197

Recently Sold Homes in 60418

Section Image
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5715 129th St Unit 1A, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,309

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Diab Green Homes Realty

    5715 129th St Unit 1A, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    13521 Le Claire Ave Unit 72, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,616

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Brown Kale Realty

    13521 Le Claire Ave Unit 72, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /24

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14224 Springfield Ave, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,713

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    14224 Springfield Ave, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12809 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,953

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wexler Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    12809 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /27

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13125 E Playfield Dr, Midlothian, IL 60445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,811

    Last Listing Agent Steven Loerop Village Realty, Inc.

    13125 E Playfield Dr, Midlothian, IL 60445
  • /27

    $177,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13620 Lamon Ave Unit 417, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,359

    Last Listing Agent Beata Krasowski eXp Realty

    13620 Lamon Ave Unit 417, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12720 Carriage Ln Unit H2, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Coluzzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    12720 Carriage Ln Unit H2, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12750 Carriage Ln Unit F2, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,562

    Last Listing Agent Jovita Casian ERA Partners

    12750 Carriage Ln Unit F2, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5712 128th St Unit 2D, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,155

    Last Listing Agent William Weber RE/MAX 1st Service

    5712 128th St Unit 2D, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /20

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5204 Midlothian Turnpike Unit 222, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,264

    Last Listing Agent Jameel Zegar HomeSmart Realty Group

    5204 Midlothian Turnpike Unit 222, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /21

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5712 128th St Unit 1A, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,128

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vainisi RE/MAX 1st Service

    5712 128th St Unit 1A, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5437 138th Place, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,920

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Segers Century 21 Circle

    5437 138th Place, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13919 James Dr Unit 904, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,291

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dykstra Redfin Corporation

    13919 James Dr Unit 904, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /14

    $135,135

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13950 E Leamington Dr Unit 209, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,485

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    13950 E Leamington Dr Unit 209, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12813 E Playfield Dr, Midlothian, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,929

    Last Listing Agent Emily Moharam Century 21 Harthside Realtors

    12813 E Playfield Dr, Midlothian, IL 60445
  • /27

    $191,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13248 W Circle Drive Pkwy Unit 407, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,609

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Doehler RE/MAX 1st Service

    13248 W Circle Drive Pkwy Unit 407, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    13911 Laramie Ave Unit 122, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,449

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kite Keller Williams Infinity

    13911 Laramie Ave Unit 122, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4955 134th Place Unit 2A, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,840

    Last Listing Agent Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    4955 134th Place Unit 2A, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    13913 James Dr Unit 1017, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,121

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kowalczyk Weichert Realtors-The Moke Agency

    13913 James Dr Unit 1017, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /41

    $337,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13240 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,230

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Rago RE/MAX 10

    13240 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /16

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13620 Lamon Ave Unit 421, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,046

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Villafan Hoff, Realtors

    13620 Lamon Ave Unit 421, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /39

    $194,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4931 E Circle Dr Unit 104, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,030

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Rago RE/MAX 10

    4931 E Circle Dr Unit 104, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /23

    $195,473

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4920 134th Ct Unit 205, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,952

    Last Listing Agent Susan Houlihan Platinum Partners Realtors

    4920 134th Ct Unit 205, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /22

    $276,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    13533 Short Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,872

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    13533 Short Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /10

    $299,741

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13018 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,068

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shalabi RE/MAX 10

    13018 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5002 W Circle Place Unit 5002, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,053

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Tobin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5002 W Circle Place Unit 5002, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /17

    $219,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14145 Kedvale Ave Unit 3, Midlothian, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,484

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Young HomeSmart Realty Group

    14145 Kedvale Ave Unit 3, Midlothian, IL 60445
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5206 Midlothian Turnpike Unit 203, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,004

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pilafas Charles Rutenberg Realty

    5206 Midlothian Turnpike Unit 203, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12801 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,527

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Jenke Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    12801 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13950 E Leamington Dr Unit 209, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,485

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Castaneda Compass

    13950 E Leamington Dr Unit 209, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /19

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13942 Long Ave, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,687

    Last Listing Agent Christine McGovern Christine McGovern

    13942 Long Ave, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12843 Pleasant Ct, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,314

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Gonzalez Citywide Realty LLC

    12843 Pleasant Ct, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13620 Lamon Ave Unit 420, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,274

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Miller EXIT Strategy Realty

    13620 Lamon Ave Unit 420, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /11

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4959 134th Place Unit 2C, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,192

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Gricus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4959 134th Place Unit 2C, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4948 Circle Ct Unit 704, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,561

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    4948 Circle Ct Unit 704, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13006 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,046

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wyatt HomeSmart Realty Group

    13006 W Playfield Dr, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /24

    $248,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5014 W Circle Place Unit 5014, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,348

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schoon Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    5014 W Circle Place Unit 5014, Crestwood, IL 60418
  • /30

    $289,950

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    13601 Loomis Ln, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,201

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    13601 Loomis Ln, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /25

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5340 Waterbury Ct Unit 2103, Crestwood, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,263

    Last Listing Agent Fadya Kashkeesh HomeSmart Realty Group

    5340 Waterbury Ct Unit 2103, Crestwood, IL 60445
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    13308 W Circle Drive Pkwy Unit 107, Crestwood, IL 60418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Joyce EXIT Strategy Realty

    13308 W Circle Drive Pkwy Unit 107, Crestwood, IL 60418

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home