86

Recently Sold Creve Coeur, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $107,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    713 S Creve Coeur Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,690

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    713 S Creve Coeur Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /31

    $175,400

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    121 Apple Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,241

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    121 Apple Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /50

    $144,294

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    303 Veterans Ln, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,698

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    303 Veterans Ln, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    557 Groveland St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,078

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jones RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    557 Groveland St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /21

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    133 Hollywood Cir, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,993

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    133 Hollywood Cir, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /20

    $88,375

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    441 Morton St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,299

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    441 Morton St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    145 Oaklawn Cir, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,135

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    145 Oaklawn Cir, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    117 Homewood Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,507

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    117 Homewood Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    153 Hollywood Cir, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,567

    Last Listing Agent Kali Farmer Keller Williams Revolution

    153 Hollywood Cir, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /12

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    631 Pekin Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,117

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lockenour HomeSmart Realty Group Illinois

    631 Pekin Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /18

    $134,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    315 Smith St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Brant Holloway RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    315 Smith St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /43

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    316 Rainbow Dr, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,820

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Allsup RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    316 Rainbow Dr, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /27

    $97,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    312 Carola St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,147

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller The Royal Realty Company Illin

    312 Carola St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /39

    $115,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    320 Lawndale St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,829

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    320 Lawndale St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    269 S Thorncrest Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,413

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    269 S Thorncrest Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /28

    $62,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    584 Roosevelt St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,766

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    584 Roosevelt St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /10

    $98,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    814 S Creve Coeur Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,636

    Last Listing Agent Jay Lundeen RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    814 S Creve Coeur Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /49

    $64,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    516 S Creve Coeur Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,287

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

    516 S Creve Coeur Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    617 N Stewart St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,876

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    617 N Stewart St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /17

    $64,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    129 & 131 Edgehill Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    129 & 131 Edgehill Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /39

    $154,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    209 Ehrett St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,806

    Last Listing Agent April Spigelmyer RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    209 Ehrett St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /2

    $96,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    108 Lewis Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,530

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    108 Lewis Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /53

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    325 Lawndale St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,327

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stiel RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    325 Lawndale St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /45

    $139,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    320 Ehrett St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,549

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    320 Ehrett St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    117 Hazel Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,895

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    117 Hazel Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /40

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    209 N Thorncrest Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,702

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    209 N Thorncrest Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /27

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    436 Carola St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,573

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    436 Carola St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /2

    $24,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1115 Fischer Rd, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $8,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 447 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Lynn Green Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    1115 Fischer Rd, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /15

    $23,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 N Stewart St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $6,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    0 N Stewart St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /23

    $44,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    116 Oaklawn Terrace, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,230

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    116 Oaklawn Terrace, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /53

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    104 Lewis Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,784

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Deiss Keller Williams Revolution Mac

    104 Lewis Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /16

    $90,930

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    628 Lorentz St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,356

    Last Listing Agent Esther Webber Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    628 Lorentz St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /16

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    129 Hazel Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,643

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    129 Hazel Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /42

    $199,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    601 Roosevelt St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,902

601 Roosevelt St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /39

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    108 Kohl St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,884

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    108 Kohl St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /49

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    145 Maywood Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,540

    Last Listing Agent Angie Powers Keller Williams Revolution

    145 Maywood Ave, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    472 Hillcrest Dr, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,918

472 Hillcrest Dr, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    441 Velde St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,536

    Last Listing Agent Drake Scott Keller Williams Premier Realty

    441 Velde St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /28

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    122 Holland Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,418

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    122 Holland Ct, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    428 Roberts St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,617

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    428 Roberts St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Creve Coeur, IL?
Homes for sale in Creve Coeur, IL have an average home price of $121,098.
What is the average time to sell a house in Creve Coeur, IL?
The houses for sale in Creve Coeur, IL spend an average of 28 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Creve Coeur, IL?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Creve Coeur, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Creve Coeur, IL?
73 homes have sold in Creve Coeur, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Creve Coeur, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$116,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$115,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$92
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
73
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$114,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home