615

Recently Sold Cross River, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 60 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $950,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    60 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,006

    Last Listing Agent Annette Cicinelli Keller Williams Realty Partner

    60 Eton Rd, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 14 Perry Ct, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,215,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 Perry Ct, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,614

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sporn William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Perry Ct, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 195 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    $985,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    195 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,800

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dimiceli Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    195 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532
  • /15

    $3,130,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    176 Bedford Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,834/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Erb Brown Harris Stevens CT, LLC

    176 Bedford Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • /25

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    3 N Lake Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    The one and only property currently available in Windmill Farm! First time offered for sale, this charming, beautifully maintained and well loved Cape Cod is directly across from pristine North Lake in a natural setting privately sited with views. Special features include a welcoming front porch, patios with North Lake views, All Hardwood Oak floors, CAC, Oil above ground, New Roof 2019, energy

    Barbara Greer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 N Lake Rd, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 1 Welwyn Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595

    $941,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Welwyn Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,633

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McCarthy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Welwyn Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595
  • 4 Yale Place, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,720,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Yale Place, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,361

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Banaszek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4 Yale Place, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 18 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    18 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,428

    Last Listing Agent Danae Richards William Raveis-New York, LLC

    18 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 52 Seneca Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $905,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    52 Seneca Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,355

    Last Listing Agent Denis Knox Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    52 Seneca Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 35 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,275,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    35 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,818

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Shepherd Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    35 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 41 Lawrence Dr Unit A, White Plains, NY 10603

    $399,875 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    41 Lawrence Dr Unit A, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Galluzzo Coldwell Banker Signature Prop

    41 Lawrence Dr Unit A, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 55 Sarles Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $988,800 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    55 Sarles Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,081

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Catalano Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    55 Sarles Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 5 Summerland Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $1,375,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5 Summerland Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,333

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ricci Keller Williams NY Realty

    5 Summerland Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 42 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,757,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    42 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,783,589

    Last Listing Agent Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    42 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 32 Stonewall Cir, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $2,250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    32 Stonewall Cir, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,993

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holmes Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    32 Stonewall Cir, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 43 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,440,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    43 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,780

    Last Listing Agent Edward Holmes William Raveis-New York, LLC

    43 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 1 Devoe Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    $2,250,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1 Devoe Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,127,589

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Scarano William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Devoe Rd, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 36 Nichols Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    36 Nichols Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,838

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Wenig Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    36 Nichols Rd, Armonk, NY 10504
  • /2

    $5,280,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    980 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Danforth Sotheby's International Realty

    980 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 136 Harriman Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    $650,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    136 Harriman Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,042

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Pelaez Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 Harriman Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
  • 66 Manville Rd Unit 4, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $256,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    66 Manville Rd Unit 4, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Zuccaro Christie's Int. Real Estate

    66 Manville Rd Unit 4, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 73 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,920,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    73 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,947,412

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Glynn Compass Greater NY, LLC

    73 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 14 Laurel Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,695,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14 Laurel Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,762

    Last Listing Agent Maura Mcspedon William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Laurel Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 60 Foxwood Dr Unit 2, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $739,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60 Foxwood Dr Unit 2, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,931

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Vetrano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    60 Foxwood Dr Unit 2, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 61 Westlake Dr, Valhalla, NY 10595

    $720,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    61 Westlake Dr, Valhalla, NY 10595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,581

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    61 Westlake Dr, Valhalla, NY 10595
  • 12 Fox Ridge Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    $2,103,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    12 Fox Ridge Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,157,392

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Banaszek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    12 Fox Ridge Rd, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 26 Kings Ct, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,298,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    26 Kings Ct, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,054

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Levey William Raveis-New York, LLC

    26 Kings Ct, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 3 Terrace Cir, Armonk, NY 10504

    $6,860,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Terrace Cir, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 13,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,768,699

    Last Listing Agent Marie Espinal Corcoran Legends Realty

    3 Terrace Cir, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 324 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    $695,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    324 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,117

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stein RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    324 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532
  • 33 Orchard Dr, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    33 Orchard Dr, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonette Guido Reese Loren Realty, LLC

    33 Orchard Dr, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 7 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,325,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,202

    Last Listing Agent Ken Wile Redfin Real Estate

    7 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 118 John St, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $6,100,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    118 John St, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 12,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent B.K. Bates Houlihan Lawrence

    118 John St, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • Lot 80 Belleview Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $1,395,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 80 Belleview Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Lot 80 Belleview Ave, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 117 Deerfield Ln N, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $2,170,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    117 Deerfield Ln N, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,218,667

    Last Listing Agent Patti Howard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    117 Deerfield Ln N, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 7 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577

    $3,725,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,762,075

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Alper Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    7 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577
  • 18 Valley Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,890,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    18 Valley Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,368

    Last Listing Agent Susan Slotnick William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Valley Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • /20

    $1,635,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    17 Highland Farm Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 546 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,780

    Last Listing Agent blaise punturo Sotheby's International Realty

    17 Highland Farm Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 385 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $950,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    385 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,073

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Wixom Compass Greater NY, LLC

    385 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • /11

    $1,419,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11 Fieldstone Knoll, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Enclave at Armonk

    11 Fieldstone Knoll, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 12 Kavey Ln, Armonk, NY 10504

    $1,401,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12 Kavey Ln, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,256

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ronel Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Kavey Ln, Armonk, NY 10504

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home