10

Cross, SC Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $48,000 per Acre

    01 Forever Eclipse Ln, Cross, SC 29436

    Looking for peace and quiet. This property backs up to a pond 10 minute from Spire Landing and Rocks Pond.

    Catherine Shuler Santee Associates

    01 Forever Eclipse Ln, Cross, SC 29436
  • /5

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $71,286 per Acre

    0 Highway 45 Unit 26010260, Cross, SC 29456

    Looking for a little space with that laid-back Lowcountry feel? This .70 acre property in Cross, SC near Lake Moultrie is just what you've been waiting for. Located just minutes from the lake, you'll enjoy easy access to fishing, boating, and peaceful country living.Whether you're thinking about building, placing a mobile home, or creating your own weekend getaway, this lot gives you the

    Lee Cross Key Time Realty, LLC

    0 Highway 45 Unit 26010260, Cross, SC 29456
  • /4

    $28,999

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $42,028 per Acre

    0 Bolt Dr, Cross, SC 29436

    Discover Your Canvas in Rural Berkeley CountyThis 0.69-acre parcel on Hazel Lane, just off Bolt Rd, presents a prime opportunity for investors and builders. Offering both space and privacy with no HOA restrictions, this lot is the perfect blank slate for a custom home or a strategic investment. Seize the potential in this growing community and secure this affordable acreage today.Engineered

    Toni Gilliard Elite Palmetto Real Estate

    0 Bolt Dr, Cross, SC 29436
  • /3

    $38,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $45,833 per Acre

    0 Mudville Rd, Cross, SC 29436

    Great opportunity in rural Berkeley County! This 0.84-acre wooded lot offers the perfect canvas for investors, builders, or anyone ready to create a new home site. With both paved and gravel road frontage, no HOA, and flexible residential zoning, the options are wide open. Conveniently located off Mudville Rd, this parcel provides space, privacy, and potential--ideal for a flip, custom build, or

    Tori Cunningham Carolina One Real Estate

    0 Mudville Rd, Cross, SC 29436
  • /6

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $29,316 per Acre

    00 Saint Julian Dr, Cross, SC 29436

    CLEARED 3.07-acre tract in Cross, SC is your chance to build your dream on wide open land! Located off Saint Julian Road, this property is zoned FLEX-1, allowing for barndominiums, stick build, mobile homes, RVs, and small farms. Enjoy peace and privacy with no HOA, and flood zone Zone X. The land is high, usable, and perfect for those seeking space to breathe plant a garden, raise animals, or

    Chemetris Eubanks Keller Williams Key

    00 Saint Julian Dr, Cross, SC 29436
  • /3

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    0 County Line Rd Unit 26008365, Cross, SC 29436

    Looking for a lot in the country---here's 1.38-acre, level and wooded. Close to Rocks Pond Campground with water activities. No water/sewer currently on property.

    Buck Travis Santee Associates Realty

    0 County Line Rd Unit 26008365, Cross, SC 29436
  • /3

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    0 County Line Rd Unit 202132, Cross, SC 29436

    Looking for a lot in the country...here's 1.38-acre, level and wooded. Close to Rocks Pond Campground with water activities. No water /sewer currently on property.

    Buck Travis Santee Associates

    0 County Line Rd Unit 202132, Cross, SC 29436
  • /4

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $27,219 per Acre

    Lot 2 Rodenberry Rd, Cross, SC 29436

    Great buy on 1.7 acres on a quiet street in Cross. No HOA. Build a home or put a mobile home. Buyer will be responsible for survey and septic permit.

    Elisa Lee Parks Carolina One Real Estate

    Lot 2 Rodenberry Rd, Cross, SC 29436
  • /3

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $30,543 per Acre

    0 Richardson St Unit 26013868, Cross, SC 29436

    Don't miss this rare opportunity!!2.2 acres of cleared , already- planted land at 0 Richardson Street in Cross, SC -Ready toward for you from day one! Whether you're dreaming of a homestead , hobby farm , or investment property, the hard work is already done. Located in the heart of South Carolina's stunning Lowcountry, Cross sits just minuted from Lake Marion--- the stated largest lake --

    Doshia Allen Real Estate 360

    0 Richardson St Unit 26013868, Cross, SC 29436
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    0 Ortho Ln, Cross, SC 29436

    This 3.5+/- acre tract in Cross offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, it's less than five minutes from public boat ramps for quick access to fishing and boating. The property is also only about 20 minutes to the Volvo Plant in Ridgeville and under an hour to Charleston, making it a great option for those seeking peaceful country living with city

    Bradford Beavers AgentOwned Realty

    0 Ortho Ln, Cross, SC 29436

Home Trends in Cross, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$382,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$425,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$255
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
16.80
Median List Price
$437,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home