern touches throughout. The property

    Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    948 County Road 607, Hanceville, AL 35077
  • /18

    $207,000 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    402 Whaley Ave NE, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,178

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hollingsworth Happy Homes Real Estate

    402 Whaley Ave NE, Hanceville, AL 35077
    • /18

      Est $212,234 Not Listed For Sale

      244 County Road 755, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      244 County Road 755, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACOB NEAL SR4 Realty LLC

  • /11

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    119 County Road 222, Good Hope, AL 35055

    Beautiful Double wide sheetrock walls laminate flooring in kitchen and den carpet in bedrooms. 2021 model 28x56 very well kept must sell and be moved owner is moving for health reasons. All serious offers will be considered

    Greg Young Young's Realty

    119 County Road 222, Good Hope, AL 35055
  • /29

    $319,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1126 Waverley SW, Cullman, AL 35055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grove at Fischer Farm

    1126 Waverley SW, Cullman, AL 35055
    • /19

      Est $185,566 Not Listed For Sale

      114 County Road 755, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      114 County Road 755, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Challie Knetter ERA Waldrop Real Estate

  • /40

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    3026 Co Rd 616, Hanceville, AL 35077

    THE ULTIMATE HANCEVILLE HIDDEN GEMESCAPE THE ORDINARY AND DISCOVER THIS STUNNING 4-BEDROOM,2.5 BATHROOM HOME NESTLED ON 2 SPRAWLING ACRES IN THE HEART OF HANCEVILLE. THIS ISN'T JUST A HOUSE; IT'S THE LIFESTYLE UPGRADE YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING OF. SPACE FOR EVERYONE: WITH 4 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, THERE'S PLENTY OF ROOM FOR A GROWING FAMILY. PREP LIKE A PRO ON THE SLEEK GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN YOUR

    Andy Collins ERA Waldrop Real Estate

    3026 Co Rd 616, Hanceville, AL 35077
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    183 County Road 482, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,811

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Buchanan All Properties of Alabama, LLC

    183 County Road 482, Hanceville, AL 35077
    • /14

      Est $156,047 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Hopewell Rd NE, Hanceville, AL 35077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      328 Hopewell Rd NE, Hanceville, AL 35077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KOLE BARTLETT Weichert Realtors Cullman

  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    578 Braun St SW, Cullman, AL 35055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,247

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stallings Brown All Properties of Alabama, LLC

    578 Braun St SW, Cullman, AL 35055
    • /4

      Est $253,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1637 Dryden St SE, Cullman, AL 35055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1637 Dryden St SE, Cullman, AL 35055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,050
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Heath Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

  • /26

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    225 Ashland Dr SW, Hanceville, AL 35077

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath all-brick home located in the city of Cullman. This one-level home features a desirable split floor plan offering both privacy and functionality. Only a few years old and move-in ready, the home provides modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of city amenities while still having a peaceful, country feel. Don’t miss the

    Andy Collins ERA Waldrop Real Estate

    225 Ashland Dr SW, Hanceville, AL 35077
  • /29

    $259,615 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    295 Belmar Way, Good Hope, AL 35055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Guice DHI Realty of Alabama

    295 Belmar Way, Good Hope, AL 35055
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W Railroad Ave, Hanceville, AL 35077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      303 W Railroad Ave, Hanceville, AL 35077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wes Warren Happy Homes Real Estate

  • /17

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    324 Linda Warren Cir NE, Hanceville, AL 35077

    Located just minutes from Wallace State Community College, this charming move-in ready 3BR/1BA home offers convenient one-level living at an affordable price. Inside you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy den area, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and sunroom area that creates the perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bathroom features a jetted tub and walk-in

    Lindsey Ray Weichert Realtors Cullman

    324 Linda Warren Cir NE, Hanceville, AL 35077
  • /8

    $41,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    202 Williams Ave, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $53/SF

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Downs Integrity Real Estate

    202 Williams Ave, Hanceville, AL 35077
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Railroad Ave, Hanceville, AL 35077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      301 W Railroad Ave, Hanceville, AL 35077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wes Warren Happy Homes Real Estate

  • /55

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    1804 Meadowbrook Dr SE, Cullman, AL 35055

    Beautiful, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,257 sq ft of living space and loaded with upgrades throughout. Interior features include wainscoting with chair rail in the foyer. Tray ceilings in the living room, primary bedroom, and the foyer. 1x6 trim around doors and windows, crown molding, walk-in closets, a tile shower, soaking tub, decorative fireplace, granite countertops,

    Lesia Van Gundy Exit Realty 3:16

    1804 Meadowbrook Dr SE, Cullman, AL 35055
  • /9

    $162,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 County Road 530, Hanceville, AL 35077

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $41,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Abel Weichert Realtors Cullman

    0 County Road 530, Hanceville, AL 35077

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home