44,737

Craven County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $489,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    2504 Starling Ln, Brices Creek, NC 28562

    The Midland floor plan sits on .52 ac, 2104 sq ft, ranch plan w/ FROG. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths on primary level. 3rd full bath in bonus room. Kitchen opens to great room & breakfast area. Primary suite w/ ensuite and WIC. 2 car attached garage. Close to downtown, restaurants and shopping. No city taxes. *Tax value for land. Photos are representative of finished product.

    James Hofmann COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2504 Starling Ln, Brices Creek, NC 28562
  • /16

    $1,105 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    938 Sunset Dr Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom modular home offers a peaceful retreat just outside of the busy downtown area of Havelock, while still keeping you close to everything you need. The home features an equipped kitchen and convenient laundry hookups to meet your everyday needs. Enjoy an open living room with brand-new flooring throughout, providing a fresh and updated feel, along with a spacious

    Shannon Anderson REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT

    938 Sunset Dr Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    000 N Bilfinger Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $2,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davis Burton Southern Palmetto Land Company LTD CO LLC

    000 N Bilfinger Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Brighton Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2004 Brighton Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jami Turner COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /22

    $327,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Madeline Farm, New Bern, NC 28560

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a corner

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4004 Madeline Farm Blvd Unit 36200721, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Charming Single-Family Home with Fenced in Backyard!

    1329 Hunters Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home available for rent. This home features a fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment and approved dogs under 35 pounds. The interior offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample natural light, and well-sized bedrooms. Enjoy the privacy of a single-family home with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and local

    1329 Hunters Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /53

    $325,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    120 Stoney Branch Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,573

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Babic PRIME REALTY NC, LLC

    120 Stoney Branch Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Tyler Lake Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      423 Tyler Lake Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /64

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    1935 Caracara Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 BD, 2 Full BT home offering 2,151 Heated Sqft., located in the peaceful community of Fairfield Harbour, with serene pond views and breathtaking sunsets. Designed for comfort and functionality, this home is ideal for relaxed coastal Carolina living. The inviting interior features a thoughtful floor plan filled with natural light. Tile flooring accents the foyer,

    Elizabeth Williams NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1935 Caracara Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $1,905 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    308 Lynden Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths as well as a FROG that can be used as an extra room or office. As you enter the home, the foyer opens into a large family room equipped with an electric fireplace. The family room flows into a spacious and well equipped kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. Large eat in area which leads out into the fenced in back yard. There is a separate

    Shannon Anderson REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT

    308 Lynden Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $360,170 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4023 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4023 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Wintergreen Rd, Cove City, NC 28523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3200 Wintergreen Rd, Cove City, NC 28523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

  • /52

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    105 Teufen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    This stately home, ideally positioned along the 18th fairway in the desirable Taberna subdivision, offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design. Located in an upscale community with outstanding amenities--including a nature park with canoe access, fishing dock, picnic gazebo, and scenic hiking trails--this home also provides convenient proximity to Creekside Elementary,

    TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    105 Teufen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /27

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Little Rossie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    2-story brick home with attached garage available and ready to go. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Large living room with wood-burning fireplace for those cozy evenings. Nicely updated kitchen with new appliances, cabinets, and countertops. The Master bedroom located on the 2nd floor comes with a large walk-in closet. A new rear deck overlooking your private backyard and natural

    105 Little Rossie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /46

    $457,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6002 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,425

    Last Listing Agent ENC Properties Group Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    6002 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4115 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,170
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /24

    $529,000 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    2519 Starling Ln, Brices Creek, NC 28562

    *** Up to $10K in closing costs with preferred lender, attorney*** This Pinehurst floor plan has never before been built in New Bern. Situated on a .38-acre lot, this ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level, plus a second-floor bonus room with a third bedroom and full bath. The primary suite is conveniently located off the great room. Enjoy a large open-concept great room

    Cindy Nice COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2519 Starling Ln, Brices Creek, NC 28562
  • /25

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    605 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-story home featuring vinyl flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The main level offers a comfortable living area and a convenient half bathroom, perfect for guests. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms along with a full bathroom, providing separation between living and sleeping spaces. Ideally located close to the Stanley White Recreation Center, historic

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    605 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    318 Conner Grant Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,177

