6,899

Cromwell, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $260,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    32 Lincoln Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Investors take notice. This Colonial was originally a three-bedroom home and has since been converted into a one-bedroom suite. The property requires significant renovation but offers solid space and unique features for the right buyer. Enter into a spacious living room featuring high ceilings, a stunning, custom-built staircase crafted from solid oak and padauk, and a built-in curio cabinet. The

    Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    32 Lincoln Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 28 Bucks Crossing, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $775,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    28 Bucks Crossing, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,822

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lang William Raveis Real Estate

    28 Bucks Crossing, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 6 Springdale Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $314,539 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Springdale Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6 Springdale Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliet Cavanaugh Cavanaugh & Company LLC

  • /9

    $174,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    22 Linda Ct Unit 22, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Immaculate 1 bedroom - Convenient location to highways and shopping

    Raymond Valenti RE/MAX Alliance

    22 Linda Ct Unit 22, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 25 Midway Dr Unit 25, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $335,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    25 Midway Dr Unit 25, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,718

    Last Listing Agent Deepak Sharma Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    25 Midway Dr Unit 25, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 14 Woodland Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $170,768 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Woodland Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      14 Woodland Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Zak Century 21 Classic Homes

  • /2

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $608,478 per Acre

    8 Cortland Way, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Last lot available in new subdivision of beautiful custom built homes! 8 lot subdivision located off of Woodside Road in Cromwell. Lot is .46 acres in size; is easy to work with and sewer and water are on site! Lot has all the topsoil you will need and then some. Bring your builder, bring your dream home plans and make it a dream come true! Don't wait, there's nothing else out there like this - a

    Jennifer Hussey Century 21 Clemens Group

    8 Cortland Way, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 11 Valley Run Dr Unit 11, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $270,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    11 Valley Run Dr Unit 11, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,537

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zak Century 21 Classic Homes

    11 Valley Run Dr Unit 11, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 92 Nooks Hill Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $389,533 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Nooks Hill Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      92 Nooks Hill Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harrison Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /24

    $209,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    1 Hunters Run, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Bright and airy end-unit in beautiful Fox Meadows! Move right into this pristine ranch that's been updated throughout and start enjoying one-floor living! Curl up by the fireplace with a good book or host a dinner party in the dining room as this condo is both cozy and surprisingly spacious thanks to its open floor plan. The living room is flooded with natural light and has wonderful views all

    Sally Albrecht Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Hunters Run, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 34 Woodland Dr Unit 34, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $205,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    34 Woodland Dr Unit 34, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,863

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusy Evermark Property Group

    34 Woodland Dr Unit 34, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 7 Country Squire Dr Unit G, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $155,602 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Country Squire Dr Unit G, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7 Country Squire Dr Unit G, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Lowe Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $118,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $262,222 per Acre

    28 & 33 River Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Riverfront property! Building lot with 80 feet of private direct waterfront access just steps away. Perfect setting to build your new home and enjoy recreational water activities.Buyers to conduct own due diligence.Make appointment to view.

    Julie Keithan Group Four Realty

    28 & 33 River Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 21 Oakwood Manor, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $590,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    21 Oakwood Manor, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,101

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    21 Oakwood Manor, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 8 Rivergate Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $555,494 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Rivergate Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8 Rivergate Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Coleman Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /5

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $121,262 per Acre

    170 Coles Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Fantastic 1-acre lot located in a well-established neighborhood surrounded by high-end homes. An exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in a desirable and convenient Cromwell setting. Plans are available for a 4,000 SF custom home, or bring your own vision and builder to create something truly unique. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, with close proximity to

    Daniel Burgio William Raveis Real Estate

    170 Coles Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 19 Edgewood St, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $465,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19 Edgewood St, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,969

    Last Listing Agent Lori Shields William Raveis Real Estate

    19 Edgewood St, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 15 Country Squire Dr Unit C, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $166,690 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Country Squire Dr Unit C, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15 Country Squire Dr Unit C, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Haywood William Raveis Real Estate

  • /33

    $417,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3 Old Colony Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom gambrel Colonial in prime Cromwell location! Situated on a cul-de-sac street lined with upscale homes, this home awaits a new owner. Featuring an inviting open floor plan, it offers spacious living and dining areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The first floor has been freshly painted, with a breezeway/mudroom between the house and garage

    Nancy Stetson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Old Colony Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 7 Scott Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $500,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7 Scott Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,993

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Satagaj William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Scott Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 51 Midway Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $326,498 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Midway Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      51 Midway Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Dillon William Raveis Real Estate

