2,260

Recently Sold Craven County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $325,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4008 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4008 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $350,170

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4010 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4010 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /53

    $382,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3204 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,147

    Last Listing Agent DEBI EDWARDS Realty ONE Group East

    3204 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /68

    $805,300

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    403 Harbor Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,361

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    403 Harbor Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2300 Georgia Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,816

    Last Listing Agent Casey Morand NorthGroup

    2300 Georgia Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /34

    $326,760

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2002 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leontine Zambrano COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2002 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    401 Hart Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,610

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis ReMax Real Estate Center

    401 Hart Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2018 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    2018 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /21

    $232,087

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3700 Yarmouth Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,583

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    3700 Yarmouth Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $278,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    454 Peregrine Ridge Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,785

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    454 Peregrine Ridge Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /3

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1124 Coral Reef Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,542

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Britt Dream Finders Realty LLC

    1124 Coral Reef Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /23

    $316,130

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4015 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4015 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /51

    $438,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    117 Persimmon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,495

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bartlett Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    117 Persimmon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $243,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    105 E Lariat Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,652

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    105 E Lariat Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /73

    $556,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    112 Gangplank Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,898

    Last Listing Agent Pam Baumgardner ReMax Real Estate Center

    112 Gangplank Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    155 Macdonald Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,608

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Eason Realty ONE Group East

    155 Macdonald Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /14

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    813 Halifax Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,545

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hopkins Keller Williams Realty

    813 Halifax Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    108 Mariners Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,112

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Becton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    108 Mariners Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /28

    $328,075

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1010 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1010 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /74

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    900 Coral Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,805

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MACHLE TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC

    900 Coral Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    116 Whitford Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    116 Whitford Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /57

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    128 Tupelo Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,696

128 Tupelo Trail, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /19

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    93 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jackson Adams Homes Realty NC

    93 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /3

    $347,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1023 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1023 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3903 Sienna, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,231

    Last Listing Agent Allana Ross NorthGroup

    3903 Sienna, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $233,590

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1004 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1004 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /14

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    301 Fort Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,472

    Last Listing Agent Erika Jaeger HomeSmart Connections

    301 Fort Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    113 Carolina Pines Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,590

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Ferebee COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    113 Carolina Pines Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /54

    $815,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    110 Balboa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,421

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Clayton Realty ONE Group East

    110 Balboa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $362,890

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2026 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2026 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /4

    $82,400

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2501 Junco Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $139,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2501 Junco Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $366,289

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2008 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2008 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5713 Sloop Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,721

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    5713 Sloop Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $238,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    208 Rankin Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,877

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    208 Rankin Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1001 Perch Place, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,730

1001 Perch Place, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $70,040

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2511 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $184,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

2511 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    115 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,114

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cliffe NorthGroup

    115 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /23

    $330,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    80 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mitchell Coastal Freedom Real Estate

    80 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Washington Post Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    0 Washington Post Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $360,990

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    514 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    514 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home