1,608

Recently Sold Cross Creek, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $395,687

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3925 NW 35th Place, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,281

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kobrin MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY

    3925 NW 35th Place, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1700 SW 16th Ct Unit E-9, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Jones KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    1700 SW 16th Ct Unit E-9, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4419 NW 69th St, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,782

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moser HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

    4419 NW 69th St, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $296,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4113 NW 48th Place, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,689

    Last Listing Agent Annette Armstrong COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    4113 NW 48th Place, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7200 SW 8th Ave Unit Q-107, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,950

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Chapell SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA

    7200 SW 8th Ave Unit Q-107, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3705 SW 27th St Unit 627, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,477

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    3705 SW 27th St Unit 627, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2635 SW 35th Place Unit 1303, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,241

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Poe KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2635 SW 35th Place Unit 1303, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $363,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4911 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,306

    Last Listing Agent Troy Anderson EXP REALTY LLC

    4911 NW 20th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    940 NW 42nd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,874

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Colon WATSON REALTY CORP

    940 NW 42nd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    507 NW 39th Rd Unit 122, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,090

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    507 NW 39th Rd Unit 122, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2720 NW 63rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,425

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Stirling GLAESER REALTY, LLC

    2720 NW 63rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $348,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 305, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,160

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1500 NW 4th Ave Unit 305, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $283,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1902 NW 38th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,502

    Last Listing Agent Haley Woodard WATSON REALTY CORP

    1902 NW 38th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5730 NW 28th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,004

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Nuri FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    5730 NW 28th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2112 NE 7th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,613

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Wolf WOLF REALTY SERVICES LLC

    2112 NE 7th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4031 NW 34th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,276

    Last Listing Agent Craig Wilburn REAL BROKER, LLC

    4031 NW 34th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6130 NW 36th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,640

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Baltozer NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE

    6130 NW 36th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    634 NE 15th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,560

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    634 NE 15th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1304 NE 16th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,004

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hastings ARISTA REALTY

    1304 NE 16th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4948 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,556

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Stevens DAWN REALTY

    4948 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3554 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3554 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2508 SW 35th Place Unit N83, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    2508 SW 35th Place Unit N83, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2715 NW 44th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,992

2715 NW 44th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /42

    $294,700

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2932 NE 10th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,734

    Last Listing Agent Steven Judd KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    2932 NE 10th St, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3664 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3664 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1116 NE 13th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,317

    Last Listing Agent Megan Atwater REAL BROKER, LLC

    1116 NE 13th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-104, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,830

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-104, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 238, Gainesville, FL 32603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,642

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Vanderveer VANDERVEER PROPERTIES

    1320 NW 3rd Ave Unit 238, Gainesville, FL 32603
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3729 NW 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,827

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sims BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3729 NW 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3119 SW 26th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,467

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barton KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    3119 SW 26th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    822 SW 56th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,188

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reitnauer WATSON REALTY CORP

    822 SW 56th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1010 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,871

    Last Listing Agent Kait Alexander REAL BROKER, LLC

    1010 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4910 NW 39th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,591

    Last Listing Agent Robert Caniff BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC

    4910 NW 39th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $179,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-305, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,168

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Highlander RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4000 SW 23rd St Unit 2-305, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1638 NE 30th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,710

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    1638 NE 30th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3952 NW 25th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,225

    Last Listing Agent Heather Damron FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    3952 NW 25th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3651 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,296

    Last Listing Agent Paul Curlings REAL BROKER, LLC

    3651 NW 26th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $147,651

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8434 NW 42nd Cir, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,500

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Mussen UNIVERSITY REALTY

    8434 NW 42nd Cir, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5153 NW 81st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,470

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Colon WATSON REALTY CORP

    5153 NW 81st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5620 NW 45th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,140

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mace ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

    5620 NW 45th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home