87

Recently Sold Crittenden, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $445,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    220 Hannahs Way, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,752

    Last Listing Agent Jim Simpson Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    220 Hannahs Way, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /5

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    487 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hewitt Regional Realty

    487 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /5

    $29,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    310 Oakwood Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • Land
    • 15,132 Sq Ft
    • $84,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,504

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ralya Huff Realty - Florence

    310 Oakwood Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /40

    $479,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    200 Liza Ln, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,597

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Fannin Bluegrass Real Estate Group

    200 Liza Ln, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    13494 Salem Creek Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,905

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ashcraft-West RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    13494 Salem Creek Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /39

    $449,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    220 Mann Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,598

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Van Treeck Simple Fee Realty

    220 Mann Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /29

    $192,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    275 Barley Cir, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,324

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kinley Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    275 Barley Cir, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /37

    $192,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    280 Oakwood Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,799

    Last Listing Agent McMahan Team Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    280 Oakwood Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    110 Liza Ln, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,751

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hewitt Regional Realty

    110 Liza Ln, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /43

    $279,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    365 Bingham Ln, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,388

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stamper Plum Tree Realty

    365 Bingham Ln, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /7

    $260,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    780 Rogers Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • Land
    • 13.41 Acres
    • $19,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,942

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    780 Rogers Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    630 Barley Cir, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,090

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    630 Barley Cir, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /39

    $297,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    463 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bricking Keller Williams Realty Service

    463 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /2

    $71,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    585 Claiborne Dr, Crittenden, KY 41035

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,689

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hewitt Regional Realty

    585 Claiborne Dr, Crittenden, KY 41035
  • /50

    $224,700 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    340 N Fork Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Henschen Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    340 N Fork Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /32

    $399,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2605 Lebanon Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,293

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bey Haven Homes Group

    2605 Lebanon Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /22

    $262,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    920 Menefee Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,517

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Curley Huff Realty - Florence

    920 Menefee Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /11

    $281,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    481 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hewitt Regional Realty

    481 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    37 Pinhook Place, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,870

    Last Listing Agent Martha Works Larsen Century 21 Premiere Properties

    37 Pinhook Place, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /40

    $285,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15670 Belmont Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,874

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bolen Paragon Realty Partners

    15670 Belmont Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /33

    $277,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15789 Scioto Ct, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,047

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nally Huff Realty - Florence

    15789 Scioto Ct, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /2

    $293,550 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    110 Ten Mile Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,500

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    110 Ten Mile Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /50

    $1,675,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    508 Eads Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    508 Eads Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /14

    $265,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    34.01Acres Menefee Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • Land
    • 34.01 Acres
    • $7,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kinley Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    34.01Acres Menefee Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    464 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    464 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /46

    $499,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    385 Bracht Piner Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,738

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Teepen Keller Williams Realty Service

    385 Bracht Piner Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /5

    $260,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    250 Leehi Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,667

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Due Local One Realty

    250 Leehi Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    276 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,643

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    276 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /38

    $243,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    110 Waller Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,179

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cardarelli Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    110 Waller Dr, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /27

    $435,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1240 Heathen Ridge Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,020

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    1240 Heathen Ridge Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    235 Wheat Ct, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,179

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kinley Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    235 Wheat Ct, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    320 Ten Mile Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kasle Pivot Realty Group

    320 Ten Mile Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13778 Salem Creek Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,240

    Last Listing Agent Greg Turner Joyce Turner Realty

    13778 Salem Creek Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /18

    $299,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    489 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hewitt Regional Realty

    489 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /4

    $289,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    462 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    462 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /21

    $440,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    575 Claiborne Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,058

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Meece Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    575 Claiborne Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /23

    $290,400 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    310 Claiborne Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,262

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    310 Claiborne Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /10

    $289,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    445 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hewitt Regional Realty

    445 Eagle Creek Dr, Dry Ridge, KY 41035
  • /2

    $172,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    450 Barley Cir, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,252

    Last Listing Agent Libby Cento eXp Realty, LLC

    450 Barley Cir, Crittenden, KY 41030
  • /50

    $488,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    15247 Carlisle Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,602

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    15247 Carlisle Rd, Crittenden, KY 41030

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Crittenden, KY?
Homes for sale in Crittenden, KY have an average home price of $383,614.
What is the average time to sell a house in Crittenden, KY?
The houses for sale in Crittenden, KY spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Crittenden, KY?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Crittenden, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Crittenden, KY?
44 homes have sold in Crittenden, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Crittenden, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$290,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$327,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
44
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home