23

Recently Sold Crawfordville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 202 Thompson St, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 Thompson St, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Yarborough Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    202 Thompson St, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /72

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    318 Sharon St, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,748

    Last Listing Agent Delores Moore Delores Moore Real Estate, LLC

    318 Sharon St, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 0 Washington Rd, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Washington Rd, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Hardigree Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    0 Washington Rd, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /44

    $332,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1143 Upper Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,454

1143 Upper Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    359 Poplar, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,115

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jenkins Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate

    359 Poplar, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 3077 Lacy Rd SW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $750,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3077 Lacy Rd SW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 191 Acres
    • $3,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,310

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bowen Southeastern Land Group

    3077 Lacy Rd SW, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 4143 Sandy Cross Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $149,480

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4143 Sandy Cross Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,392

    Last Listing Agent Reese Freyer Property Systems SE

    4143 Sandy Cross Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 0 Amber Ct Unit 10662673, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $42,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Amber Ct Unit 10662673, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $6,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

    0 Amber Ct Unit 10662673, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 289 Hunting Club Rd SW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    289 Hunting Club Rd SW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 620 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Strickland Strick-Land, LLC

    289 Hunting Club Rd SW, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /10

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    169 Bartram Trace Rd, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 12.02 Acres
    • $6,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Arnold Iris Inc Realty

    169 Bartram Trace Rd, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6405 Lower Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $4,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rainey Camelot Realty Group

    6405 Lower Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 252 Raytown Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    252 Raytown Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,279

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Everett BHHS Lake Oconee Properties

    252 Raytown Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 2578 Sandy Cross Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2578 Sandy Cross Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,410

    Last Listing Agent Bill Strickland Strick-Land, LLC

    2578 Sandy Cross Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 0 Center Hill Rd NW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $313,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Center Hill Rd NW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 80.22 Acres
    • $3,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Breiner LandMart.com LLC

    0 Center Hill Rd NW, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Greensboro Rd Unit CL343963, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 15.41 Acres
    • $6,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Arnold Iris Inc Realty

    0 Greensboro Rd Unit CL343963, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 318 Sharon Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    318 Sharon Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,748

    Last Listing Agent Delores Moore J Brand Realty

    318 Sharon Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /26

    $199,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    969 Greensboro Rd NW, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Richards Waldorf Real Estate Co.

    969 Greensboro Rd NW, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 359 Poplar, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $245,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    359 Poplar, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 698 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,115

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jenkins Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    359 Poplar, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • 3.24 ACRES Lower Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    $21,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3.24 ACRES Lower Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $6,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    3.24 ACRES Lower Mill Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2719 Silas Mercer Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631

    • Land
    • 37.3 Acres
    • $4,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,561

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Yarborough Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate

    2719 Silas Mercer Rd NE, Crawfordville, GA 30631
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home