1,324

Cresson, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $629,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    259 Hidden Creek Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    VA Assemble loan. Call for details. This exquisite home, nestled in a gated community on two serene acres, is brimming with custom features. A custom iron front door with a glass insert welcomes you, and the front porch offers a cozy seating area. Pipe fencing surrounds the property, while inside coffered ceilings, abundant storage, plantation shutters, and wood-like tile flooring (no carpet)

    Agent Photo

    Cedric Williams

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 267-4275

    259 Hidden Creek Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /22

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13561 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    Discover The Reserve at Cresson — where modern rental homes meet small-town charm. Ideally located between Benbrook and Granbury, this community offers stylish two- and three-bedroom homes featuring open layouts, spacious living areas, chef-ready kitchens, and private outdoor spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy wide-open skies, a relaxed lifestyle, and the comfort of

    Amy Davis Keller Williams Realty Allen

    13561 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /2

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4032 Windy Point Ranch Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Link Real Broker, LLC

    4032 Windy Point Ranch Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Mountain Ridge, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      116 S Mountain Ridge, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cook Realty Of America, LLC

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    433 Stone Mountain Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    Escape to peaceful country living in this beautiful home in Cresson, TX offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and multiple living areas featuring exceptional finishes and attention to detail. Set on approximately 1.75 spacious acres of land with a private backdrop of native trees you will enjoy privacy and serenity. Brimming with sophistication, this well-composed home flows effortlessly creating

    Agent Photo

    Holly Koester

    Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    (682) 424-7141

    433 Stone Mountain Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9004 Hines Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    * Move In Special * * ONE MONTH RENT FREE * * Requires Security Deposit Replacement Insurance *What is Cresson Pods? - Single Family Home Rental Community- Professionally managed with On-Site Property Management, Maintenance and Groundskeeping. - Single Family Homes- 3 Bedrooms / 2 Baths- 1200 SF approx- Newer Built less than 3 years old- Open Yard

    9004 Hines Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /24

    $395,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3021 High Ranch View Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Link Real Broker, LLC

    3021 High Ranch View Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /38

      Est $695,352 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Loma Blanca Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      143 Loma Blanca Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Martin Focus On Homes Realty LLC

  • /34

    $246,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    13636 Valleyhoo Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    The Jackson Plan from our Liberty Series is where style meets functionality, offering a spacious design perfect for growing households. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. As you enter, you’ll find a main-level bedroom with a walk-in closet and a full bathroom — ideal for guests. Continue down the hall to

    Builder Photo

    National Home Corp

    Builder

    13636 Valleyhoo Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /21

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13557 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

Amy Davis Keller Williams Realty Allen

    13557 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /37

    $299,925 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13598 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13598 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8765 Windmill Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8765 Windmill Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Yruegas House Brokerage

  • /34

    $229,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    13416 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    The Harrison Plan from our Liberty Series offers a perfect blend of comfort, practicality, and exceptional value. This 2-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,203 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you step inside, you’ll pass the versatile flex room before reaching the staircase to the upper level, a convenient closet, and a half bathroom. The

    Builder Photo

    National Home Corp

    Builder

    13416 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • "Charming 2-Bedroom Home with Guest Suite & Cozy Fireplace in Cresson"

    109 S Broadway St, Cresson, TX 76035

    Featuring charm and comfort, this beautiful home at 109 South Broadway Street in Cresson, TX offers a serene retreat with modern conveniences. Spanning 1,340 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed property boasts two spacious bedrooms, complemented by one full bath and an additional half bath, perfect for both relaxation and functionality. The inviting interior is adorned with elegant hardwood floors,

    109 S Broadway St, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /9

    $87,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    9504 Pittsburg St, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,976

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage LLC

    9504 Pittsburg St, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /15

      Est $134,430 Not Listed For Sale

      8941 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8941 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $259,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    13632 Valleyhoo Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    The Adams Plan from our Liberty Series offers an unbeatable combination of style, space, and affordability. This spacious 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 3,005 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step into the versatile flex room - ideal for a home office or sitting area. Continue past the staircase and convenient half bathroom to the bright and

    Builder Photo

    National Home Corp

    Builder

    13632 Valleyhoo Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /15

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13565 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

Amy Davis Keller Williams Realty Allen

    13565 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /19

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13493 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    13493 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /15

      Est $128,055 Not Listed For Sale

      8947 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8947 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $97,990 per Acre