  • /26

    $213,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    34 Hemlock Ct Unit 34, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Cromwell Hills Condo Alert! This is an End Unit in a great complex. Parking is perfect with this place. You will have 2 assigned parking spaces right in front of your front door, which is a big plus. This is a Townhouse style condo with a finished lower level that adds to your living space. Washer & Dryer are included. Central Air with Heat Pump too. Lower Level is set up to add another full bath

    Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    34 Hemlock Ct Unit 34, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 681 Main St, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $325,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    681 Main St, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,250

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Kelly SalCal Real Estate Connections

    681 Main St, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 10 Juniper Hill Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $241,862 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Juniper Hill Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Juniper Hill Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

  • /40

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    180 Skyview Dr Unit 180, Cromwell, CT 06416

    This bright and beautifully updated tri-level end unit offers exceptional privacy and a warm, welcoming layout. Surrounded by a wooded backdrop and filled with natural light, the home blends modern upgrades with comfortable living spaces. The remodeled kitchen features contemporary finishes and flows easily into the open living area, complete with a cozy fireplace and access to the private

    Amanda Popplewell-Sanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    180 Skyview Dr Unit 180, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 159 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $271,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    159 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,022

    Last Listing Agent Michael Portnoy Giner Real Estate

    159 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 82 Willowbrook Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $450,373 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Willowbrook Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      82 Willowbrook Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

  • /38

    $219,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    124 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Fantastic three level condominium waiting to be spruced up. Lower level is a large open family room. The main level has a good size kitchen and dining room /family room with a fireplace and deck. The upper level has two bedrooms both with full baths and a laundry room located in the hallway. Sale is As Is Condition

    Charlie Lilley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    124 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 58 Blackhaw Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $296,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    58 Blackhaw Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,533

    Last Listing Agent Dan Czyzewski Exclusive Properties

    58 Blackhaw Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 7 Wildwood Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $399,345 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wildwood Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7 Wildwood Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Salafia Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • /40

    $200,000 Open Thu 5PM - 6PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    5 Parkview Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    BIDDING HAS BEGUN! ESTATE SALE-ON LINE BIDDING IN PROGRESS. Please review the Property Information Package available on our website. LIST PRICE IS CURRENT BID. Final price will be determined by competitive bidding. This is an ONLINE AUCTION starting on May 8 at 12:00 p.m. and ending on May 18 at 12:00 p.m. Great opportunity with this estate sale property - calling all builders, investors, and

    Samantha Kelley Tranzon Auction Properties

    5 Parkview Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 19 Heather Ct Unit 19, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $205,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19 Heather Ct Unit 19, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Murphy William Raveis Real Estate

    19 Heather Ct Unit 19, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 7 Vicki Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $580,113 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Vicki Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7 Vicki Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX

  • /26

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4 Country Squire Dr Unit 4G, Cromwell, CT 06416

    This Cromwell one-bedroom condo has the updates that are hard to find at this price point. The kitchen features granite counters and has been refreshed without being overdone. Newer flooring runs through the living area and ties the space together nicely. A walk-in closet and additional dedicated storage area round out the unit nicely. Two sliders open to two connected patios with a view that

    Beth Diloreto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Country Squire Dr Unit 4G, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 13 Grace Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $540,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    13 Grace Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,903

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kolb Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    13 Grace Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 192 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $303,195 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      192 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Satagaj William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    21 Mountain Laurel Ct Unit 21, Cromwell, CT 06416

    Updated and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom end unit in desirable Cromwell Hills offers both comfort and convenience in one of the complex's more private settings. The main level features a bright, open layout with a spacious living and dining area, complete with large sliders leading to a great outdoor space-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated galley kitchen includes newer cabinetry,

    Thomas Cody Align Realty LLC

    21 Mountain Laurel Ct Unit 21, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 3 Avon Dale Rd Unit 3, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $277,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3 Avon Dale Rd Unit 3, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,940

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tuvin William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Avon Dale Rd Unit 3, Cromwell, CT 06416
    • 2204 Cromwell Hills Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Est $157,755 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Cromwell Hills Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2204 Cromwell Hills Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Coleman Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /18

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    7 Willow Ct Unit 7, Cromwell, CT 06416

    This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse-style condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the comfort of central air and a finished basement for flexible living. Step out to your private patio for relaxation or refresh yourself in the community pool. The speed-controlled avenues keep safety in mind and preserve the tranquility of the area. Commuting is a breeze with easy

    Alyssa McMahon Real Broker CT, LLC

    7 Willow Ct Unit 7, Cromwell, CT 06416

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home