48

Recently Sold Homes in 62922

Section Image
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1135 Palzo Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,500

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    1135 Palzo Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /48

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    201 S Line St, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,270

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    201 S Line St, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    303 N Line St, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,868

    Last Listing Agent TAYLOR JOHNSTON RIVER 2 RIVER REALTY, INC.

    303 N Line St, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /45

    $109,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    25 Lees Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,330

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Blue C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    25 Lees Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /22

    $180,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    670 Marina Cir, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,060

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cook HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    670 Marina Cir, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    000 Birdwell Church Ln, Burnside Precinct, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $4,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Trumbo MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    000 Birdwell Church Ln, Burnside Precinct, IL 62922
  • /64

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1190 Lakeview Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cox C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. L

    1190 Lakeview Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2560 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Plant COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    2560 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13481 S Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,386

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

    13481 S Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /43

    $114,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    107 N Seminary St, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,751

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harris C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    107 N Seminary St, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /49

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1960 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,083

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Merrill RIVER 2 RIVER REALTY, INC.

    1960 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /70

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4870 Watts Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,644

    Last Listing Agent Rhi Sandefur Selling Southern Illinois Realty

    4870 Watts Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    00000 Stonefort Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    00000 Stonefort Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /73

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1891 Murphy Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,298

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    1891 Murphy Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2877 Palzo Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,902

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE HINES RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    2877 Palzo Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /70

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1150 Lakeview Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,223

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cox C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. L

    1150 Lakeview Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2360 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Videon RE/MAX INTEGRITY

    2360 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2080 Route 166, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,733

    Last Listing Agent Renee Abbey Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin

    2080 Route 166, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /81

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    13671 Lakeview Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,202

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan House 2 Home Realty Marion

    13671 Lakeview Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /37

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1320 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,440

1320 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /49

    $336,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13046 Lark Ct, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,606

13046 Lark Ct, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • 18630 Ewing Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18630 Ewing Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hughes Hunt and Farm Realty, LLC

    18630 Ewing Rd, Marion, IL 62959
  • /11

    $7,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    000 Thebes Way, Creal Springs Precinct, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cox C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. L

    000 Thebes Way, Creal Springs Precinct, IL 62922
  • /63

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1920 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,399

1920 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /55

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12669 N Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Short REALTY 618 LLC

    12669 N Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /36

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2550 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,703

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ruehmkorff COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    2550 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /47

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12972 Whipporwill Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,318

    Last Listing Agent Lori Anna Walker PAUL WILSON REALTY

    12972 Whipporwill Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /50

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12933 N Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,019

12933 N Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • 000 Miles Trail, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    $513,640

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    000 Miles Trail, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 128 Acres
    • $4,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Rogers Hunt and Farm Realty, LLC

    000 Miles Trail, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /61

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2532 Tyler Bridge Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,069

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Donovan Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin

    2532 Tyler Bridge Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • 305 Chigger Ridge Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    305 Chigger Ridge Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $12,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,223

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hughes Hunt and Farm Realty, LLC

    305 Chigger Ridge Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /63

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12897 Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

12897 Egypt Shores Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /54

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14958 Sulphur Springs Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,396

14958 Sulphur Springs Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    000 Birdwell Church Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $4,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent data change rules MRED LLC

    000 Birdwell Church Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /49

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    105 Nile Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,391

105 Nile Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    45 Donetta Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cranston C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. L

    45 Donetta Ln, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /31

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2845 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,582

    Last Listing Agent Monica McGinley House 2 Home Realty Marion

    2845 Egyptian Hills Dr, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /7

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 16 Pintail Ln, Stonefort Township, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 13.09 Acres
    • $8,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

Lot 16 Pintail Ln, Stonefort Township, IL 62922
  • /58

    $276,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2335 Parker City Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,052

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilkinson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    2335 Parker City Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
  • /9

    $40,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    000 Sunfish Ln, Stonefort Township, IL 62922

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $17,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    000 Sunfish Ln, Stonefort Township, IL 62922

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home