13

Recently Sold Homes in 55726

Section Image
  • 5885 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $184,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5885 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $596,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,067

    Last Listing Agent Christi Pionk Slattengren Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5885 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5913 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,580

    Last Listing Agent Elena Davidson NextHome Perrine & Associates Realty

    5913 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1277 S Mingus Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thrun NOW Realty

    1277 S Mingus Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 5344 Markusen Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $114,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5344 Markusen Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,166

    Last Listing Agent Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    5344 Markusen Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 1326 Highway 73, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $236,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1326 Highway 73, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,697

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    1326 Highway 73, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • /51

    $182,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5539 Dahl Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,522

    Last Listing Agent VINCENT CHARLES Realty Concepts, Inc.

    5539 Dahl Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 1464 Heather Ln, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1464 Heather Ln, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,248

    Last Listing Agent Abby Kahara Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    1464 Heather Ln, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 5158 Krogh Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $59,700

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5158 Krogh Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,369

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5158 Krogh Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • XXXX Highway 73, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $32,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    XXXX Highway 73, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results

    XXXX Highway 73, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 5579 Riverview Trail, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $369,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5579 Riverview Trail, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5579 Riverview Trail, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • /28

    $94,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2075 Middle Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $4,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,757

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Simonson Sandelands Realty

    2075 Middle Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 5447 County Road 4, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5447 County Road 4, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,534

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Nickila Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    5447 County Road 4, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 5836 Stenberg Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5836 Stenberg Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,807

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Juntunen RE/MAX Cloquet

    5836 Stenberg Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home