6

Recently Sold Homes in 10517

Section Image
  • 42 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    42 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,555

    Last Listing Agent Trudi Iglesias Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    42 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517
  • 33 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    33 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,893

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Cole BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    33 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517
  • 64 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    64 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $175,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,668

    Last Listing Agent Claudine Colletti Giner Real Estate Inc.

    64 Baron de Hirsch Rd, Crompond, NY 10517
  • 42 Maple Moor Ln, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    42 Maple Moor Ln, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,738

    Last Listing Agent Safiya Swan Keller Williams Realty Group

    42 Maple Moor Ln, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 2 Briar Ln, Crompond, NY 10517

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2 Briar Ln, Crompond, NY 10517

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Harmonay North Country Sothebys Int Rlt

    2 Briar Ln, Crompond, NY 10517
  • 13 Mcgregor Ln, Cortlandt, NY 10567

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13 Mcgregor Ln, Cortlandt, NY 10567

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $150,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Timm Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Mcgregor Ln, Cortlandt, NY 10567
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home