    2504 Tom Chaney Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

    Beautiful 2 acre lot with sloping back, which creates a 360 degree view. Property overlooks the beautiful True Grit Ranch. Property POA dues include access to an amazing 6 acre on the water access to Lake Granbury. Just 15 minutes away, this 6 acres community is exclusive to the Cougar Mountain Estates neighborhood. It includes a clubhouse, fishing dock, boat dock, arbors and pickleball court. So

    Agent Photo

    Paula Johnston

    RJ Williams & Company RE

    (682) 808-6928

    2504 Tom Chaney Dr, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7037 Minor Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    * Move In Special * * ONE MONTH RENT FREE ** Requires Security Deposit Replacement Insurance to Qualify ** Monthly Rent Starting $1395/m depends on floor plan *Website :   What is Cresson Pods? - Single Family Home Rental Community- Professionally managed with On-Site Property Management, Maintenance and Groundskeeping. - Single Family Homes- 3 Bedrooms

    7037 Minor Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /15

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13465 Gitty Up Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    13465 Gitty Up Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /25

      Est $172,079 Not Listed For Sale

      8989 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8989 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Shelton Home Grown Group Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $313,390 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    13476 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    COMPLETE and MOVE-IN READY NOW!! D.R. HORTON is EXCITED TO SERVE AS YOUR HOME BUILDER in the fabulous CRESSON ESTATES community in CRESSON and GRANBURY ISD! Large Single Story 4 BEDROOM Texas Cali floorplan-Elevation B. Open concept with spacious Living, Dining and large Chef's Kitchen complete with seating Island, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, gas Range, and walk-in Pantry.

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13476 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /21

    $2,490 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13545 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

Amy Davis Keller Williams Realty Allen

    13545 Bonanza Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /38

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    220 N Mountain Ridge, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,736

    Last Listing Agent Sanford Finkelstein Fort Worth Property Group

    220 N Mountain Ridge, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $530,136 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Park Place Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      214 Park Place Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Hogan Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /40

    $30,976,807 Pending

    • Land
    • 1,674.42 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    7700 Old Granbury Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    Tremendous development opportunity located in the heart of the westward movement. This hard to find 1,674 plus or minus acre parcel is prime for a mixed use development and is locatd only 30 miles from downtown Fort Worth, Texas. Cresson is a rapidly growing area due to its convenient location to Fort Worth via Highway 377, a new loop and ease of railroad accessibility. This tract features

    Stephen Reich Williams Trew Real Estate

    7700 Old Granbury Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /23

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9079 Hines Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    * Move In Special * * ONE MONTH RENT FREE * * Requires Security Deposit Replacement Insurance ** Monthly Rent Starting $1395/m depends on floor plan *Website :   What is Cresson Pods? - Single Family Home Rental Community- Professionally managed with On-Site Property Management, Maintenance and Groundskeeping. - Single Family Homes- 3 Bedrooms / 2

    9079 Hines Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /30

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9112 Performance Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,692

    Last Listing Agent Phil Green Real Broker, LLC

    9112 Performance Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $652,843 Not Listed For Sale

      170 S Bear Creek Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      170 S Bear Creek Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

  • /17

    $424,900

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $76,147 per Acre

    16 W Hidden Meadow Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    Exceptional 5.577-acre homesite located in the prestigious, gated Hills of Bear Creek community, surrounded by beautiful custom homes and quality acreage properties. This tract offers a peaceful, upscale rural setting with a greenbelt backing to Bear Creek, providing natural privacy and a scenic backdrop ideal for a thoughtfully designed custom home. The area is known for an excellent aquifer,

    Michelle Reed Trinity Country Real Estate

    16 W Hidden Meadow Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /10

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13589 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

Amy Davis Keller Williams Realty Allen

    13589 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /40

    $1,900,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    12950 Cleburne Hwy, Cresson, TX 76035

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kingston Cates & Company

    12950 Cleburne Hwy, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /27

      Est $453,587 Not Listed For Sale

      136 S Bear Creek Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      136 S Bear Creek Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barry Saling Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /19

    $314,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Reed Plan at Cresson Estates, Cresson, TX 76035

    Welcome to the inviting Reed floor plan, featuring four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. The kitchen offers wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel Whirlpool appliances, while the adjacent dining room provides a bright, welcoming space for meals and gatherings. The family room is filled with natural light from large windows, creating a warm and comfortable

    LGI Homes Builder
    13404 Balderdash Ct Unit 39606752, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6048 Sanchez Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

6048 Sanchez Dr, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /34

    $299,760 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13501 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    13501 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $440,114 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Bear Creek Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 S Bear Creek Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lanae Humbles Twenty-Two Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home