    Last Listing Agent TULLY Hofmann CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    318 Conner Grant Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4116 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,450
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ty Murray United Real Estate Coastal Carolina

  • /65

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    5410 Trade Winds Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront home with a private boat dock on desirable Northwest Creek in Fairfield Harbour -- a gated, coastal community just minutes from historic New Bern. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and a light-filled open-concept living and dining area, anchored by a cozy fireplace and expansive windows that frame peaceful water views. The kitchen is

    Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    5410 Trade Winds Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    212 Middle St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Downtown New Bern — Live in the Heart of It AllStep outside your door and you're already there. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo puts you right on Middle Street — New Bern's most vibrant block, lined with acclaimed restaurants like Cypress Hall Kitchen + Bar, MJ's Raw Bar & Grille, The Chelsea, and Baker's Kitchen, plus craft beer bars, boutiques, art galleries, and the iconic

    212 Middle St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /25

    $279,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    226 Bandon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,981

    Last Listing Agent PAUL STEURNAGEL Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    226 Bandon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /14

      Est $114,787 Not Listed For Sale

      691 Old Pollocksville Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

      691 Old Pollocksville Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allana Ross NorthGroup

  • /13

    $326,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake, New Bern, NC 28560

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Tyler - Home on the Lake in Browns New Bern, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations and boast an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    204 Lake Tyler Dr Unit 36200747, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Sandpiper Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    Available June 15, 2026. Enjoy peaceful water views and coastal living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable community of River Bend. With a community dock accessible from the backyard, you can easily enjoy time on the water while still being close to everyday conveniences. Inside, the home features a split-bedroom floor plan, offering added privacy with the primary suite

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    107 Sandpiper Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /17

    $184,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    105 Jenny Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,097

    Last Listing Agent Edward Buzz Raines RE/MAX Homestead

    105 Jenny Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Montford Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2009 Montford Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /10

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,693+ Sq Ft

    Somerset 3 Plan at Hickory Run at River Trace, New Bern, NC 28562

    Windsor Homes Builder
    2500 Plover Way Unit 36765822, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom 1 bath downstairs unit

    39 Pinto Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    Situated on the edge of the Croatan National Forest. It is conveniently located to restaurants, shopping and MCAS Cherry Point. This is a quiet 2 bedroom / 1 bath apartment and is the perfect home for your family. Utilities not included.This unit is equipped with a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and washer/dryer hook-ups. Lawn care is included in rent.ONLY DO YOUR APPLICATION

    39 Pinto Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1718 Dillahunt St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,343

    Last Listing Agent NEW BERN REALTY GROUP CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1718 Dillahunt St, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Montford Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2011 Montford Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,610
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /36

    $529,990 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    2500 Plover Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    *** Up to $10K in closing costs with preferred lender, attorney *** New construction underway in Hickory Run at River Trace! The Bailey F floor plan offers 2726 sq ft on a .44-acre homesite with a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a first-floor primary suite. All bedrooms include walk-in closets, and upstairs you'll find a spacious loft

    Cindy Nice COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2500 Plover Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 N B St, Bridgeton, NC 28519

    Charming and affordable, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage at 304 B St in Bridgeton offers cozy living with just the right amount of space. This home features a practical layout, combining comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find a mix of LVP and carpet flooring, a small but nicely finished kitchen area, and a bright living space that makes the most of every square foot. The bathroom includes

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    304 N B St, Bridgeton, NC 28519
  • /10

    $335,330 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    213 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,880

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    213 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Montford Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2008 Montford Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,240
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /63

    $599,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft

    904 Hidden Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and set on 1.28 acres with mature landscaping, this classic brick home offers space, functionality, and timeless charm. The main level features a welcoming living room, private office, formal dining room, and a cozy den--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes an eat-in area and is conveniently located near a spacious powder room,

    TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    904 Hidden Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /18

    $2,055 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful home in Longleaf Pines

    3123 John Willis Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of New Bern, NC. This property features a fenced-in back yard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or letting your furry friends roam freely. The 2-car garage provides ample space for parking and storage. Inside, you'll find a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan that is perfect for hosting

    3123 John Willis Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $850,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2108 Hidden Harbor Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,323

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conard NorthGroup

    2108 Hidden Harbor Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /18

      Est $284,301 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Mansfield Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      103 Mansfield Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elmer McClintock NorthGroup

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home